EDP League Spring 2016

  • East Brunswick, NJ
  • 11/1/2015-7/8/2016
  • B/G U11-U17,U19
  • edpsoccer.com

Boys U14 MAPS Elite Central

Ranking Value: 2714

Flight Champion

FC Bucks 2002 USYS

CRUSA
  • USA: Pennsylvania East
  • Boys U17 (2002)
  • 241895
1stCOUNCIL ROCK UNITED FC BUCKS 2001 STRIKERS (PAE)
2ndFCUSA PHILADELPHIA 01/02B BLACK (PAE)
3rdFCUSA NEW JERSEY 01/02 BOYS BLACK (NJ)
4thSCOTCH PLAINS FANWOOD SA SPF FIRE (NJ)
5thGREATER FLEMINGTON SC HEAT (NJ)
6thEDISON UNITED SA VALENCIA (NJ)
7thEAST BRUNSWICK SC PREDATORS (NJ)
8thYARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER UNITED JUNIORS '01 (PAE)
9thCTR MSA MAVERICKS BLUE (NJ)
10thJERSEY UNITED SOCCER SPARTANS 01/02B PRE ASL (NJ)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
COUNCIL ROCK UNITED FC BUCKS 2001 STRIKERS (PAE) 9 7 1 1 35 20 22
CTR MSA MAVERICKS BLUE (NJ) 9 2 1 6 21 25 7
EAST BRUNSWICK SC PREDATORS (NJ) 9 2 3 4 16 19 9
EDISON UNITED SA VALENCIA (NJ) 9 3 1 5 11 20 10
FCUSA NEW JERSEY 01/02 BOYS BLACK (NJ) 9 5 2 2 18 17 17
FCUSA PHILADELPHIA 01/02B BLACK (PAE) 9 5 3 1 23 15 18
GREATER FLEMINGTON SC HEAT (NJ) 9 3 4 2 16 18 13
JERSEY UNITED SOCCER SPARTANS 01/02B PRE ASL (NJ) 9 0 3 6 6 14 3
SCOTCH PLAINS FANWOOD SA SPF FIRE (NJ) 9 5 1 3 27 23 16
YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER UNITED JUNIORS '01 (PAE) 9 2 3 4 12 14 9

