04M ELITE

Capital Area SA

USA/CAN: 140
National: 140
Regional: 63
Pennsylvania East: 11
Tier: Premier
Ranking Points: 3069
Have Questions?
Club Information
Team Information
Team ID# 0575072
Coach Tom Mellor
Manager Tyann James
Team Login Account Login »
Ranked Statistics
Games 27
W-D-L 13-3-11
Goals For 34
Goals Against 41
Goal Ratio 0.83
Win % 48.1%

Ranked events

GotSoccer GotSoccer Scheduled Event (Bonus points awarded)

All points expire 12 months after end date.

Event Name Placed Points Bonus Total

June 24, 2022-June 30, 2022

US Youth Soccer Eastern Regional Championships GotSoccer
-0330
  • Flight Value: 10000
  • Team did not place

May 28, 2022-May 30, 2022

23rd Annual FC DELCO Players Cup GotSoccer
-030
  • Flight Value: 2247
  • Team did not place

April 30, 2022-May 1, 2022

USYS Regional Showcase Managed By EDP NJ Boys 2022 GotSoccer
-0430
  • Flight Value: 5884
  • Team did not place

April 30, 2022-June 12, 2022

Eastern Pennsylvania 2021/2022 18U-19U/20 NCS State Cup GotSoccer
-030
  • Flight Value: 5884
  • Team did not place

April 1, 2022-April 3, 2022

2022 Jefferson Cup Boys Showcase (2003/04-2007) GotSoccer
-060
  • Flight Value: 4272
  • Team did not place

December 4, 2021-December 5, 2021

2021 PA Classics Winter College Showcase - Boys GotSoccer
-030
  • Flight Value: 3171
  • Team did not place

November 19, 2021-November 21, 2021

Bethesda Premier Cup Boys - 2021 GotSoccer
-060
  • Flight Value: 3171
  • Team did not place

April 10, 2021-June 19, 2022

US Youth Soccer South Atlantic EDP Conference GotSoccer
3rd1969130
  • Flight Value: 3950
  • 20% of 4603: -921
  • Max Points: 3029
  • Placement: 3rd
  • Points Awarded: 1969
Total points from ranked events: 3069.
Team total points may include additional bonus points not indicated above.

Team Honors - Past Five Years

STop 5

Pennsylvania East Rank: 4
2021

Awards - 12 Months

All points expire 12 months after end date.

June 2022

Sunday, June 26, 2022

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

USYSA Region I Championship

GO PREMIER SOCCER GO PREMIER 04 BLUE

+300

Sunday, June 26, 2022

Match Win

Match Win

USYSA Region I Championship

GO PREMIER SOCCER GO PREMIER 04 BLUE

+30
May 2022

Saturday, May 28, 2022

Match Win

Match Win

FC DELCO Players Cup

STING PA 04B SCHROETTNER

+30

Sunday, May 22, 2022

Match Win

Match Win

US Youth Soccer South Atlantic EDP Conference

PACHUCA FC USA PACHUCA DRAGONS 04

+30

Saturday, May 21, 2022

Match Win

Match Win

US Youth Soccer South Atlantic EDP Conference

PARAGON FUTBOL ACADEMY 2004B RED

+30

Thursday, May 5, 2022

Match Win

Match Win

Pennsylvania East State Cup

PA CLASSICS ELITE BLUE 04

+30

Sunday, May 1, 2022

Match Win

Match Win

NL EDP CONFERENCES BOYS SPRING SHOWCASE

ATLETICO FC ATLETICO B2004 BLUE

+30
April 2022

Saturday, April 30, 2022

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

NL EDP CONFERENCES BOYS SPRING SHOWCASE

PENN ALLIANCE SELECT ELITE ´04

+300

Saturday, April 30, 2022

Defeated State Finalist

NL EDP CONFERENCES BOYS SPRING SHOWCASE

PENN ALLIANCE SELECT ELITE ´04

+40

Saturday, April 30, 2022

Match Win

Match Win

NL EDP CONFERENCES BOYS SPRING SHOWCASE

PHILA UKR NATIONALS 04B BLACK

+30

Saturday, April 30, 2022

Match Win

Match Win

NL EDP CONFERENCES BOYS SPRING SHOWCASE

PENN ALLIANCE SELECT ELITE ´04

+30

Saturday, April 16, 2022

Match Draw

Match Draw

US Youth Soccer South Atlantic EDP Conference

GO PREMIER SOCCER GO PREMIER 04 BLUE

+10

Sunday, April 3, 2022

Match Draw

Match Draw

Jefferson Cup Boys Showcase

BETHESDA SC BLUE 04

+10

Saturday, April 2, 2022

Match Win

Match Win

Jefferson Cup Boys Showcase

CENTRAL ILLINOIS UNITED 2004 BOYS COPA

+30

Saturday, April 2, 2022

Defeated State Semi-Finalist

Jefferson Cup Boys Showcase

CENTRAL ILLINOIS UNITED 2004 BOYS COPA

+20
March 2022

Saturday, March 26, 2022

Match Win

Match Win

US Youth Soccer South Atlantic EDP Conference

COPPERMINE BOYS 2004 PREMIER

+30
February 2022

Saturday, February 26, 2022

Match Win

Match Win

US Youth Soccer South Atlantic EDP Conference

BURKE ATHLETIC ELITE

+30
December 2021

Saturday, December 4, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

PA Classics Winter College Showcase

PDA HIBERNIAN PDA MODRIC WHITE

+30
November 2021

Sunday, November 21, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Bethesda Premier Cup - Boys

FC FREDERICK 04

+30

Sunday, November 21, 2021

Defeated State Semi-Finalist

Bethesda Premier Cup - Boys

FC FREDERICK 04

+20

Saturday, November 20, 2021

Match Draw

Match Draw

Bethesda Premier Cup - Boys

SUSA ALBERTSON B04 ECNL

+10
Total listed award bonus points: 1100.

Game History

Data loading. Please wait...

Upcoming Games

Data loading. Please wait...

Team Roster

Picture Number L.Name F.Name Position G-A-S
6 Bassoff Hayden Winger 0-0-0
8 Bretz Matthew 0-0-0
14 Giannaris Konstantinos 0-0-0
17 Deaven Connor Forward 0-0-0
19 Dinh Nemo 0-0-0
22 Fitzgerald Carter Goalkeeper 0-0-0
25 Metzger Carson Goalkeeper 0-0-0
26 Starner Benjamin Midfielder 0-0-0
28 Wirth Gage Midfielder 0-0-0
29 Thurley Graham Midfielder 0-0-0
48 Mummert Tyler Winger 0-0-0
57 Shuman John Winger 0-0-0
64 Rodgers Josh Midfielder 1-0-0
72 James Jaeger Midfielder 1-0-0
73 Miller Evan Defender 1-0-0
80 Mikula Ty Midfielder 0-0-0