2016 WAGS Tournament Presented by the NSCAA & Under Armour
10/8/2016 - 10/10/2016
Girls U19 SHOWCASE I
Girls - Premier Elite Tournament
 
 Girls U19 SHOWCASE I
Flight Ranking Value: 8000
Bracket 1
Saturday, October 08, 2016
DELAWARE RUSH RUSH '98 GIRLS 2     SAC PREMIER BLUE (FKA SIAFU) 1
FREDERICKSBURG FC 98 GIRLS BLACK 1     LAKE NORMAN SC 98 LNSC ECLIPSE 0
Sunday, October 09, 2016
SAC PREMIER BLUE (FKA SIAFU) 0     LAKE NORMAN SC 98 LNSC ECLIPSE 0
FREDERICKSBURG FC 98 GIRLS BLACK 0     DELAWARE RUSH RUSH '98 GIRLS 0
Monday, October 10, 2016
LAKE NORMAN SC 98 LNSC ECLIPSE 2     DELAWARE RUSH RUSH '98 GIRLS 0
SAC PREMIER BLUE (FKA SIAFU) 1     FREDERICKSBURG FC 98 GIRLS BLACK 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: FREDERICKSBURG FC 98 GIRLS BLACK (VA)  3120215
 2: LAKE NORMAN SC 98 LNSC ECLIPSE (NC)  3111214
 3: DELAWARE RUSH RUSH '98 GIRLS (DE)  3111234
 4: SAC PREMIER BLUE (FKA SIAFU) (MD)  3021232

Bracket 2
Saturday, October 08, 2016
VINCENT UNITED F.C. '98 CRUSH 3     ABGC ANNANDALE UNITED 98 FC 3
FC VIRGINIA ECNL 98 1     VIENNA YOUTH SOCCER VYS THUNDER BLACK 1
Sunday, October 09, 2016
ABGC ANNANDALE UNITED 98 FC 2     VIENNA YOUTH SOCCER VYS THUNDER BLACK 0
FC VIRGINIA ECNL 98 2     VINCENT UNITED F.C. '98 CRUSH 3
Monday, October 10, 2016
ABGC ANNANDALE UNITED 98 FC 1     FC VIRGINIA ECNL 98 2
VIENNA YOUTH SOCCER VYS THUNDER BLACK 6     VINCENT UNITED F.C. '98 CRUSH 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: VIENNA YOUTH SOCCER VYS THUNDER BLACK (VA)  3111754
 2: ABGC ANNANDALE UNITED 98 FC (VA)  3111654
 3: FC VIRGINIA ECNL 98 (VA)  3111554
 4: VINCENT UNITED F.C. '98 CRUSH (PAE)  31118114

Bracket 3
Saturday, October 08, 2016
SPRINGFIELD YC STAMPEDE 0     BEACH FC 98G RED 6
MOUNT LAUREL UNITED MAGIC 1     LOUDOUN 98G RED 0
Sunday, October 09, 2016
MOUNT LAUREL UNITED MAGIC 4     SPRINGFIELD YC STAMPEDE 1
BEACH FC 98G RED 2     LOUDOUN 98G RED 2
Monday, October 10, 2016
BEACH FC 98G RED 2     MOUNT LAUREL UNITED MAGIC 0
LOUDOUN 98G RED 6     SPRINGFIELD YC STAMPEDE 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: BEACH FC 98G RED (VA)  32101027
 2: MOUNT LAUREL UNITED MAGIC (NJ)  3201536
 3: LOUDOUN 98G RED (VA)  3111834
 4: SPRINGFIELD YC STAMPEDE (VA)  30031160

Bracket 4
Saturday, October 08, 2016
STRIKERS FOX VALLEY STRIKERS FV 98/99 PREMIER 0     MARYLAND RUSH 98 NPL 2
COUNCIL ROCK UNITED FC BUCKS STORM NPL 1     BRYC ELITE ACADEMY 98/99 ELITE (FKA 98 ELITE) 4
Sunday, October 09, 2016
MARYLAND RUSH 98 NPL 1     BRYC ELITE ACADEMY 98/99 ELITE (FKA 98 ELITE) 2
COUNCIL ROCK UNITED FC BUCKS STORM NPL 2     STRIKERS FOX VALLEY STRIKERS FV 98/99 PREMIER 0
Monday, October 10, 2016
BRYC ELITE ACADEMY 98/99 ELITE (FKA 98 ELITE) 1     STRIKERS FOX VALLEY STRIKERS FV 98/99 PREMIER 0
MARYLAND RUSH 98 NPL 2     COUNCIL ROCK UNITED FC BUCKS STORM NPL 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: BRYC ELITE ACADEMY 98/99 ELITE (FKA 98 ELITE) (VA)  3300729
 2: MARYLAND RUSH 98 NPL (MD)  3201536
 3: COUNCIL ROCK UNITED FC BUCKS STORM NPL (PAE)  3102463
 4: STRIKERS FOX VALLEY STRIKERS FV 98/99 PREMIER (IL)  3003050

Event Information

Event ID# 49472
Director
 Dominic Popolizio
Asst. Director
 Mike Libber
Location
 Fairfax, VA 22032
Event Website
 elitetournaments.com/tournamen...
Tournament Level
Girls Category
 Premier Elite Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 761
Boys Flights 0
Girls Flights 36
Total Teams 482
In State Teams 181 (38%)
In Region Teams 362 (75%)
Foreign Teams 5 (1%)
Tournament Events
Event Date
  Apply Now  
  10/6/2018  
  10/7/2017  
  10/8/2016  
  10/10/2015  
  10/11/2014  
  10/12/2013  
  10/6/2012  
  10/8/2011  
  10/9/2010  
  10/10/2009  
  10/11/2008  
  10/6/2007  
  10/7/2006  
  10/8/2005