Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

VSA Centurions 2007 Boys

Villanova SA

  • USA: Pennsylvania East
  • Boys U14 (2007)
  • 1239837
USA/CAN: 1
National: 1
Regional: 1
Pennsylvania East: 1
Tier: Diamond
Ranking Points: 31766
Have Questions?
Club Information

Club Name

Villanova SA

Website

Team Information
Team ID# 1239837
Coach Darren John
Manager Elsie Yanney
Team Login Account Login »
Ranked Statistics
Games 54
W-D-L 40-3-11
Goals For 142
Goals Against 43
Goal Ratio 3.30
Win % 74.1%

Ranked events

GotSoccer GotSoccer Scheduled Event (Bonus points awarded)

All points expire 12 months after end date.

Event Name Placed Points Bonus Total

June 25, 2021-July 1, 2021

US Youth Soccer Eastern Regional Championships GotSoccer
Champion5066150
  • Flight Value: 10000
  • 20% of 24668: -4934
  • Max Points: 5066
  • Placement: Champion
  • Points Awarded: 5066

May 29, 2021-May 31, 2021

22nd Annual FC DELCO Players Cup GotSoccer
Finalist236890
  • Flight Value: 9500
  • 20% of 23814: -4763
  • Max Points: 4737
  • Placement: Finalist(1/2 points)
  • Points Awarded: 2368

March 13, 2021-May 23, 2021

Eastern Pennsylvania 2020/2021 12U-17U NCS State Cup GotSoccer
Finalist293090
  • Flight Value: 10000
  • 20% of 20704: -4141
  • Max Points: 5859
  • Placement: Finalist(1/2 points)
  • Points Awarded: 2930

March 12, 2021-March 14, 2021

National League Greensboro (Spring) - Showcase Boys and Girls & Playoffs Boys GotSoccer
-030
  • Flight Value: 6104
  • Team did not place

March 6, 2021-March 7, 2021

2021 Jefferson Cup Boys Weekend (2006-2011) GotSoccer
Semi-Finalist106560
  • Flight Value: 9500
  • 20% of 26196: -5239
  • Max Points: 4261
  • Placement: Semi-Finalist(1/4 points)
  • Points Awarded: 1065

February 27, 2021-February 28, 2021

11th Annual FC EUROPA TURF CUP - Boys Weekend GotSoccer
Champion5274120
  • Flight Value: 9500
  • 20% of 21132: -4226
  • Max Points: 5274
  • Placement: Champion
  • Points Awarded: 5274

November 20, 2020-November 23, 2020

2nd Annual FC DELCO Boys Fall Showcase GotSoccer
Champion3496120
  • Flight Value: 8000
  • 20% of 22518: -4504
  • Max Points: 3496
  • Placement: Champion
  • Points Awarded: 3496

October 17, 2020-July 18, 2021

EDP Youth Champions Cup 2021 GotSoccer
Finalist1512120
  • Flight Value: 9000
  • 20% of 29884: -5977
  • Max Points: 3023
  • Placement: Finalist(1/2 points)
  • Points Awarded: 1512

October 10, 2020-October 11, 2020

9th Annual Columbus Day Explorer Cup GotSoccer
Champion3744400
  • Flight Value: 8125
  • 20% of 21906: -4381
  • Max Points: 3744
  • Placement: Champion
  • Points Awarded: 3744

September 5, 2020-September 6, 2020

Lou Ramos Classic 2020 - Boys and Girls Weekend Hosted by LVU GotSoccer
-0360
  • Flight Value: 9500
  • Team did not place

August 29, 2020-August 30, 2020

EDP Fall Kickoff NJ 2020 Boys GotSoccer
Finalist191170
  • Flight Value: 8000
  • 20% of 20889: -4178
  • Max Points: 3822
  • Placement: Finalist(1/2 points)
  • Points Awarded: 1911

August 27, 2020-March 26, 2021

EDP League 2020-2021 GotSoccer
3rd2320160
  • Flight Value: 7500
  • 20% of 20926: -4185
  • Max Points: 3315
  • Placement: 3rd
  • Points Awarded: 2320

August 8, 2020-August 9, 2020

Penn Fusion '32nd Annual' Summer Classic 2020 GotSoccer
-060
  • Flight Value: 6327
  • Team did not place
Total points from ranked events: 31516.
Team total points may include additional bonus points not indicated above.

