EDP League Spring 2016

  • East Brunswick, NJ
  • 11/1/2015-7/8/2016
  • B/G U11-U17,U19
  • edpsoccer.com

Girls U12 11v11 2nd Division North

Ranking Value: 3124

Flight Champion

Zizou

Players Development Academy
1stPLAYERS DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY ZIZOU (NJ)
2ndCONNECTICUT FOOTBALL CFC WEST ECNL (CT)
3rdSYSL SACHEM RUSH (NYE)
4thSTA MORRIS UNITED NPL 03 (NJ)
5thSPARTA SC SHOCKERS (NJ)
6thWESTFIELD SA FC PREMIER WHITE 03/04 (NJ)
7thNJ ELITE '03/'04 RISING STARS (NJ)
8thSTATEN ISLAND UNITED DELFINAS (NYE)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
CONNECTICUT FOOTBALL CFC WEST ECNL (CT) 7 4 1 2 7 4 13
NJ ELITE '03/'04 RISING STARS (NJ) 6 1 2 3 7 12 5
PLAYERS DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY ZIZOU (NJ) 7 6 1 0 20 4 19
SPARTA SC SHOCKERS (NJ) 6 2 2 2 7 13 8
STA MORRIS UNITED NPL 03 (NJ) 7 2 3 2 14 6 9
STATEN ISLAND UNITED DELFINAS (NYE) 7 0 1 6 5 18 1
SYSL SACHEM RUSH (NYE) 7 3 3 1 12 10 12
WESTFIELD SA FC PREMIER WHITE 03/04 (NJ) 7 1 3 3 6 11 6

Game Results

Sunday, March 20, 2016
12:00 PM SYSL SACHEM RUSH 0 - 4 PLAYERS DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY ZIZOU
3:00 PM WESTFIELD SA FC PREMIER WHITE 03/04 2 - 2 SPARTA SC SHOCKERS
Saturday, April 02, 2016
12:00 PM STA MORRIS UNITED NPL 03 6 - 0 SPARTA SC SHOCKERS
4:30 PM CONNECTICUT FOOTBALL CFC WEST ECNL 0 - 1 PLAYERS DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY ZIZOU
Sunday, April 03, 2016
3:00 PM STATEN ISLAND UNITED DELFINAS 0 - 1 SYSL SACHEM RUSH
Sunday, April 10, 2016
3:30 PM NJ ELITE '03/'04 RISING STARS 2 - 2 SYSL SACHEM RUSH
Saturday, April 16, 2016
7:30 PM PLAYERS DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY ZIZOU 3 - 0 SPARTA SC SHOCKERS
Sunday, April 17, 2016
10:00 AM NJ ELITE '03/'04 RISING STARS 2 - 5 PLAYERS DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY ZIZOU
2:00 PM SYSL SACHEM RUSH 5 - 1 WESTFIELD SA FC PREMIER WHITE 03/04
6:00 PM CONNECTICUT FOOTBALL CFC WEST ECNL 2 - 0 STATEN ISLAND UNITED DELFINAS
Saturday, April 23, 2016
8:00 PM PLAYERS DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY ZIZOU 1 - 1 STA MORRIS UNITED NPL 03
Sunday, April 24, 2016
11:30 AM STATEN ISLAND UNITED DELFINAS 0 - 3 NJ ELITE '03/'04 RISING STARS
2:00 PM CONNECTICUT FOOTBALL CFC WEST ECNL 2 - 1 WESTFIELD SA FC PREMIER WHITE 03/04
Saturday, April 30, 2016
11:00 AM SPARTA SC SHOCKERS 1 - 0 CONNECTICUT FOOTBALL CFC WEST ECNL
12:00 PM NJ ELITE '03/'04 RISING STARS 0 - 0 WESTFIELD SA FC PREMIER WHITE 03/04
Sunday, May 01, 2016
10:30 AM WESTFIELD SA FC PREMIER WHITE 03/04 2 - 1 STATEN ISLAND UNITED DELFINAS
Saturday, May 07, 2016
4:00 PM WESTFIELD SA FC PREMIER WHITE 03/04 0 - 1 PLAYERS DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY ZIZOU
6:00 PM CONNECTICUT FOOTBALL CFC WEST ECNL 1 - 0 NJ ELITE '03/'04 RISING STARS
Saturday, May 14, 2016
6:00 PM PLAYERS DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY ZIZOU 5 - 1 STATEN ISLAND UNITED DELFINAS
6:00 PM STA MORRIS UNITED NPL 03 0 - 1 CONNECTICUT FOOTBALL CFC WEST ECNL
Sunday, May 15, 2016
4:15 PM STA MORRIS UNITED NPL 03 0 - 1 SYSL SACHEM RUSH
Saturday, May 21, 2016
9:00 AM STA MORRIS UNITED NPL 03 0 - 0 WESTFIELD SA FC PREMIER WHITE 03/04
Sunday, May 22, 2016
12:00 AM STATEN ISLAND UNITED DELFINAS 3 - 3 STA MORRIS UNITED NPL 03
2:00 PM NJ ELITE '03/'04 RISING STARS 0 - 4 STA MORRIS UNITED NPL 03
3:00 PM SYSL SACHEM RUSH 2 - 2 SPARTA SC SHOCKERS
Saturday, June 04, 2016
12:00 PM STATEN ISLAND UNITED DELFINAS 0 - 2 SPARTA SC SHOCKERS
Saturday, June 11, 2016
6:30 PM SYSL SACHEM RUSH 1 - 1 CONNECTICUT FOOTBALL CFC WEST ECNL