EDP Open Cup 2016
10/3/2015 - 5/22/2016
Girls U17 U17G EDP OPEN CUP
Girls - Premier Elite Tournament
 
 Girls U17 U17G EDP OPEN CUP
Flight Ranking Value: 6034
North A
STATEN ISLAND UNITED GUNNERS (NYE)
ALLEYCATS REDCATS 98/99 - NPL (NYE)
North B
BRENTWOOD SC RUSH (NYE)
HBC WANDERERS (NYE)
North C
TSF ACADEMY 98/99G (NJ)
U17G BYE #10 (USA)
North D
UNION SC LADY DRAGONS (NJ)
U17G BYE #9 (USA)
North E
JERSEY UNITED SPARTANS 98/99G ASL (NJ)
U17G BYE #8 (USA)
North F
GFP STRYKERS (NJ)
U17G BYE #7 (USA)
North G
HAMILTON TOWNSHIP SC ACP '99 (NJ)
U17G BYE #11 (USA)
North H
NJCSA DIAMONDS (NJ)
PDA SHORE MAGIC (NJ)
South I
FC COPA ACADEMY G98 CELESTE NPL (NJ)
U17G BYE #4 (USA)
South J
STATEN ISLAND UNITED STRIKERS (NYE)
U17G BYE #3 (USA)
South K
U17G BYE #1 (USA)
NJCSA STING NPL (NJ)
South L
NJ ELITE LIGHTNING (NJ)
JERSEY KNIGHTS REBELS (NJ)
South M
SAC PREMIER BLUE (FKA SIAFU) (MD)
ALLIANCE SC/POTOMAC SC VENOM PREMIER (MD)
South N
MARYLAND RUSH 98G NPL (MD)
U17G BYE #6 (USA)
South O
PIPELINE SC PIPELINE BLACK FORMERLY PREMIER REAL (MD)
MARYLAND UNITED FC 98 RED (MD)
South P
MARYLAND RUSH RUSH 98G EDP (MD)
SAC PREMIER WHITE (MD)
North A
Sunday, December 13, 2015
STATEN ISLAND UNITED GUNNERS 2     ALLEYCATS REDCATS 98/99 - NPL 3
Sunday, April 17, 2016
ALLEYCATS REDCATS 98/99 - NPL 2     BRENTWOOD SC RUSH 1
Sunday, May 01, 2016
TSF ACADEMY 98/99G 1     ALLEYCATS REDCATS 98/99 - NPL 2
Saturday, May 21, 2016
ALLEYCATS REDCATS 98/99 - NPL 2     PDA SHORE MAGIC 3
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: ALLEYCATS REDCATS 98/99 - NPL (NYE)  1100323
 2: STATEN ISLAND UNITED GUNNERS (NYE)  1001230

North B
Saturday, March 12, 2016
BRENTWOOD SC RUSH 1     HBC WANDERERS 0
Sunday, April 17, 2016
ALLEYCATS REDCATS 98/99 - NPL 2     BRENTWOOD SC RUSH 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: BRENTWOOD SC RUSH (NYE)  1100103
 2: HBC WANDERERS (NYE)  1001010

North C
Sunday, December 13, 2015
TSF ACADEMY 98/99G 1     U17G BYE #10 0
Sunday, March 13, 2016
TSF ACADEMY 98/99G 7     UNION SC LADY DRAGONS 0
Sunday, May 01, 2016
TSF ACADEMY 98/99G 1     ALLEYCATS REDCATS 98/99 - NPL 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: TSF ACADEMY 98/99G (NJ)  1100103
 2: U17G BYE #10 (USA)  1001010

North D
Sunday, December 13, 2015
UNION SC LADY DRAGONS 1     U17G BYE #9 0
Sunday, March 13, 2016
TSF ACADEMY 98/99G 7     UNION SC LADY DRAGONS 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: UNION SC LADY DRAGONS (NJ)  1100103
 2: U17G BYE #9 (USA)  1001010

