EDP League Spring 2016

  • East Brunswick, NJ
  • 11/1/2015-7/8/2016
  • B/G U11-U17,U19
  • edpsoccer.com

Girls U17 1st Division North

Ranking Value: 2921

Flight Champion

Tsunami

Lake Grove Newfield S.C.
1stLAKE GROVE-NEWFIELD SC TSUNAMI (NYE)
2ndNJ WILDCATS LADY STRIKERS-NPL (NJ)
3rdTSF ACADEMY 98/99G (NJ)
4thBRENTWOOD SC RUSH (NYE)
5thALLEYCATS REDCATS 98/99 - NPL (NYE)
6thBEACHSIDE SC CT BEACHSIDE (CT)
7thHBC WANDERERS (NYE)
8thFC WESTCHESTER ELITE 98/99 (NYE)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
ALLEYCATS REDCATS 98/99 - NPL (NYE) 7 2 3 2 13 14 9
BEACHSIDE SC CT BEACHSIDE (CT) 7 2 2 3 10 9 8
BRENTWOOD SC RUSH (NYE) 7 2 4 1 5 5 10
FC WESTCHESTER ELITE 98/99 (NYE) 7 0 2 5 7 17 2
HBC WANDERERS (NYE) 7 1 2 4 11 20 5
LAKE GROVE-NEWFIELD SC TSUNAMI (NYE) 7 5 2 0 13 3 17
NJ WILDCATS LADY STRIKERS-NPL (NJ) 7 3 3 1 8 3 12
TSF ACADEMY 98/99G (NJ) 7 3 2 2 11 7 11

Game Results

Sunday, February 28, 2016
11:00 AM LAKE GROVE-NEWFIELD SC TSUNAMI 3 - 1 FC WESTCHESTER ELITE 98/99
Sunday, March 13, 2016
3:00 PM NJ WILDCATS LADY STRIKERS-NPL 2 - 0 HBC WANDERERS
Sunday, March 20, 2016
12:30 PM BRENTWOOD SC RUSH 0 - 0 NJ WILDCATS LADY STRIKERS-NPL
4:00 PM FC WESTCHESTER ELITE 98/99 2 - 3 ALLEYCATS REDCATS 98/99 - NPL
Saturday, April 02, 2016
2:00 PM NJ WILDCATS LADY STRIKERS-NPL 0 - 0 TSF ACADEMY 98/99G
Sunday, April 10, 2016
2:00 PM ALLEYCATS REDCATS 98/99 - NPL 1 - 1 NJ WILDCATS LADY STRIKERS-NPL
Saturday, April 16, 2016
4:00 PM ALLEYCATS REDCATS 98/99 - NPL 2 - 2 BEACHSIDE SC CT BEACHSIDE
Sunday, April 24, 2016
4:00 PM FC WESTCHESTER ELITE 98/99 0 - 0 BRENTWOOD SC RUSH
Saturday, April 30, 2016
3:00 PM BEACHSIDE SC CT BEACHSIDE 1 - 2 TSF ACADEMY 98/99G
3:30 PM BRENTWOOD SC RUSH 0 - 3 LAKE GROVE-NEWFIELD SC TSUNAMI
Sunday, May 01, 2016
2:00 AM ALLEYCATS REDCATS 98/99 - NPL 2 - 1 TSF ACADEMY 98/99G
10:30 AM BEACHSIDE SC CT BEACHSIDE 4 - 1 HBC WANDERERS
4:00 PM FC WESTCHESTER ELITE 98/99 0 - 3 NJ WILDCATS LADY STRIKERS-NPL
Sunday, May 08, 2016
12:00 PM BRENTWOOD SC RUSH 2 - 1 ALLEYCATS REDCATS 98/99 - NPL
4:00 PM FC WESTCHESTER ELITE 98/99 1 - 3 BEACHSIDE SC CT BEACHSIDE
Saturday, May 14, 2016
2:00 PM TSF ACADEMY 98/99G 1 - 2 LAKE GROVE-NEWFIELD SC TSUNAMI
Sunday, May 15, 2016
12:20 PM HBC WANDERERS 3 - 3 FC WESTCHESTER ELITE 98/99
7:00 PM TSF ACADEMY 98/99G 1 - 1 BRENTWOOD SC RUSH
Sunday, May 22, 2016
12:00 PM LAKE GROVE-NEWFIELD SC TSUNAMI 2 - 1 NJ WILDCATS LADY STRIKERS-NPL
Saturday, June 04, 2016
4:00 PM HBC WANDERERS 1 - 4 TSF ACADEMY 98/99G
Sunday, June 05, 2016
3:00 PM HBC WANDERERS 6 - 4 ALLEYCATS REDCATS 98/99 - NPL
Sunday, June 12, 2016
1:10 AM BRENTWOOD SC RUSH 0 - 0 HBC WANDERERS
Thursday, June 16, 2016
7:00 PM HBC WANDERERS 0 - 3 LAKE GROVE-NEWFIELD SC TSUNAMI
Saturday, June 18, 2016
11:00 AM LAKE GROVE-NEWFIELD SC TSUNAMI 0 - 0 ALLEYCATS REDCATS 98/99 - NPL
12:30 PM BEACHSIDE SC CT BEACHSIDE 0 - 2 BRENTWOOD SC RUSH
Sunday, June 19, 2016
12:00 PM TSF ACADEMY 98/99G 2 - 0 FC WESTCHESTER ELITE 98/99
5:30 PM BEACHSIDE SC CT BEACHSIDE 0 - 0 LAKE GROVE-NEWFIELD SC TSUNAMI
Sunday, June 26, 2016
3:00 PM NJ WILDCATS LADY STRIKERS-NPL 1 - 0 BEACHSIDE SC CT BEACHSIDE