Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

LVU 2008 Boys Black

Lehigh Valley United

USA/CAN: 1
National: 1
Regional: 1
Pennsylvania East: 1
Tier: Diamond
Ranking Points: 25081
Have Questions?
Team Information
Team ID# 1028474
Coach Greg Ramos
Manager Eric Mesics
Team Login Account Login »
Ranked Statistics
Games 28
W-D-L 25-1-2
Goals For 91
Goals Against 22
Goal Ratio 4.14
Win % 89.3%

Ranked events

GotSoccer GotSoccer Scheduled Event (Bonus points awarded)

All points expire 12 months after end date.

Event Name Placed Points Bonus Total

October 10, 2020-October 11, 2020

9th Annual Columbus Day Explorer Cup GotSoccer
Champion4397100
  • Flight Value: 9000
  • 20% of 23014: -4603
  • Max Points: 4397
  • Placement: Champion
  • Points Awarded: 4397

September 5, 2020-September 6, 2020

Lou Ramos Classic 2020 - Boys and Girls Weekend Hosted by LVU GotSoccer
Champion6122215
  • Flight Value: 9500
  • 20% of 16892: -3378
  • Max Points: 6122
  • Placement: Champion
  • Points Awarded: 6122

August 27, 2020-May 28, 2021

EDP League 2020-2021 GotSoccer
1st2960240
  • Flight Value: 7384
  • 20% of 22121: -4424
  • Max Points: 2960
  • Placement: 1st
  • Points Awarded: 2960

August 21, 2020-August 23, 2020

Battle At HillTop Powered By Adidas - Boys 2020 GotSoccer
Champion401390
  • Flight Value: 6800
  • 20% of 13937: -2787
  • Max Points: 4013
  • Placement: Champion
  • Points Awarded: 4013

August 14, 2020-August 16, 2020

2020 Spirit United Kickoff Classic - Boys Weekend GotSoccer
Finalist187490
  • Flight Value: 6534
  • 20% of 13937: -2787
  • Max Points: 3747
  • Placement: Finalist(1/2 points)
  • Points Awarded: 1874

February 29, 2020-March 1, 2020

10th Annual FC EUROPA TURF CUP - Boys Weekend GotSoccer
Champion4860120
  • Flight Value: 7500
  • 20% of 13201: -2640
  • Max Points: 4860
  • Placement: Champion
  • Points Awarded: 4860
Total points from ranked events: 25081.
Team total points may include additional bonus points not indicated above.

Team Honors - Past Five Years

NTop 20

National Rank: 1
2021

RTop 10

Region 1 Rank: 1
2021

STop 5

Pennsylvania East Rank: 1
2021

NTop 20

National Rank: 1
2020

Awards - 12 Months

All points expire 12 months after end date.

November 2020

Sunday, November 22, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

DANUBIA GUNNERS

+30

Sunday, November 8, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

WEST-MONT UNITED SA PREMIER '08

+30

Saturday, November 7, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

FC BUCKS ELITE '08 - ECNL

+30
October 2020

Sunday, October 25, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

LOWER MERION SC THUNDER

+30

Sunday, October 18, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

FC EUROPA 2008 BOYS ELITE

+30

Sunday, October 11, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Columbus Day Explorer Cup

BALTIMORE CELTIC UNION BCU ECNL 08

+30

Sunday, October 11, 2020

Match Draw

Match Draw

Columbus Day Explorer Cup

PIPELINE SC PRE ECNL

+10

Saturday, October 10, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Columbus Day Explorer Cup

MATRIX MAVENS

+30

Saturday, October 10, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Columbus Day Explorer Cup

MATCH FIT ACADEMY FC ECNL 2008

+30

Sunday, October 4, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

WARMINSTER SC GALAXY 08

+30
September 2020

Sunday, September 20, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER 2008 BOYS PREMIER CELTIC NL EDP

+30

Saturday, September 12, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

PHILA UKR NATIONALS 08B BLACK

+30

Sunday, September 6, 2020

Defeated State Champion

Lou Ramos Classic

NJ PREMIER F.C. 2008 BOYS BLUE

+75

Sunday, September 6, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Lou Ramos Classic

NJ PREMIER F.C. 2008 BOYS BLUE

+30

Sunday, September 6, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Lou Ramos Classic

IRONBOUND SC 2008-UNITED

+30

Sunday, September 6, 2020

Defeated State Semi-Finalist

Lou Ramos Classic

IRONBOUND SC 2008-UNITED

+20

Saturday, September 5, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Lou Ramos Classic

YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER 2008 BOYS PREMIER CELTIC NL EDP

+30

Saturday, September 5, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Lou Ramos Classic

PENNSYLVANIA RUSH 2008 RUSH

+30
August 2020

Sunday, August 23, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Battle At HillTop (Boys)

LOWER MERION SC THUNDER

+30

Sunday, August 23, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Battle At HillTop (Boys)

PHILA UKR NATIONALS 08B BLACK

+30

Saturday, August 22, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Battle At HillTop (Boys)

FC EUROPA 2008 BOYS ELITE

+30

Sunday, August 16, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Spirit United Kickoff Classic - Boys Weekend

CINNAMINSON SC UNION

+30

Saturday, August 15, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Spirit United Kickoff Classic - Boys Weekend

OLD LINE FC ATTACK

+30

Saturday, August 15, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Spirit United Kickoff Classic - Boys Weekend

FC DELCO ECNL '08 (B)

+30
March 2020

Sunday, March 1, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

FC Europa Turf Cup

YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER 2008 BOYS PREMIER CELTIC NL EDP

+30

Sunday, March 1, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

FC Europa Turf Cup

PENNSYLVANIA RUSH 2008 RUSH

+30
February 2020

Saturday, February 29, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

FC Europa Turf Cup

PENN FUSION SA ECNL 2008 (MORRIS)

+30

Saturday, February 29, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

FC Europa Turf Cup

FC EUROPA 2008 BOYS ELITE

+30
Total listed award bonus points: 855.

Game History

Data loading. Please wait...

Upcoming Games

Data loading. Please wait...

Team Roster

Number L.Name F.Name Position G-A-S
1 Brobst Shane 0-0-0
2 McDonald Rowan 0-0-0
5 Bustos Nicholas 0-0-0
6 DeLallo Roman 0-0-0
7 Fritz Lincoln 0-0-0
8 Bautista Yucra Anthony 0-0-0
9 Curelar Edward 0-0-0
11 Schuler Chase 0-0-0
12 Behrens Liam 0-0-0
13 Hurwitz Alexander 0-0-0
14 Eris Selman 0-0-0
17 Reinhardt Canyon 0-0-0
18 Maciocha Matthew 0-0-0
19 Metcalf Douglas 0-0-0
20 Mesics Logan 0-0-0
21 Adamo Ryan 0-0-0
28 Adali Kerem 0-0-0