EDP League Spring 2016

  • East Brunswick, NJ
  • 11/1/2015-7/8/2016
  • B/G U11-U17,U19
  • edpsoccer.com

Girls U12 11v11 1st Division North

Ranking Value: 8500

Flight Champion

2004 USYS

Match Fit Academy FC
1stSDFC GALAXY YELLOW (NJ)
2ndALBERTSON FURY 03 (NYE)
3rdWORLD CLASS FC LA ROJA (NYE)
4thCFC ARSENAL SKY (CT)
5thFSA FC U12 GIRLS ELITE 03 (CT)
6thTSF ACADEMY 03/04G (NJ)
7thMIDDLETOWN SC SONIC DYNAMITE RED (NJ)
8thSMITHTOWN COSMOS (NYE)
9thMATCH FIT ACADEMY FC MERCER (NJ)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
ALBERTSON FURY 03 (NYE) 8 6 0 2 20 9 18
CFC ARSENAL SKY (CT) 8 3 2 3 9 11 11
FSA FC U12 GIRLS ELITE 03 (CT) 8 3 2 3 11 8 11
MATCH FIT ACADEMY FC MERCER (NJ) 8 0 3 5 6 19 3
MIDDLETOWN SC SONIC DYNAMITE RED (NJ) 8 1 2 5 5 9 5
SDFC GALAXY YELLOW (NJ) 8 8 0 0 19 2 24
SMITHTOWN COSMOS (NYE) 8 1 2 5 8 15 5
TSF ACADEMY 03/04G (NJ) 8 1 3 4 6 13 6
WORLD CLASS FC LA ROJA (NYE) 8 5 2 1 16 14 17

Game Results

Sunday, March 13, 2016
9:30 AM SDFC GALAXY YELLOW 2 - 0 CFC ARSENAL SKY
12:00 PM TSF ACADEMY 03/04G 0 - 3 FSA FC U12 GIRLS ELITE 03
1:00 PM SMITHTOWN COSMOS 0 - 0 MATCH FIT ACADEMY FC MERCER
Saturday, March 26, 2016
9:00 AM ALBERTSON FURY 03 2 - 3 WORLD CLASS FC LA ROJA
Saturday, April 02, 2016
11:00 AM CFC ARSENAL SKY 0 - 2 ALBERTSON FURY 03
12:00 PM FSA FC U12 GIRLS ELITE 03 1 - 1 MATCH FIT ACADEMY FC MERCER
Sunday, April 03, 2016
12:00 PM TSF ACADEMY 03/04G 1 - 1 WORLD CLASS FC LA ROJA
Saturday, April 09, 2016
1:30 AM MIDDLETOWN SC SONIC DYNAMITE RED 0 - 1 ALBERTSON FURY 03
Sunday, April 10, 2016
9:00 AM WORLD CLASS FC LA ROJA 2 - 1 CFC ARSENAL SKY
10:30 AM ALBERTSON FURY 03 1 - 2 SDFC GALAXY YELLOW
Saturday, April 16, 2016
4:30 AM FSA FC U12 GIRLS ELITE 03 0 - 1 ALBERTSON FURY 03
Sunday, April 17, 2016
2:00 PM MATCH FIT ACADEMY FC MERCER 0 - 4 SDFC GALAXY YELLOW
2:30 PM SMITHTOWN COSMOS 1 - 3 FSA FC U12 GIRLS ELITE 03
6:00 PM WORLD CLASS FC LA ROJA 2 - 1 MIDDLETOWN SC SONIC DYNAMITE RED
Sunday, April 24, 2016
2:00 AM MIDDLETOWN SC SONIC DYNAMITE RED 1 - 2 FSA FC U12 GIRLS ELITE 03
12:30 PM ALBERTSON FURY 03 5 - 2 TSF ACADEMY 03/04G
2:00 PM SDFC GALAXY YELLOW 3 - 0 SMITHTOWN COSMOS
Saturday, April 30, 2016
11:00 AM CFC ARSENAL SKY 1 - 0 MIDDLETOWN SC SONIC DYNAMITE RED
Sunday, May 01, 2016
2:00 PM TSF ACADEMY 03/04G 2 - 1 MATCH FIT ACADEMY FC MERCER
5:30 PM SMITHTOWN COSMOS 1 - 2 CFC ARSENAL SKY
Sunday, May 08, 2016
12:30 PM MATCH FIT ACADEMY FC MERCER 0 - 5 ALBERTSON FURY 03
Saturday, May 14, 2016
12:00 PM MIDDLETOWN SC SONIC DYNAMITE RED 1 - 1 SMITHTOWN COSMOS
5:00 PM CFC ARSENAL SKY 2 - 2 MATCH FIT ACADEMY FC MERCER
5:30 PM SDFC GALAXY YELLOW 1 - 0 TSF ACADEMY 03/04G
Sunday, May 15, 2016
10:30 AM WORLD CLASS FC LA ROJA 1 - 1 FSA FC U12 GIRLS ELITE 03
12:00 PM MATCH FIT ACADEMY FC MERCER 0 - 1 MIDDLETOWN SC SONIC DYNAMITE RED
5:00 PM CFC ARSENAL SKY 1 - 1 TSF ACADEMY 03/04G
Saturday, May 21, 2016
10:30 AM FSA FC U12 GIRLS ELITE 03 1 - 2 CFC ARSENAL SKY
11:30 AM MIDDLETOWN SC SONIC DYNAMITE RED 1 - 2 SDFC GALAXY YELLOW
Sunday, May 22, 2016
10:30 AM SDFC GALAXY YELLOW 4 - 0 WORLD CLASS FC LA ROJA
Saturday, June 04, 2016
10:00 AM MATCH FIT ACADEMY FC MERCER 2 - 4 WORLD CLASS FC LA ROJA
Sunday, June 05, 2016
4:30 AM FSA FC U12 GIRLS ELITE 03 0 - 1 SDFC GALAXY YELLOW
10:30 AM WORLD CLASS FC LA ROJA 3 - 2 SMITHTOWN COSMOS
12:00 PM TSF ACADEMY 03/04G 0 - 0 MIDDLETOWN SC SONIC DYNAMITE RED
Saturday, June 11, 2016
12:50 PM SMITHTOWN COSMOS 1 - 0 TSF ACADEMY 03/04G
Saturday, June 18, 2016
2:00 PM ALBERTSON FURY 03 3 - 2 SMITHTOWN COSMOS