EDP League Spring 2016

  • East Brunswick, NJ
  • 11/1/2015-7/8/2016
  • B/G U11-U17,U19
  • edpsoccer.com

Boys U14 2nd Division North

Ranking Value: 5450

Flight Champion

Thunder 01 B

South Central Premier
1stSOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER THUNDER (CT)
2ndSHORELINE FC BAYERN MUNICH (CT)
3rdVILLAGE OF THE BRANCH COSMOS UNITED (NYE)
4thGARDEN CITY / NASSAU UNITED GLADIATORS (NYE)
5thPRIMO FC U14 (NYE)
6thSMITHTOWN KICKERS SC HURRICANES (NYE)
7thBEACHSIDE SC CT BEACHSIDE BOYS 2002 WHITE (USA)
8thTEANECK STINGRAYS: U14 BOYS (NJ)
9thWEST BABYLON SC PRIDE (NYE)
10thBEACHSIDE SC CT BEACHSIDE BOYS 2002 BLUE (USA)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
BEACHSIDE SC CT BEACHSIDE BOYS 2002 BLUE (USA) 9 1 1 7 11 37 4
BEACHSIDE SC CT BEACHSIDE BOYS 2002 WHITE (USA) 8 3 0 5 15 20 9
GARDEN CITY / NASSAU UNITED GLADIATORS (NYE) 9 4 3 2 15 11 15
PRIMO FC U14 (NYE) 9 4 0 5 22 33 12
SHORELINE FC BAYERN MUNICH (CT) 8 6 1 1 33 9 19
SMITHTOWN KICKERS SC HURRICANES (NYE) 9 3 2 4 14 16 11
SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER THUNDER (CT) 9 7 1 1 26 6 22
TEANECK STINGRAYS: U14 BOYS (NJ) 9 3 0 6 26 32 9
VILLAGE OF THE BRANCH COSMOS UNITED (NYE) 9 5 2 2 28 15 17
WEST BABYLON SC PRIDE (NYE) 9 3 0 6 20 31 9

