EDP League Spring 2016

  • East Brunswick, NJ
  • 11/1/2015-7/8/2016
  • B/G U11-U17,U19
  • edpsoccer.com

Girls U16 1st Division South

Ranking Value: 3334

Flight Champion

Premier 99's

Arundel Soccer Association (ASA)
1stARUNDEL (ASA) PREMIER 99'S (MD)
2ndSAC UNITED PREMIER (MD)
3rdRAGE SC '99 ATHLETICA (PAE)
4thOPSA MAGIC (MD)
5thPIPELINE SC BLACK (MD)
6thWARRINGTON SC FC WARRINGTON LIGHTNING (PAE)
7thBETHESDA SC BREAKERS (MD)
8thHFC READY '99 (PAE)
9thMARYLAND RUSH RUSH 99G NPL (MD)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
ARUNDEL (ASA) PREMIER 99'S (MD) 8 6 2 0 15 4 20
BETHESDA SC BREAKERS (MD) 8 2 1 5 9 17 7
HFC READY '99 (PAE) 6 0 3 3 7 14 3
MARYLAND RUSH RUSH 99G NPL (MD) 7 1 0 6 2 13 3
OPSA MAGIC (MD) 8 3 2 3 8 7 11
PIPELINE SC BLACK (MD) 7 3 0 4 10 11 9
RAGE SC '99 ATHLETICA (PAE) 8 4 2 2 13 6 14
SAC UNITED PREMIER (MD) 8 6 1 1 15 9 19
WARRINGTON SC FC WARRINGTON LIGHTNING (PAE) 8 2 3 3 12 10 9

Game Results

Saturday, March 05, 2016
2:30 PM MARYLAND RUSH RUSH 99G NPL 2 - 0 RAGE SC '99 ATHLETICA
Sunday, March 13, 2016
10:30 AM PIPELINE SC BLACK 2 - 1 WARRINGTON SC FC WARRINGTON LIGHTNING
2:15 PM OPSA MAGIC 1 - 1 WARRINGTON SC FC WARRINGTON LIGHTNING
Saturday, April 02, 2016
12:00 PM OPSA MAGIC 1 - 2 ARUNDEL (ASA) PREMIER 99'S
Sunday, April 03, 2016
2:30 PM BETHESDA SC BREAKERS 2 - 0 MARYLAND RUSH RUSH 99G NPL
Saturday, April 09, 2016
5:00 PM BETHESDA SC BREAKERS 0 - 1 OPSA MAGIC
Sunday, April 10, 2016
2:00 PM BETHESDA SC BREAKERS 1 - 4 PIPELINE SC BLACK
4:30 PM SAC UNITED PREMIER 1 - 0 WARRINGTON SC FC WARRINGTON LIGHTNING
Saturday, April 16, 2016
2:30 PM HFC READY '99 1 - 1 OPSA MAGIC
Sunday, April 17, 2016
9:00 AM ARUNDEL (ASA) PREMIER 99'S 2 - 0 PIPELINE SC BLACK
11:00 AM SAC UNITED PREMIER 3 - 3 HFC READY '99
2:15 PM OPSA MAGIC 0 - 2 RAGE SC '99 ATHLETICA
Saturday, April 23, 2016
1:30 PM PIPELINE SC BLACK 0 - 1 OPSA MAGIC
Sunday, April 24, 2016
1:30 PM PIPELINE SC BLACK 1 - 0 MARYLAND RUSH RUSH 99G NPL
4:00 PM HFC READY '99 1 - 3 RAGE SC '99 ATHLETICA
Saturday, April 30, 2016
2:00 PM HFC READY '99 1 - 3 BETHESDA SC BREAKERS
2:00 PM RAGE SC '99 ATHLETICA 2 - 0 PIPELINE SC BLACK
6:15 PM OPSA MAGIC 3 - 0 MARYLAND RUSH RUSH 99G NPL
Sunday, May 01, 2016
10:00 AM RAGE SC '99 ATHLETICA 4 - 0 BETHESDA SC BREAKERS
Saturday, May 07, 2016
3:00 PM SAC UNITED PREMIER 1 - 0 OPSA MAGIC
Sunday, May 08, 2016
8:15 AM ARUNDEL (ASA) PREMIER 99'S 4 - 1 BETHESDA SC BREAKERS
10:00 AM RAGE SC '99 ATHLETICA 0 - 0 WARRINGTON SC FC WARRINGTON LIGHTNING
12:00 PM PIPELINE SC BLACK 3 - 4 SAC UNITED PREMIER
Sunday, May 15, 2016
10:30 AM ARUNDEL (ASA) PREMIER 99'S 2 - 1 SAC UNITED PREMIER
3:00 PM WARRINGTON SC FC WARRINGTON LIGHTNING 2 - 2 BETHESDA SC BREAKERS
Tuesday, May 17, 2016
6:30 PM MARYLAND RUSH RUSH 99G NPL 0 - 1 ARUNDEL (ASA) PREMIER 99'S
Thursday, May 19, 2016
7:30 PM WARRINGTON SC FC WARRINGTON LIGHTNING 4 - 1 HFC READY '99
Saturday, May 21, 2016
2:00 PM BETHESDA SC BREAKERS 0 - 1 SAC UNITED PREMIER
Sunday, May 22, 2016
2:00 PM WARRINGTON SC FC WARRINGTON LIGHTNING 4 - 0 MARYLAND RUSH RUSH 99G NPL
Saturday, June 04, 2016
12:00 PM MARYLAND RUSH RUSH 99G NPL 0 - 2 SAC UNITED PREMIER
Sunday, June 05, 2016
3:00 PM SAC UNITED PREMIER 2 - 1 RAGE SC '99 ATHLETICA
Saturday, June 18, 2016
3:00 PM RAGE SC '99 ATHLETICA 1 - 1 ARUNDEL (ASA) PREMIER 99'S
Sunday, June 19, 2016
1:00 PM WARRINGTON SC FC WARRINGTON LIGHTNING 0 - 3 ARUNDEL (ASA) PREMIER 99'S
5:00 PM HFC READY '99 0 - 0 ARUNDEL (ASA) PREMIER 99'S