WCSSF Spring 2012

  • Indianapolis, IN
  • 4/13/2012-6/3/2012
  • B U10,U12,U14,U19; G U12,U14
  • www.wcssf.org

Boys U14 U14

Ranking Value:

Flight Champion

15U United

Tri West Youth Soccer
1stTRI WEST YOUTH SOCCER U14B BRUINS (IN)
2ndTRI WEST YOUTH SOCCER U14B FIRE (IN)
3rdDANVILLE SOCCER ICE (IN)
4thPIKE PSC REC PLUS '98 BOYS WHITE (IN)
5thZYSA TWISTERS (IN)
6thPUTNAM COUNTY YOUTH SOCCER PANTHERS (IN)
7thSPEEDWAY YOUTH SOCCER SPARKPLUGS (IN)
8thPLAINFIELD OPTIMIST FALCONS (IN)
9thPIKE PSC REC PLUS '98 BOYS NAVY (IN)
10thPLAINFIELD OPTIMIST EAGLES (IN)
11thLEBANON YOUTH HYATT 97/98 (IN)
12thMILL CREEK OPTIMIST MC MANIACS (IN)
13thFUSION STRIKERS (IN)
14thFUSION HAVOC (IN)
15thBEN DAVIS BOYS 97/98 (IN)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
BEN DAVIS BOYS 97/98 (IN) 8 0 0 8 8 55 0
DANVILLE SOCCER ICE (IN) 8 7 0 1 39 13 21
FUSION HAVOC (IN) 8 1 0 7 19 35 3
FUSION STRIKERS (IN) 8 1 0 7 12 33 3
LEBANON YOUTH HYATT 97/98 (IN) 8 2 0 6 12 29 6
MILL CREEK OPTIMIST MC MANIACS (IN) 8 1 1 6 17 34 4
PIKE PSC REC PLUS '98 BOYS NAVY (IN) 8 3 0 5 19 22 9
PIKE PSC REC PLUS '98 BOYS WHITE (IN) 8 6 0 2 33 18 18
PLAINFIELD OPTIMIST EAGLES (IN) 8 2 2 4 18 28 8
PLAINFIELD OPTIMIST FALCONS (IN) 8 4 1 3 29 22 13
PUTNAM COUNTY YOUTH SOCCER PANTHERS (IN) 8 5 1 2 35 22 16
SPEEDWAY YOUTH SOCCER SPARKPLUGS (IN) 8 5 1 2 43 28 16
TRI WEST YOUTH SOCCER U14B BRUINS (IN) 8 7 0 1 30 10 21
TRI WEST YOUTH SOCCER U14B FIRE (IN) 8 7 0 1 31 12 21
ZYSA TWISTERS (IN) 8 6 0 2 33 17 18