Game Results

Saturday, March 19, 2016
11:00 AM WEST BABYLON SC PRIDE 3 - 1 BEACHSIDE SC CT BEACHSIDE BOYS 2002 WHITE
Sunday, March 20, 2016
10:30 AM BEACHSIDE SC CT BEACHSIDE BOYS 2002 BLUE 2 - 4 PRIMO FC U14
Saturday, April 02, 2016
10:00 AM TEANECK STINGRAYS: U14 BOYS 3 - 4 BEACHSIDE SC CT BEACHSIDE BOYS 2002 WHITE
Saturday, April 09, 2016
11:40 AM WEST BABYLON SC PRIDE 0 - 5 SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER THUNDER
2:00 PM TEANECK STINGRAYS: U14 BOYS 5 - 3 PRIMO FC U14
Sunday, April 10, 2016
1:00 PM GARDEN CITY / NASSAU UNITED GLADIATORS 3 - 1 BEACHSIDE SC CT BEACHSIDE BOYS 2002 WHITE
5:40 PM SMITHTOWN KICKERS SC HURRICANES 5 - 2 WEST BABYLON SC PRIDE
Saturday, April 16, 2016
1:00 PM GARDEN CITY / NASSAU UNITED GLADIATORS 0 - 0 SMITHTOWN KICKERS SC HURRICANES
2:00 PM SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER THUNDER 1 - 0 SHORELINE FC BAYERN MUNICH
Sunday, April 17, 2016
10:00 AM BEACHSIDE SC CT BEACHSIDE BOYS 2002 WHITE 1 - 3 SMITHTOWN KICKERS SC HURRICANES
2:00 PM BEACHSIDE SC CT BEACHSIDE BOYS 2002 BLUE 2 - 2 SMITHTOWN KICKERS SC HURRICANES
5:45 PM GARDEN CITY / NASSAU UNITED GLADIATORS 2 - 1 TEANECK STINGRAYS: U14 BOYS
Saturday, April 23, 2016
9:00 AM TEANECK STINGRAYS: U14 BOYS 6 - 2 VILLAGE OF THE BRANCH COSMOS UNITED
11:00 AM WEST BABYLON SC PRIDE 2 - 5 SHORELINE FC BAYERN MUNICH
4:00 PM SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER THUNDER 1 - 3 VILLAGE OF THE BRANCH COSMOS UNITED
Sunday, April 24, 2016
11:30 AM PRIMO FC U14 2 - 4 BEACHSIDE SC CT BEACHSIDE BOYS 2002 WHITE
12:30 PM SHORELINE FC BAYERN MUNICH 8 - 0 BEACHSIDE SC CT BEACHSIDE BOYS 2002 BLUE
Saturday, April 30, 2016
4:00 PM SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER THUNDER 2 - 0 SMITHTOWN KICKERS SC HURRICANES
Sunday, May 01, 2016
9:30 AM BEACHSIDE SC CT BEACHSIDE BOYS 2002 WHITE 0 - 4 SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER THUNDER
12:00 PM BEACHSIDE SC CT BEACHSIDE BOYS 2002 BLUE 3 - 2 TEANECK STINGRAYS: U14 BOYS
4:00 PM SHORELINE FC BAYERN MUNICH 3 - 0 PRIMO FC U14
Monday, May 02, 2016
6:00 PM WEST BABYLON SC PRIDE 3 - 2 VILLAGE OF THE BRANCH COSMOS UNITED
Saturday, May 07, 2016
1:20 PM SMITHTOWN KICKERS SC HURRICANES 1 - 3 SHORELINE FC BAYERN MUNICH
1:30 PM GARDEN CITY / NASSAU UNITED GLADIATORS 0 - 0 SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER THUNDER
Sunday, May 08, 2016
12:30 PM BEACHSIDE SC CT BEACHSIDE BOYS 2002 WHITE 4 - 1 BEACHSIDE SC CT BEACHSIDE BOYS 2002 BLUE
5:00 PM GARDEN CITY / NASSAU UNITED GLADIATORS 0 - 0 VILLAGE OF THE BRANCH COSMOS UNITED
Saturday, May 14, 2016
11:40 AM WEST BABYLON SC PRIDE 3 - 1 BEACHSIDE SC CT BEACHSIDE BOYS 2002 BLUE
2:40 PM SMITHTOWN KICKERS SC HURRICANES 0 - 1 PRIMO FC U14
6:00 PM SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER THUNDER 4 - 1 TEANECK STINGRAYS: U14 BOYS
Sunday, May 15, 2016
9:30 AM BEACHSIDE SC CT BEACHSIDE BOYS 2002 WHITE 0 - 1 VILLAGE OF THE BRANCH COSMOS UNITED
2:30 PM PRIMO FC U14 3 - 2 GARDEN CITY / NASSAU UNITED GLADIATORS
Friday, May 20, 2016
6:00 PM WEST BABYLON SC PRIDE 1 - 2 GARDEN CITY / NASSAU UNITED GLADIATORS
Saturday, May 21, 2016
1:00 PM PRIMO FC U14 1 - 4 SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER THUNDER
1:30 PM TEANECK STINGRAYS: U14 BOYS 5 - 3 WEST BABYLON SC PRIDE
Sunday, May 22, 2016
4:30 PM SMITHTOWN KICKERS SC HURRICANES 3 - 1 TEANECK STINGRAYS: U14 BOYS
Saturday, June 04, 2016
11:30 AM PRIMO FC U14 5 - 3 WEST BABYLON SC PRIDE
2:30 PM VILLAGE OF THE BRANCH COSMOS UNITED 4 - 0 SMITHTOWN KICKERS SC HURRICANES
6:30 PM VILLAGE OF THE BRANCH COSMOS UNITED 1 - 1 SHORELINE FC BAYERN MUNICH
Sunday, June 05, 2016
10:30 AM BEACHSIDE SC CT BEACHSIDE BOYS 2002 BLUE 0 - 4 GARDEN CITY / NASSAU UNITED GLADIATORS
12:15 PM SHORELINE FC BAYERN MUNICH 8 - 2 TEANECK STINGRAYS: U14 BOYS
2:30 PM PRIMO FC U14 3 - 10 VILLAGE OF THE BRANCH COSMOS UNITED
3:30 PM SHORELINE FC BAYERN MUNICH 5 - 2 GARDEN CITY / NASSAU UNITED GLADIATORS
Sunday, June 12, 2016
2:00 PM VILLAGE OF THE BRANCH COSMOS UNITED 5 - 1 BEACHSIDE SC CT BEACHSIDE BOYS 2002 BLUE
Sunday, June 19, 2016
10:00 AM BEACHSIDE SC CT BEACHSIDE BOYS 2002 BLUE 1 - 5 SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER THUNDER