North E
Sunday, December 13, 2015
JERSEY UNITED SPARTANS 98/99G ASL 1     U17G BYE #8 0
Saturday, March 26, 2016
JERSEY UNITED SPARTANS 98/99G ASL 0     GFP STRYKERS 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: JERSEY UNITED SPARTANS 98/99G ASL (NJ)  1100103
 2: U17G BYE #8 (USA)  1001010

North F
Sunday, December 13, 2015
GFP STRYKERS 1     U17G BYE #7 0
Saturday, March 26, 2016
JERSEY UNITED SPARTANS 98/99G ASL 0     GFP STRYKERS 1
Saturday, April 30, 2016
GFP STRYKERS 1     PDA SHORE MAGIC 6
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: GFP STRYKERS (NJ)  1100103
 2: U17G BYE #7 (USA)  1001010

North G
Sunday, December 13, 2015
HAMILTON TOWNSHIP SC ACP '99 1     U17G BYE #11 0
Wednesday, March 30, 2016
HAMILTON TOWNSHIP SC ACP '99 1     PDA SHORE MAGIC 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: HAMILTON TOWNSHIP SC ACP '99 (NJ)  1100103
 2: U17G BYE #11 (USA)  1001010

North H
Wednesday, March 09, 2016
PDA SHORE MAGIC 5     NJCSA DIAMONDS 0
Wednesday, March 30, 2016
HAMILTON TOWNSHIP SC ACP '99 1     PDA SHORE MAGIC 2
Saturday, April 30, 2016
GFP STRYKERS 1     PDA SHORE MAGIC 6
Saturday, May 21, 2016
ALLEYCATS REDCATS 98/99 - NPL 2     PDA SHORE MAGIC 3
Sunday, May 22, 2016
PDA SHORE MAGIC 1     FC COPA ACADEMY G98 CELESTE NPL 7
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: PDA SHORE MAGIC (NJ)  1100403
 2: NJCSA DIAMONDS (NJ)  1001050

South I
Sunday, December 13, 2015
FC COPA ACADEMY G98 CELESTE NPL 1     U17G BYE #4 0
Sunday, March 20, 2016
FC COPA ACADEMY G98 CELESTE NPL 8     STATEN ISLAND UNITED STRIKERS 0
Wednesday, May 04, 2016
FC COPA ACADEMY G98 CELESTE NPL 8     JERSEY KNIGHTS REBELS 0
Saturday, May 21, 2016
FC COPA ACADEMY G98 CELESTE NPL 4     MARYLAND UNITED FC 98 RED 0
Sunday, May 22, 2016
PDA SHORE MAGIC 1     FC COPA ACADEMY G98 CELESTE NPL 7
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: FC COPA ACADEMY G98 CELESTE NPL (NJ)  1100103
 2: U17G BYE #4 (USA)  1001010

South J
Friday, November 13, 2015
STATEN ISLAND UNITED STRIKERS 1     U17G BYE #3 0
Sunday, March 20, 2016
FC COPA ACADEMY G98 CELESTE NPL 8     STATEN ISLAND UNITED STRIKERS 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: STATEN ISLAND UNITED STRIKERS (NYE)  1100103
 2: U17G BYE #3 (USA)  1001010

South K
Sunday, December 13, 2015
U17G BYE #1 0     NJCSA STING NPL 1
Friday, March 18, 2016
NJCSA STING NPL 0     JERSEY KNIGHTS REBELS 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: NJCSA STING NPL (NJ)  1100103
 2: U17G BYE #1 (USA)  1001010

South L
Sunday, December 13, 2015
NJ ELITE LIGHTNING 0     JERSEY KNIGHTS REBELS 5
Friday, March 18, 2016
NJCSA STING NPL 0     JERSEY KNIGHTS REBELS 1
Wednesday, May 04, 2016
FC COPA ACADEMY G98 CELESTE NPL 8     JERSEY KNIGHTS REBELS 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: JERSEY KNIGHTS REBELS (NJ)  1100403
 2: NJ ELITE LIGHTNING (NJ)  1001050