Team Honors - Past Five Years

R USYS

Regional Champions
2021

S USYS

State Runners-up
2021

NTop 20

National Rank: 1
2021

RTop 10

Region 1 Rank: 1
2021

Awards - 12 Months

All points expire 12 months after end date.

July 2021

Thursday, July 1, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

USYSA Region I Championship

NY HOTA BAVARIAN SC 2007

+30

Thursday, July 1, 2021

Regional Champion

USYSA Region I Championship
June 2021

Wednesday, June 30, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

USYSA Region I Championship

PDA HIBERNIAN SCHOLES

+30

Monday, June 28, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

USYSA Region I Championship

SAC/BA PRE-ACADEMY (SPURS)

+30

Sunday, June 27, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

USYSA Region I Championship

RHODE ISLAND SURF B2007 ELITE

+30

Friday, June 25, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

USYSA Region I Championship

IRONBOUND SC 2007-RAIDERS

+30

Sunday, June 6, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

US Youth Soccer Mid Atlantic EDP Conference Spring

LEHIGH VALLEY UNITED LVU 2007 BOYS BLACK

+30

Friday, June 4, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

US Youth Soccer Mid Atlantic EDP Conference Spring

PA DOMINION FC 07 BOYS

+30

Friday, June 4, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Open Cup

PA DOMINION FC 07 BOYS

+30
May 2021

Sunday, May 30, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

FC DELCO Players Cup

PHILADELPHIA UNION U13

+30

Sunday, May 30, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

FC DELCO Players Cup

PIPELINE SC ECNL

+30

Saturday, May 29, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

FC DELCO Players Cup

SPORTING DELAWARE 2007 BOYS ECNL

+30

Sunday, May 23, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

US Youth Soccer Mid Atlantic EDP Conference Spring

PENN FC YOUTH 2007 M BLACK

+30

Tuesday, May 18, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

US Youth Soccer Mid Atlantic EDP Conference Spring

DEPTFORD PREMIER FC '07 BOYS

+30

Sunday, May 16, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

US Youth Soccer Mid Atlantic EDP Conference Spring

PHILA UKR NATIONALS 07B BLACK

+30

Sunday, May 16, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Open Cup

GO PREMIER SOCCER 07 BLUE

+30

Friday, May 14, 2021

Match Draw

Match Draw

US Youth Soccer Mid Atlantic EDP Conference Spring

PDA HIBERNIAN SCHOLES

+10

Sunday, May 9, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

US Youth Soccer Mid Atlantic EDP Conference Spring

PHILA UKR NATIONALS 07B RED

+30

Sunday, May 2, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Pennsylvania East State Cup

QUAKER ELITE ROWDIES

+30
April 2021

Friday, April 23, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

US Youth Soccer Mid Atlantic EDP Conference Spring

WEST-MONT UNITED SA PREMIER BLUE '07

+30

Wednesday, April 21, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Open Cup

PENNSYLVANIA RUSH 2007 RUSH

+30

Saturday, April 17, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Pennsylvania East State Cup

LEHIGH VALLEY UNITED LVU 2007 BOYS BLACK

+30

Saturday, April 10, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

US Youth Soccer Mid Atlantic EDP Conference Spring

FC EUROPA 2007 BOYS ELITE

+30
March 2021

Friday, March 26, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Open Cup

PHILA UKR NATIONALS 07B BLACK

+30

Saturday, March 20, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Pennsylvania East State Cup

FC EUROPA 2007 BOYS ELITE

+30

Sunday, March 14, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

NL Greensboro (Spring) - Showcase & Playoffs

BARÇA ACADEMY PRO NY B2007 PRO

+30

Sunday, March 7, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Jefferson Cup Boys Weekend

VIRGINIA DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY ECNL U15B

+30

Saturday, March 6, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Jefferson Cup Boys Weekend