Game Results

Sunday, March 20, 2016
1:45 PM COUNCIL ROCK UNITED FC BUCKS 2001 STRIKERS 5 - 2 SCOTCH PLAINS FANWOOD SA SPF FIRE
Saturday, April 02, 2016
6:30 PM FCUSA NEW JERSEY 01/02 BOYS BLACK 1 - 0 GREATER FLEMINGTON SC HEAT
Thursday, April 07, 2016
7:30 PM CTR MSA MAVERICKS BLUE 3 - 2 EAST BRUNSWICK SC PREDATORS
Sunday, April 10, 2016
1:00 PM EAST BRUNSWICK SC PREDATORS 1 - 2 FCUSA PHILADELPHIA 01/02B BLACK
3:00 PM FCUSA NEW JERSEY 01/02 BOYS BLACK 1 - 1 YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER UNITED JUNIORS '01
Saturday, April 16, 2016
11:00 AM JERSEY UNITED SOCCER SPARTANS 01/02B PRE ASL 0 - 0 GREATER FLEMINGTON SC HEAT
6:30 PM EDISON UNITED SA VALENCIA 1 - 5 COUNCIL ROCK UNITED FC BUCKS 2001 STRIKERS
Sunday, April 17, 2016
10:30 AM CTR MSA MAVERICKS BLUE 4 - 7 FCUSA PHILADELPHIA 01/02B BLACK
3:00 PM GREATER FLEMINGTON SC HEAT 2 - 1 EDISON UNITED SA VALENCIA
5:30 PM JERSEY UNITED SOCCER SPARTANS 01/02B PRE ASL 0 - 1 EAST BRUNSWICK SC PREDATORS
Saturday, April 23, 2016
1:00 PM JERSEY UNITED SOCCER SPARTANS 01/02B PRE ASL 0 - 2 FCUSA PHILADELPHIA 01/02B BLACK
3:30 PM COUNCIL ROCK UNITED FC BUCKS 2001 STRIKERS 6 - 3 CTR MSA MAVERICKS BLUE
Sunday, April 24, 2016
12:00 PM FCUSA PHILADELPHIA 01/02B BLACK 5 - 2 EDISON UNITED SA VALENCIA
12:30 PM SCOTCH PLAINS FANWOOD SA SPF FIRE 3 - 1 JERSEY UNITED SOCCER SPARTANS 01/02B PRE ASL
4:30 PM FCUSA NEW JERSEY 01/02 BOYS BLACK 3 - 2 EAST BRUNSWICK SC PREDATORS
Saturday, April 30, 2016
1:00 PM JERSEY UNITED SOCCER SPARTANS 01/02B PRE ASL 2 - 3 COUNCIL ROCK UNITED FC BUCKS 2001 STRIKERS
3:00 PM CTR MSA MAVERICKS BLUE 6 - 0 SCOTCH PLAINS FANWOOD SA SPF FIRE
Sunday, May 01, 2016
10:00 AM GREATER FLEMINGTON SC HEAT 2 - 1 CTR MSA MAVERICKS BLUE
10:00 AM EAST BRUNSWICK SC PREDATORS 2 - 2 SCOTCH PLAINS FANWOOD SA SPF FIRE
12:00 PM YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER UNITED JUNIORS '01 3 - 0 FCUSA PHILADELPHIA 01/02B BLACK
6:00 PM EDISON UNITED SA VALENCIA 1 - 2 FCUSA NEW JERSEY 01/02 BOYS BLACK
Sunday, May 08, 2016
9:00 AM JERSEY UNITED SOCCER SPARTANS 01/02B PRE ASL 0 - 0 YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER UNITED JUNIORS '01
12:30 PM SCOTCH PLAINS FANWOOD SA SPF FIRE 7 - 3 FCUSA NEW JERSEY 01/02 BOYS BLACK
1:30 PM COUNCIL ROCK UNITED FC BUCKS 2001 STRIKERS 6 - 3 EAST BRUNSWICK SC PREDATORS
2:00 PM FCUSA PHILADELPHIA 01/02B BLACK 2 - 2 GREATER FLEMINGTON SC HEAT
3:00 PM EDISON UNITED SA VALENCIA 1 - 0 CTR MSA MAVERICKS BLUE
Friday, May 13, 2016
7:30 PM EDISON UNITED SA VALENCIA 1 - 5 SCOTCH PLAINS FANWOOD SA SPF FIRE
Saturday, May 14, 2016
10:00 AM YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER UNITED JUNIORS '01 2 - 4 EAST BRUNSWICK SC PREDATORS
12:00 PM SCOTCH PLAINS FANWOOD SA SPF FIRE 1 - 3 FCUSA PHILADELPHIA 01/02B BLACK
5:00 PM JERSEY UNITED SOCCER SPARTANS 01/02B PRE ASL 1 - 1 CTR MSA MAVERICKS BLUE
5:30 PM COUNCIL ROCK UNITED FC BUCKS 2001 STRIKERS 5 - 6 GREATER FLEMINGTON SC HEAT
Sunday, May 15, 2016
9:30 AM CTR MSA MAVERICKS BLUE 1 - 3 FCUSA NEW JERSEY 01/02 BOYS BLACK
1:00 PM JERSEY UNITED SOCCER SPARTANS 01/02B PRE ASL 1 - 2 EDISON UNITED SA VALENCIA
Friday, May 20, 2016
7:00 PM YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER UNITED JUNIORS '01 1 - 1 GREATER FLEMINGTON SC HEAT
Saturday, May 21, 2016
5:30 PM FCUSA NEW JERSEY 01/02 BOYS BLACK 1 - 2 COUNCIL ROCK UNITED FC BUCKS 2001 STRIKERS
Sunday, May 22, 2016
12:00 AM EAST BRUNSWICK SC PREDATORS 0 - 0 EDISON UNITED SA VALENCIA
10:00 AM GREATER FLEMINGTON SC HEAT 2 - 6 SCOTCH PLAINS FANWOOD SA SPF FIRE
10:30 AM YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER UNITED JUNIORS '01 3 - 2 CTR MSA MAVERICKS BLUE
3:00 PM FCUSA NEW JERSEY 01/02 BOYS BLACK 2 - 1 JERSEY UNITED SOCCER SPARTANS 01/02B PRE ASL
Friday, June 03, 2016
7:00 PM EDISON UNITED SA VALENCIA 2 - 0 YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER UNITED JUNIORS '01
Saturday, June 04, 2016
1:00 PM FCUSA PHILADELPHIA 01/02B BLACK 0 - 0 COUNCIL ROCK UNITED FC BUCKS 2001 STRIKERS
1:45 PM SCOTCH PLAINS FANWOOD SA SPF FIRE 1 - 0 YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER UNITED JUNIORS '01
Sunday, June 05, 2016
2:00 AM YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER UNITED JUNIORS '01 2 - 3 COUNCIL ROCK UNITED FC BUCKS 2001 STRIKERS
1:00 PM FCUSA PHILADELPHIA 01/02B BLACK 2 - 2 FCUSA NEW JERSEY 01/02 BOYS BLACK
5:30 PM GREATER FLEMINGTON SC HEAT 1 - 1 EAST BRUNSWICK SC PREDATORS