South M
Sunday, December 13, 2015
SAC PREMIER BLUE (FKA SIAFU) 8     ALLIANCE SC/POTOMAC SC VENOM PREMIER 0
Wednesday, March 09, 2016
SAC PREMIER BLUE (FKA SIAFU) 2     MARYLAND RUSH 98G NPL 4
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: SAC PREMIER BLUE (FKA SIAFU) (MD)  1100403
 2: ALLIANCE SC/POTOMAC SC VENOM PREMIER (MD)  1001080

South N
Sunday, December 13, 2015
MARYLAND RUSH 98G NPL 1     U17G BYE #6 0
Wednesday, March 09, 2016
SAC PREMIER BLUE (FKA SIAFU) 2     MARYLAND RUSH 98G NPL 4
Wednesday, April 20, 2016
MARYLAND RUSH 98G NPL 0     MARYLAND UNITED FC 98 RED 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: MARYLAND RUSH 98G NPL (MD)  1100103
 2: U17G BYE #6 (USA)  1001010

South O
Sunday, March 06, 2016
PIPELINE SC PIPELINE BLACK FORMERLY PREMIER REAL 1     MARYLAND UNITED FC 98 RED 2
Saturday, March 26, 2016
MARYLAND UNITED FC 98 RED 5     SAC PREMIER WHITE 0
Wednesday, April 20, 2016
MARYLAND RUSH 98G NPL 0     MARYLAND UNITED FC 98 RED 1
Saturday, May 21, 2016
FC COPA ACADEMY G98 CELESTE NPL 4     MARYLAND UNITED FC 98 RED 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: MARYLAND UNITED FC 98 RED (MD)  1100213
 2: PIPELINE SC PIPELINE BLACK FORMERLY PREMIER REAL (MD)  1001120

South P
Sunday, December 06, 2015
MARYLAND RUSH RUSH 98G EDP 0     SAC PREMIER WHITE 1
Saturday, March 26, 2016
MARYLAND UNITED FC 98 RED 5     SAC PREMIER WHITE 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: SAC PREMIER WHITE (MD)  1100103
 2: MARYLAND RUSH RUSH 98G EDP (MD)  1001010

EDP Open Cup 32
Quarter-Finals A
 TSF ACADEMY 98/99G 1 
 ALLEYCATS REDCATS 98/99 - NPL 2 
Quarter-Finals B
 GFP STRYKERS 1 
 PDA SHORE MAGIC 6 
Quarter-Finals C
 FC COPA ACADEMY G98 CELESTE NPL 8 
 JERSEY KNIGHTS REBELS 0 
Quarter-Finals D
 MARYLAND RUSH 98G NPL 0 
 MARYLAND UNITED FC 98 RED 1 
Semi-Finals A
 ALLEYCATS REDCATS 98/99 - NPL 2 
 PDA SHORE MAGIC 3 
Semi-Finals B
 FC COPA ACADEMY G98 CELESTE NPL 4 
 MARYLAND UNITED FC 98 RED 0 
Final
 PDA SHORE MAGIC 1 
 FC COPA ACADEMY G98 CELESTE NPL 7 
Event Information
Event ID# 46347
Director
 Evan Unger
Asst. Director
 Jen Marcella
Location
 Hammonton, NJ 08640
Event Website
 www.mssl.org
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Premier Elite Tournament
Girls Category
 Premier Elite Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 575
Boys Flights 14
Girls Flights 11
Total Teams 661
In State Teams 270 (41%)
In Region Teams 500 (76%)
Foreign Teams 161 (24%)
Tournament Events
Event Date
  10/1/2016  
  7/9/2016  
  10/3/2015  
  6/6/2015