ACHILLES FOOTBALL ACHILLES FC 07

+30
February 2021

Sunday, February 28, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

FC Europa Turf Cup

FC EUROPA 2007 BOYS ELITE

+30

Sunday, February 28, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

FC Europa Turf Cup

QUAKER ELITE ROWDIES

+30

Saturday, February 27, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

FC Europa Turf Cup

PHILA UKR NATIONALS 07B BLACK

+30

Saturday, February 27, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

FC Europa Turf Cup

WEST-MONT UNITED SA PREMIER BLUE '07

+30
November 2020

Sunday, November 22, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

FC DELCO Fall Showcase

QUAKER ELITE ROWDIES

+30

Sunday, November 22, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

FC DELCO Fall Showcase

FC EUROPA 2007 BOYS ELITE

+30

Saturday, November 21, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

FC DELCO Fall Showcase

WEST-MONT UNITED SA PREMIER BLUE '07

+30

Saturday, November 21, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

FC DELCO Fall Showcase

FC DELCO ECNL '07 (B)

+30

Sunday, November 1, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER 2007 BOYS PREMIER BLACKOUT NL EDP

+30
October 2020

Saturday, October 24, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

WEST-MONT UNITED SA PREMIER BLUE '07

+30

Sunday, October 11, 2020

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

Columbus Day Explorer Cup

PIPELINE SC ECNL

+300

Sunday, October 11, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Columbus Day Explorer Cup

PIPELINE SC ECNL

+30

Sunday, October 11, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Columbus Day Explorer Cup

BALTIMORE CELTIC ECNL 07

+30

Saturday, October 10, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Columbus Day Explorer Cup

IRONBOUND SC 2007-RAIDERS

+30

Saturday, October 10, 2020

Match Draw

Match Draw

Columbus Day Explorer Cup

PIPELINE SC ECNL

+10

Sunday, October 4, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

PHILA UKR NATIONALS 07B BLACK

+30
September 2020

Friday, September 25, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

PA DOMINION FC 07 BOYS

+30

Sunday, September 20, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

SJEB FC 07B ACADEMY NL EDP

+30

Sunday, September 13, 2020

Match Draw

Match Draw

EDP Fall League

DEPTFORD PREMIER FC '07 BOYS

+10

Sunday, September 6, 2020

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

Lou Ramos Classic

NJ PREMIER F.C. 2007 BOYS

+300

Sunday, September 6, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Lou Ramos Classic

NJ PREMIER F.C. 2007 BOYS

+30

Saturday, September 5, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Lou Ramos Classic

PHILA UKR NATIONALS 07B BLACK

+30
August 2020

Sunday, August 30, 2020

Match Draw

Match Draw

EDP Fall Kickoff

QUAKER ELITE ROWDIES

+10

Saturday, August 29, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall Kickoff

FC COPA ACADEMY B07 BLACK

+30

Saturday, August 29, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall Kickoff

SJEB FC 07B ACADEMY NL EDP

+30

Saturday, August 8, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Penn Fusion/West Chester Summer Classic

MATCH FIT ACADEMY FC ECNL 2007

+30

Saturday, August 8, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Penn Fusion/West Chester Summer Classic

OLD LINE FC UNITED

+30
Total listed award bonus points: 2080.

Game History

Data loading. Please wait...

Upcoming Games

Data loading. Please wait...

Team Roster

Number L.Name F.Name Position G-A-S
Costello Graham 0-0-0
1 Dutra Matheus Goalkeeper 0-0-0
2 Flores Rojas Roberto Forward 0-0-0
3 Nascimento Christopher 0-0-0
4 BlasyMayoros Nolan 0-0-0
4 Terry Brandon 0-0-0
5 Castillo Josue Forward 0-0-0
6 Harding Ronan Forward 0-0-0
7 Wesseh Gabriel 0-0-0
8 Yusko Drew 0-0-0
9 Yanney Christopher 0-0-0
10 Shiloni Adam 0-0-0
11 Mullen Liam 0-0-0
12 Costa Anthony 0-0-0
13 Carberry Cole 0-0-0
14 Van Beelen Willem 0-0-0
17 Yang John 0-0-0
18 Mulholland James 0-0-0
19 Gopez Ian 0-0-0
20 Flores Edwin 0-0-0
23 Levensten Jack 0-0-0
32 Larkin Aidan Midfielder 0-0-0
88 Kopenits Dylan 0-0-0