EDP League Spring 2016

  • East Brunswick, NJ
  • 11/1/2015-7/8/2016
  • B/G U11-U17,U19
  • edpsoccer.com

Boys U14 2nd Division South

Ranking Value: 4300

Flight Champion

Brausa 02 Blue

BRAUSA United Futbol Club
  • USA: Maryland
  • Boys U17 (2002)
  • 697984
1stBRAUSA UNITED FUTEBOL BUFC 01 (MD)
2ndA3 UNITED (MD)
3rdSOCCER OF COLUMBIA SAC PREMIER BLUE (MD)
4thTOCA JUNIORS FC HUSKIES (MD)
5thALEXANDRIA SA ALEX STRIKERS RED (VA)
6thPIPELINE SC RED (MD)
7thPHWM SC MARLINS PREMIER (MD)
8thESSC/HENLOPEN HURRICANES (DE)
9thCAPITALFC UNITED RED (VA)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
A3 UNITED (MD) 8 5 1 2 22 11 16
ALEXANDRIA SA ALEX STRIKERS RED (VA) 8 4 0 4 12 15 12
BRAUSA UNITED FUTEBOL BUFC 01 (MD) 8 7 1 0 32 11 22
CAPITALFC UNITED RED (VA) 8 0 2 6 8 23 2
ESSC/HENLOPEN HURRICANES (DE) 7 0 2 5 10 24 2
PHWM SC MARLINS PREMIER (MD) 7 2 2 3 13 16 8
PIPELINE SC RED (MD) 8 3 0 5 17 21 9
SOCCER OF COLUMBIA SAC PREMIER BLUE (MD) 8 4 3 1 9 5 15
TOCA JUNIORS FC HUSKIES (MD) 8 4 1 3 10 7 13

Game Results

Wednesday, March 16, 2016
7:00 PM CAPITALFC UNITED RED 0 - 1 ALEXANDRIA SA ALEX STRIKERS RED
Sunday, March 20, 2016
3:00 PM BRAUSA UNITED FUTEBOL BUFC 01 5 - 4 PIPELINE SC RED
Sunday, April 03, 2016
4:00 PM ALEXANDRIA SA ALEX STRIKERS RED 1 - 0 TOCA JUNIORS FC HUSKIES
Saturday, April 09, 2016
9:00 AM PIPELINE SC RED 0 - 2 SOCCER OF COLUMBIA SAC PREMIER BLUE
1:00 PM ESSC/HENLOPEN HURRICANES 1 - 6 BRAUSA UNITED FUTEBOL BUFC 01
Sunday, April 10, 2016
9:30 AM SOCCER OF COLUMBIA SAC PREMIER BLUE 1 - 1 A3 UNITED
3:00 PM ESSC/HENLOPEN HURRICANES 1 - 1 CAPITALFC UNITED RED
4:00 PM BRAUSA UNITED FUTEBOL BUFC 01 5 - 2 PHWM SC MARLINS PREMIER
Saturday, April 16, 2016
5:00 PM TOCA JUNIORS FC HUSKIES 1 - 1 BRAUSA UNITED FUTEBOL BUFC 01
7:00 PM A3 UNITED 3 - 1 PHWM SC MARLINS PREMIER
Sunday, April 17, 2016
2:00 PM A3 UNITED 5 - 1 CAPITALFC UNITED RED
3:00 PM ESSC/HENLOPEN HURRICANES 2 - 2 SOCCER OF COLUMBIA SAC PREMIER BLUE
7:30 PM PHWM SC MARLINS PREMIER 4 - 2 PIPELINE SC RED
Saturday, April 23, 2016
10:30 AM CAPITALFC UNITED RED 2 - 6 BRAUSA UNITED FUTEBOL BUFC 01
4:00 PM A3 UNITED 5 - 1 ESSC/HENLOPEN HURRICANES
Sunday, April 24, 2016
12:00 PM ALEXANDRIA SA ALEX STRIKERS RED 5 - 3 ESSC/HENLOPEN HURRICANES
7:30 PM PHWM SC MARLINS PREMIER 0 - 0 SOCCER OF COLUMBIA SAC PREMIER BLUE
Saturday, April 30, 2016
12:00 PM BRAUSA UNITED FUTEBOL BUFC 01 3 - 0 ALEXANDRIA SA ALEX STRIKERS RED
3:00 PM PIPELINE SC RED 3 - 1 ESSC/HENLOPEN HURRICANES
Sunday, May 01, 2016
5:00 PM CAPITALFC UNITED RED 2 - 5 PIPELINE SC RED
5:30 PM TOCA JUNIORS FC HUSKIES 0 - 1 A3 UNITED
Saturday, May 07, 2016
6:00 PM SOCCER OF COLUMBIA SAC PREMIER BLUE 2 - 0 TOCA JUNIORS FC HUSKIES
Sunday, May 08, 2016
3:00 PM BRAUSA UNITED FUTEBOL BUFC 01 4 - 1 A3 UNITED
3:00 PM CAPITALFC UNITED RED 0 - 2 TOCA JUNIORS FC HUSKIES
6:00 PM PHWM SC MARLINS PREMIER 4 - 2 ALEXANDRIA SA ALEX STRIKERS RED
Saturday, May 14, 2016
6:00 PM PIPELINE SC RED 1 - 3 TOCA JUNIORS FC HUSKIES
Sunday, May 15, 2016
12:00 PM PHWM SC MARLINS PREMIER 2 - 2 CAPITALFC UNITED RED
12:30 PM SOCCER OF COLUMBIA SAC PREMIER BLUE 0 - 2 BRAUSA UNITED FUTEBOL BUFC 01
6:00 PM A3 UNITED 2 - 3 ALEXANDRIA SA ALEX STRIKERS RED
Saturday, May 21, 2016
6:00 PM SOCCER OF COLUMBIA SAC PREMIER BLUE 1 - 0 CAPITALFC UNITED RED
6:30 PM ALEXANDRIA SA ALEX STRIKERS RED 0 - 2 PIPELINE SC RED
Sunday, May 22, 2016
4:00 PM ALEXANDRIA SA ALEX STRIKERS RED 0 - 1 SOCCER OF COLUMBIA SAC PREMIER BLUE
5:00 PM TOCA JUNIORS FC HUSKIES 2 - 0 PHWM SC MARLINS PREMIER
7:00 PM PIPELINE SC RED 0 - 4 A3 UNITED
Saturday, June 11, 2016
4:00 PM TOCA JUNIORS FC HUSKIES 2 - 1 ESSC/HENLOPEN HURRICANES