EDP League Spring 2016

  • East Brunswick, NJ
  • 11/1/2015-7/8/2016
  • B/G U11-U17,U19
  • edpsoccer.com

Boys U12 2nd Division North 9v9

Ranking Value: 614

Flight Champion

United

Den of Lions
1stDEN OF LIONS UNITED (NJ)
2ndPRIMO FC U12 BOYS (NYE)
3rdALLEYCATS BOYS ACADEMY RED 03/04 (NYE)
4thSPORTFRIENDS SC ORANGEMEN (NJ)
5thTSD/KABOOM UNITED (NJ)
6thFC DUTCHMEN PREMIER BOMBERS (USA)
7thBRENTWOOD YOUTH REDBULLS (NYE)
8thISTEP ELITE ISTEP U12 (NYE)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
ALLEYCATS BOYS ACADEMY RED 03/04 (NYE) 7 3 3 1 25 8 12
BRENTWOOD YOUTH REDBULLS (NYE) 7 2 1 4 15 27 7
DEN OF LIONS UNITED (NJ) 7 5 0 2 18 21 15
FC DUTCHMEN PREMIER BOMBERS (USA) 7 2 3 2 17 12 9
ISTEP ELITE ISTEP U12 (NYE) 7 0 0 7 5 52 0
PRIMO FC U12 BOYS (NYE) 7 4 1 2 25 12 13
SPORTFRIENDS SC ORANGEMEN (NJ) 7 3 2 2 36 19 11
TSD/KABOOM UNITED (NJ) 7 2 4 1 17 7 10

Game Results

Sunday, March 20, 2016
11:00 AM TSD/KABOOM UNITED 2 - 2 BRENTWOOD YOUTH REDBULLS
Saturday, April 02, 2016
2:00 PM TSD/KABOOM UNITED 8 - 0 ISTEP ELITE ISTEP U12
Sunday, April 03, 2016
3:30 PM ALLEYCATS BOYS ACADEMY RED 03/04 5 - 0 BRENTWOOD YOUTH REDBULLS
Saturday, April 09, 2016
1:00 PM ISTEP ELITE ISTEP U12 1 - 14 SPORTFRIENDS SC ORANGEMEN
2:00 PM TSD/KABOOM UNITED 0 - 0 PRIMO FC U12 BOYS
Saturday, April 16, 2016
3:00 PM FC DUTCHMEN PREMIER BOMBERS 7 - 1 BRENTWOOD YOUTH REDBULLS
3:00 PM DEN OF LIONS UNITED 6 - 5 SPORTFRIENDS SC ORANGEMEN
Sunday, April 17, 2016
1:00 PM PRIMO FC U12 BOYS 2 - 5 ALLEYCATS BOYS ACADEMY RED 03/04
Saturday, April 23, 2016
12:30 PM SPORTFRIENDS SC ORANGEMEN 9 - 1 BRENTWOOD YOUTH REDBULLS
4:45 PM DEN OF LIONS UNITED 2 - 0 TSD/KABOOM UNITED
Saturday, April 30, 2016
10:00 AM TSD/KABOOM UNITED 4 - 0 SPORTFRIENDS SC ORANGEMEN
1:30 PM PRIMO FC U12 BOYS 10 - 0 ISTEP ELITE ISTEP U12
Sunday, May 01, 2016
1:00 PM FC DUTCHMEN PREMIER BOMBERS 1 - 2 DEN OF LIONS UNITED
Friday, May 06, 2016
6:30 PM ALLEYCATS BOYS ACADEMY RED 03/04 0 - 0 FC DUTCHMEN PREMIER BOMBERS
Saturday, May 07, 2016
11:00 AM ALLEYCATS BOYS ACADEMY RED 03/04 1 - 1 TSD/KABOOM UNITED
1:00 PM FC DUTCHMEN PREMIER BOMBERS 2 - 2 TSD/KABOOM UNITED
2:15 PM ISTEP ELITE ISTEP U12 2 - 4 DEN OF LIONS UNITED
Sunday, May 08, 2016
10:30 AM BRENTWOOD YOUTH REDBULLS 0 - 2 PRIMO FC U12 BOYS
Saturday, May 14, 2016
12:30 PM SPORTFRIENDS SC ORANGEMEN 3 - 3 FC DUTCHMEN PREMIER BOMBERS
Sunday, May 15, 2016
3:20 PM BRENTWOOD YOUTH REDBULLS 5 - 2 ISTEP ELITE ISTEP U12
Saturday, May 21, 2016
12:30 PM SPORTFRIENDS SC ORANGEMEN 3 - 2 PRIMO FC U12 BOYS
Sunday, May 22, 2016
12:00 AM FC DUTCHMEN PREMIER BOMBERS 1 - 0 ISTEP ELITE ISTEP U12
2:30 PM BRENTWOOD YOUTH REDBULLS 6 - 0 DEN OF LIONS UNITED
Saturday, June 04, 2016
11:30 AM PRIMO FC U12 BOYS 4 - 3 FC DUTCHMEN PREMIER BOMBERS
12:30 PM SPORTFRIENDS SC ORANGEMEN 2 - 2 ALLEYCATS BOYS ACADEMY RED 03/04
4:00 PM DEN OF LIONS UNITED 3 - 2 ALLEYCATS BOYS ACADEMY RED 03/04
Sunday, June 05, 2016
1:00 PM ISTEP ELITE ISTEP U12 0 - 10 ALLEYCATS BOYS ACADEMY RED 03/04
2:30 PM PRIMO FC U12 BOYS 5 - 1 DEN OF LIONS UNITED