EDP League Spring 2016

  • East Brunswick, NJ
  • 11/1/2015-7/8/2016
  • B/G U11-U17,U19
  • edpsoccer.com

Boys U11 9v9 1st Division South

Ranking Value: 7150

Flight Champion

Blue 04

Bethesda Soccer Club
1stBETHESDA SC BLUE 04 (MD)
2ndSAC PREMIER BLUE (MD)
3rdBALTIMORE CELTIC ELITE (MD)
4thALEXANDRIA ALEX GRIFFINS RED (VA)
5thMARYLAND INTERNATION GOLD STAR (MD)
6thCAPITAL AREA SA CASA RUSH (04) (PAE)
7thBRAUSA UNITED FUTEBOL BUFC 04 (MD)
8thD.C. UNITED U11 (MD)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
ALEXANDRIA ALEX GRIFFINS RED (VA) 7 2 2 3 12 23 8
BALTIMORE CELTIC ELITE (MD) 7 5 0 2 29 16 15
BETHESDA SC BLUE 04 (MD) 7 7 0 0 27 6 21
BRAUSA UNITED FUTEBOL BUFC 04 (MD) 7 1 2 4 13 23 5
CAPITAL AREA SA CASA RUSH (04) (PAE) 7 2 0 5 15 27 6
D.C. UNITED U11 (MD) 7 1 0 6 11 20 3
MARYLAND INTERNATION GOLD STAR (MD) 7 2 1 4 19 22 7
SAC PREMIER BLUE (MD) 7 5 1 1 22 11 16

Game Results

Saturday, April 02, 2016
9:00 AM D.C. UNITED U11 1 - 2 BETHESDA SC BLUE 04
1:00 PM BRAUSA UNITED FUTEBOL BUFC 04 2 - 5 CAPITAL AREA SA CASA RUSH (04)
Sunday, April 03, 2016
8:30 AM ALEXANDRIA ALEX GRIFFINS RED 3 - 2 D.C. UNITED U11
2:00 PM SAC PREMIER BLUE 3 - 3 BRAUSA UNITED FUTEBOL BUFC 04
2:30 PM BETHESDA SC BLUE 04 4 - 3 MARYLAND INTERNATION GOLD STAR
3:00 PM CAPITAL AREA SA CASA RUSH (04) 2 - 4 BALTIMORE CELTIC ELITE
Sunday, April 10, 2016
12:00 PM BETHESDA SC BLUE 04 7 - 0 CAPITAL AREA SA CASA RUSH (04)
12:30 PM SAC PREMIER BLUE 4 - 1 ALEXANDRIA ALEX GRIFFINS RED
4:00 PM BALTIMORE CELTIC ELITE 6 - 2 MARYLAND INTERNATION GOLD STAR
Saturday, April 16, 2016
12:00 PM D.C. UNITED U11 0 - 2 CAPITAL AREA SA CASA RUSH (04)
2:00 PM MARYLAND INTERNATION GOLD STAR 2 - 1 BRAUSA UNITED FUTEBOL BUFC 04
Sunday, April 17, 2016
8:30 AM ALEXANDRIA ALEX GRIFFINS RED 0 - 4 BETHESDA SC BLUE 04
12:00 PM BALTIMORE CELTIC ELITE 2 - 5 SAC PREMIER BLUE
Saturday, April 23, 2016
7:00 PM D.C. UNITED U11 1 - 5 SAC PREMIER BLUE
Sunday, April 24, 2016
8:30 AM ALEXANDRIA ALEX GRIFFINS RED 2 - 2 BRAUSA UNITED FUTEBOL BUFC 04
1:15 PM CAPITAL AREA SA CASA RUSH (04) 4 - 8 MARYLAND INTERNATION GOLD STAR
1:30 PM BETHESDA SC BLUE 04 3 - 1 BALTIMORE CELTIC ELITE
Saturday, April 30, 2016
10:00 AM BRAUSA UNITED FUTEBOL BUFC 04 0 - 4 BETHESDA SC BLUE 04
2:00 PM MARYLAND INTERNATION GOLD STAR 2 - 2 ALEXANDRIA ALEX GRIFFINS RED
Sunday, May 01, 2016
12:30 PM SAC PREMIER BLUE 3 - 1 CAPITAL AREA SA CASA RUSH (04)
Saturday, May 07, 2016
10:30 AM SAC PREMIER BLUE 1 - 0 MARYLAND INTERNATION GOLD STAR
Sunday, May 08, 2016
10:30 AM ALEXANDRIA ALEX GRIFFINS RED 1 - 8 BALTIMORE CELTIC ELITE
Saturday, May 14, 2016
12:00 PM BETHESDA SC BLUE 04 3 - 1 SAC PREMIER BLUE
5:00 PM BALTIMORE CELTIC ELITE 3 - 1 D.C. UNITED U11
Saturday, May 21, 2016
2:00 PM MARYLAND INTERNATION GOLD STAR 2 - 4 D.C. UNITED U11
Sunday, May 22, 2016
3:00 PM CAPITAL AREA SA CASA RUSH (04) 1 - 3 ALEXANDRIA ALEX GRIFFINS RED
6:00 PM BRAUSA UNITED FUTEBOL BUFC 04 3 - 2 D.C. UNITED U11
Tuesday, May 24, 2016
5:00 PM BALTIMORE CELTIC ELITE 5 - 2 BRAUSA UNITED FUTEBOL BUFC 04