Game Results

Saturday, April 14, 2012
9:30 AM TRI WEST YOUTH SOCCER U14B BRUINS 5 - 2 PUTNAM COUNTY YOUTH SOCCER PANTHERS
5:00 PM TRI WEST YOUTH SOCCER U14B FIRE 5 - 1 MILL CREEK OPTIMIST MC MANIACS
Sunday, April 15, 2012
2:00 PM PUTNAM COUNTY YOUTH SOCCER PANTHERS 5 - 0 FUSION STRIKERS
2:00 PM ZYSA TWISTERS 2 - 1 DANVILLE SOCCER ICE
2:00 PM BEN DAVIS BOYS 97/98 0 - 6 PLAINFIELD OPTIMIST EAGLES
4:00 PM SPEEDWAY YOUTH SOCCER SPARKPLUGS 3 - 4 TRI WEST YOUTH SOCCER U14B BRUINS
5:00 PM FUSION HAVOC 1 - 6 TRI WEST YOUTH SOCCER U14B FIRE
Wednesday, April 18, 2012
6:30 PM TRI WEST YOUTH SOCCER U14B FIRE 4 - 3 PIKE PSC REC PLUS '98 BOYS NAVY
Friday, April 20, 2012
6:30 PM BEN DAVIS BOYS 97/98 0 - 8 PIKE PSC REC PLUS '98 BOYS WHITE
Saturday, April 21, 2012
9:00 AM LEBANON YOUTH HYATT 97/98 4 - 0 FUSION HAVOC
1:00 PM FUSION STRIKERS 2 - 6 SPEEDWAY YOUTH SOCCER SPARKPLUGS
3:00 PM DANVILLE SOCCER ICE 6 - 2 PLAINFIELD OPTIMIST FALCONS
4:00 PM PLAINFIELD OPTIMIST EAGLES 2 - 6 TRI WEST YOUTH SOCCER U14B FIRE
4:30 PM MILL CREEK OPTIMIST MC MANIACS 1 - 3 TRI WEST YOUTH SOCCER U14B BRUINS
Sunday, April 22, 2012
2:00 PM BEN DAVIS BOYS 97/98 2 - 9 ZYSA TWISTERS
2:00 PM PLAINFIELD OPTIMIST EAGLES 1 - 4 DANVILLE SOCCER ICE
3:30 PM PLAINFIELD OPTIMIST FALCONS 2 - 4 SPEEDWAY YOUTH SOCCER SPARKPLUGS
4:00 PM FUSION HAVOC 1 - 2 TRI WEST YOUTH SOCCER U14B BRUINS
4:00 PM PIKE PSC REC PLUS '98 BOYS WHITE 1 - 0 PIKE PSC REC PLUS '98 BOYS NAVY
5:30 PM TRI WEST YOUTH SOCCER U14B FIRE 2 - 0 LEBANON YOUTH HYATT 97/98
Friday, April 27, 2012
6:30 PM MILL CREEK OPTIMIST MC MANIACS 1 - 6 DANVILLE SOCCER ICE
Saturday, April 28, 2012
12:00 PM PIKE PSC REC PLUS '98 BOYS NAVY 4 - 1 BEN DAVIS BOYS 97/98
2:00 PM SPEEDWAY YOUTH SOCCER SPARKPLUGS 3 - 6 DANVILLE SOCCER ICE
2:00 PM LEBANON YOUTH HYATT 97/98 2 - 0 FUSION STRIKERS
3:00 PM PIKE PSC REC PLUS '98 BOYS WHITE 3 - 0 MILL CREEK OPTIMIST MC MANIACS
4:00 PM PLAINFIELD OPTIMIST FALCONS 6 - 0 PLAINFIELD OPTIMIST EAGLES
Sunday, April 29, 2012
2:00 PM PUTNAM COUNTY YOUTH SOCCER PANTHERS 6 - 2 PLAINFIELD OPTIMIST EAGLES
3:00 PM PIKE PSC REC PLUS '98 BOYS WHITE 1 - 3 PLAINFIELD OPTIMIST FALCONS
4:30 PM PIKE PSC REC PLUS '98 BOYS NAVY 2 - 3 SPEEDWAY YOUTH SOCCER SPARKPLUGS
6:00 PM TRI WEST YOUTH SOCCER U14B BRUINS 3 - 0 LEBANON YOUTH HYATT 97/98
Friday, May 04, 2012
6:30 PM DANVILLE SOCCER ICE 3 - 2 PUTNAM COUNTY YOUTH SOCCER PANTHERS
Saturday, May 05, 2012
12:00 PM PLAINFIELD OPTIMIST EAGLES 4 - 4 SPEEDWAY YOUTH SOCCER SPARKPLUGS
12:30 PM MILL CREEK OPTIMIST MC MANIACS 3 - 4 PIKE PSC REC PLUS '98 BOYS NAVY
1:00 PM DANVILLE SOCCER ICE 9 - 0 LEBANON YOUTH HYATT 97/98
1:30 PM PLAINFIELD OPTIMIST FALCONS 3 - 3 PUTNAM COUNTY YOUTH SOCCER PANTHERS
1:30 PM ZYSA TWISTERS 0 - 5 TRI WEST YOUTH SOCCER U14B BRUINS
2:00 PM BEN DAVIS BOYS 97/98 0 - 4 FUSION HAVOC
3:00 PM TRI WEST YOUTH SOCCER U14B FIRE 3 - 0 FUSION STRIKERS
Sunday, May 06, 2012
2:00 PM PIKE PSC REC PLUS '98 BOYS NAVY 3 - 2 PLAINFIELD OPTIMIST FALCONS
2:00 PM FUSION STRIKERS 4 - 2 BEN DAVIS BOYS 97/98
4:00 PM TRI WEST YOUTH SOCCER U14B BRUINS 1 - 3 TRI WEST YOUTH SOCCER U14B FIRE
4:00 PM SPEEDWAY YOUTH SOCCER SPARKPLUGS 7 - 5 PIKE PSC REC PLUS '98 BOYS WHITE
5:30 PM MILL CREEK OPTIMIST MC MANIACS 1 - 1 PLAINFIELD OPTIMIST EAGLES
Friday, May 11, 2012
6:30 PM FUSION HAVOC 4 - 7 ZYSA TWISTERS
Saturday, May 12, 2012
9:00 AM TRI WEST YOUTH SOCCER U14B BRUINS 7 - 0 BEN DAVIS BOYS 97/98
12:00 PM PLAINFIELD OPTIMIST EAGLES 2 - 1 LEBANON YOUTH HYATT 97/98
12:30 PM ZYSA TWISTERS 1 - 2 PIKE PSC REC PLUS '98 BOYS WHITE
1:30 PM FUSION HAVOC 3 - 6 MILL CREEK OPTIMIST MC MANIACS
3:00 PM PIKE PSC REC PLUS '98 BOYS NAVY 2 - 4 PUTNAM COUNTY YOUTH SOCCER PANTHERS
4:30 PM DANVILLE SOCCER ICE 4 - 2 TRI WEST YOUTH SOCCER U14B FIRE
Wednesday, May 16, 2012
6:30 PM PLAINFIELD OPTIMIST FALCONS 6 - 3 FUSION HAVOC
Friday, May 18, 2012
6:30 PM FUSION STRIKERS 2 - 4 ZYSA TWISTERS
Saturday, May 19, 2012
10:00 AM LEBANON YOUTH HYATT 97/98 5 - 7 PIKE PSC REC PLUS '98 BOYS WHITE
12:30 PM PIKE PSC REC PLUS '98 BOYS NAVY 1 - 4 ZYSA TWISTERS
2:00 PM PUTNAM COUNTY YOUTH SOCCER PANTHERS 9 - 4 MILL CREEK OPTIMIST MC MANIACS
2:00 PM FUSION STRIKERS 2 - 5 PLAINFIELD OPTIMIST FALCONS
Sunday, May 20, 2012
2:00 PM PUTNAM COUNTY YOUTH SOCCER PANTHERS 4 - 3 FUSION HAVOC
2:00 PM LEBANON YOUTH HYATT 97/98 0 - 6 ZYSA TWISTERS
2:00 PM PIKE PSC REC PLUS '98 BOYS WHITE 6 - 2 FUSION STRIKERS
2:00 PM SPEEDWAY YOUTH SOCCER SPARKPLUGS 13 - 3 BEN DAVIS BOYS 97/98