EDP League Spring 2016

  • East Brunswick, NJ
  • 11/1/2015-7/8/2016
  • B/G U11-U17,U19
  • edpsoccer.com

Girls U15 2nd Division North

Ranking Value: 1922

Flight Champion

Arsenal

Gold Coast F.C.
  • USA: New York East
  • Girls U19 (2000)
  • 745902
1stLVBSC GOLD COAST FC ARSENAL (NYE)
2ndRAMAPO VALLEY SC TORNADOS '01 RED (NYE)
3rdB'ELITE PLAYER DEVELOPMENT SC CHAOS (NJ)
4thWESTCHESTER SC G2000 (NYE)
5thEAST ISLIP SC EAST ISLIP UNITED ACADEMY (NYE)
6thSCP STORM (NJ)
7thROCKVILLE CENTRE SC REBELS (NYE)
8thDOWNTOWN UNITED SC GU15 WHITE (NYE)
9thFSA FC U15 GIRLS ELITE (CT)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
B'ELITE PLAYER DEVELOPMENT SC CHAOS (NJ) 8 6 0 2 21 13 18
DOWNTOWN UNITED SC GU15 WHITE (NYE) 7 0 2 5 4 13 2
EAST ISLIP SC EAST ISLIP UNITED ACADEMY (NYE) 8 3 1 4 9 18 10
FSA FC U15 GIRLS ELITE (CT) 8 0 2 6 8 24 2
LVBSC GOLD COAST FC ARSENAL (NYE) 8 7 1 0 30 11 22
RAMAPO VALLEY SC TORNADOS '01 RED (NYE) 8 6 1 1 24 15 19
ROCKVILLE CENTRE SC REBELS (NYE) 7 1 0 6 7 12 3
SCP STORM (NJ) 8 3 0 5 8 10 9
WESTCHESTER SC G2000 (NYE) 8 5 1 2 16 11 16

Game Results

Saturday, March 19, 2016
5:30 PM ROCKVILLE CENTRE SC REBELS 3 - 0 FSA FC U15 GIRLS ELITE
Sunday, March 20, 2016
9:30 AM B'ELITE PLAYER DEVELOPMENT SC CHAOS 2 - 1 SCP STORM
12:00 PM FSA FC U15 GIRLS ELITE 0 - 2 EAST ISLIP SC EAST ISLIP UNITED ACADEMY
4:00 PM LVBSC GOLD COAST FC ARSENAL 4 - 3 RAMAPO VALLEY SC TORNADOS '01 RED
Sunday, April 03, 2016
1:00 PM B'ELITE PLAYER DEVELOPMENT SC CHAOS 1 - 4 LVBSC GOLD COAST FC ARSENAL
Sunday, April 10, 2016
9:00 AM WESTCHESTER SC G2000 2 - 0 SCP STORM
10:00 AM ROCKVILLE CENTRE SC REBELS 3 - 4 LVBSC GOLD COAST FC ARSENAL
11:00 AM RAMAPO VALLEY SC TORNADOS '01 RED 4 - 3 EAST ISLIP SC EAST ISLIP UNITED ACADEMY
1:00 PM B'ELITE PLAYER DEVELOPMENT SC CHAOS 3 - 1 DOWNTOWN UNITED SC GU15 WHITE
Saturday, April 16, 2016
3:30 PM DOWNTOWN UNITED SC GU15 WHITE 0 - 3 LVBSC GOLD COAST FC ARSENAL
Sunday, April 17, 2016
1:00 AM SCP STORM 4 - 1 FSA FC U15 GIRLS ELITE
11:00 AM RAMAPO VALLEY SC TORNADOS '01 RED 4 - 1 WESTCHESTER SC G2000
1:30 PM ROCKVILLE CENTRE SC REBELS 1 - 4 B'ELITE PLAYER DEVELOPMENT SC CHAOS
Sunday, April 24, 2016
9:00 AM WESTCHESTER SC G2000 1 - 0 DOWNTOWN UNITED SC GU15 WHITE
4:00 PM LVBSC GOLD COAST FC ARSENAL 5 - 0 FSA FC U15 GIRLS ELITE
Sunday, May 01, 2016
12:30 PM FSA FC U15 GIRLS ELITE 3 - 3 RAMAPO VALLEY SC TORNADOS '01 RED
1:00 PM B'ELITE PLAYER DEVELOPMENT SC CHAOS 3 - 0 WESTCHESTER SC G2000
2:00 PM SCP STORM 2 - 0 DOWNTOWN UNITED SC GU15 WHITE
5:30 PM LVBSC GOLD COAST FC ARSENAL 6 - 1 EAST ISLIP SC EAST ISLIP UNITED ACADEMY
Saturday, May 07, 2016
11:30 AM EAST ISLIP SC EAST ISLIP UNITED ACADEMY 1 - 1 DOWNTOWN UNITED SC GU15 WHITE
Sunday, May 08, 2016
9:00 AM WESTCHESTER SC G2000 1 - 0 ROCKVILLE CENTRE SC REBELS
10:30 AM FSA FC U15 GIRLS ELITE 1 - 1 DOWNTOWN UNITED SC GU15 WHITE
4:00 PM LVBSC GOLD COAST FC ARSENAL 1 - 0 SCP STORM
Sunday, May 15, 2016
3:00 AM SCP STORM 1 - 0 ROCKVILLE CENTRE SC REBELS
1:00 PM B'ELITE PLAYER DEVELOPMENT SC CHAOS 3 - 2 FSA FC U15 GIRLS ELITE
1:40 PM EAST ISLIP SC EAST ISLIP UNITED ACADEMY 0 - 5 WESTCHESTER SC G2000
7:00 PM DOWNTOWN UNITED SC GU15 WHITE 1 - 2 RAMAPO VALLEY SC TORNADOS '01 RED
Saturday, May 21, 2016
2:30 PM FSA FC U15 GIRLS ELITE 1 - 3 WESTCHESTER SC G2000
Sunday, May 22, 2016
11:00 AM RAMAPO VALLEY SC TORNADOS '01 RED 4 - 3 B'ELITE PLAYER DEVELOPMENT SC CHAOS
11:00 AM RAMAPO VALLEY SC TORNADOS '01 RED 1 - 0 ROCKVILLE CENTRE SC REBELS
4:00 PM LVBSC GOLD COAST FC ARSENAL 3 - 3 WESTCHESTER SC G2000
Wednesday, May 25, 2016
7:30 PM RAMAPO VALLEY SC TORNADOS '01 RED 3 - 0 SCP STORM
Sunday, June 05, 2016
3:40 PM EAST ISLIP SC EAST ISLIP UNITED ACADEMY 1 - 0 SCP STORM
Saturday, June 11, 2016
11:30 AM EAST ISLIP SC EAST ISLIP UNITED ACADEMY 0 - 2 B'ELITE PLAYER DEVELOPMENT SC CHAOS
Sunday, June 12, 2016
10:00 AM EAST ISLIP SC EAST ISLIP UNITED ACADEMY 1 - 0 ROCKVILLE CENTRE SC REBELS