Disney Soccer Showcase Qualifier - 2016
9/3/2016 - 9/5/2016
Boys U19 Qualifier
Boys - Premier Tournament
 
 Boys U19 Qualifier
Flight Ranking Value: 4684
Bracket A
TEAM BOCA 1998 WHITE (FL)
GULF COAST TEXANS 9899 (FL)
PALM BEACH SA 9899 (FL)
VSA NPL ELITE 98 (VA)
Bracket B
TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER 1998 (FL)
BRADEN RIVER SC 98 RAGE PREMIER (FL)
ELITE SA SWFL SRUSA (FL)
KALONJI SA 98 PREMIER (GA)
Bracket C
ORLANDO CITY 1998 PURPLE I (FL)
DAVIE UNITED SHARKS 1998 BLUE (FL)
SPACE COAST UNITED 1998 TRAVEL (FL)
LEE COUNTY STRIKERS SC 98 (FL)
Bracket D
JAYFC ARMADA FC 98 ELITE (FL)
FKK 98 FLORIDA KRAZE BLACK (FL)
WESTON FC 9899 BLACK (FL)
ACYS SPIRIT UNITED 1998 ELITE (FL)
Bracket E
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 98 ELITE BRANDON (FL)
IRSA 1998 (FL)
MIAMI UNITED FC KENDALL (USA)
ASA (FL)
Bracket F
LEG-A-Z SOCCER CAIMANS 1998 (FL)
REAL MIAMI BERNABEU (FL)
BOCA UNITED PRE ACADEMY I (FL)
PSJ UNITED 9899 WHITE (FL)
Bracket G
PINECREST PREMIER 1998 BLUE (FL)
KENDALL SC 1998 RESERVE (FL)
STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT (FL)
ABGC ANNANDALE UNITED FC 98 RED (VA)
Bracket H
GPS ORLANDO (FL)
CLAY COUNTY SC 98 USA RANGERS RED (FL)
LAKELAND FC 9899 SHOWCASE (FL)
FLORIDA ELITE SA 1998 ELITE (FL)
Bracket A
Saturday, September 03, 2016
VSA NPL ELITE 98 0     TEAM BOCA 1998 WHITE 2
GULF COAST TEXANS 9899 1     PALM BEACH SA 9899 1
TEAM BOCA 1998 WHITE 4     PALM BEACH SA 9899 0
GULF COAST TEXANS 9899 0     VSA NPL ELITE 98 5
Sunday, September 04, 2016
TEAM BOCA 1998 WHITE 3     GULF COAST TEXANS 9899 3
PALM BEACH SA 9899 2     VSA NPL ELITE 98 3
Monday, September 05, 2016
TEAM BOCA 1998 WHITE 2     CLAY COUNTY SC 98 USA RANGERS RED 1
TEAM BOCA 1998 WHITE 2     WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 98 ELITE BRANDON 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: TEAM BOCA 1998 WHITE (FL)  3210937
 2: VSA NPL ELITE 98 (VA)  3201746
 3: GULF COAST TEXANS 9899 (FL)  3021492
 4: PALM BEACH SA 9899 (FL)  3012381

Bracket B
Saturday, September 03, 2016
KALONJI SA 98 PREMIER 1     TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER 1998 3
BRADEN RIVER SC 98 RAGE PREMIER 0     ELITE SA SWFL SRUSA 0
TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER 1998 0     ELITE SA SWFL SRUSA 0
BRADEN RIVER SC 98 RAGE PREMIER 3     KALONJI SA 98 PREMIER 0
Sunday, September 04, 2016
TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER 1998 0     BRADEN RIVER SC 98 RAGE PREMIER 2
ELITE SA SWFL SRUSA 2     KALONJI SA 98 PREMIER 0
Monday, September 05, 2016
BRADEN RIVER SC 98 RAGE PREMIER 1     PINECREST PREMIER 1998 BLUE 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: BRADEN RIVER SC 98 RAGE PREMIER (FL)  3210507
 2: ELITE SA SWFL SRUSA (FL)  3120205
 3: TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER 1998 (FL)  3111334
 4: KALONJI SA 98 PREMIER (GA)  3003180

Bracket C
Saturday, September 03, 2016
LEE COUNTY STRIKERS SC 98 1     ORLANDO CITY 1998 PURPLE I 2
DAVIE UNITED SHARKS 1998 BLUE 2     SPACE COAST UNITED 1998 TRAVEL 0
ORLANDO CITY 1998 PURPLE I 0     SPACE COAST UNITED 1998 TRAVEL 1
DAVIE UNITED SHARKS 1998 BLUE 3     LEE COUNTY STRIKERS SC 98 1
Sunday, September 04, 2016
ORLANDO CITY 1998 PURPLE I 0     DAVIE UNITED SHARKS 1998 BLUE 0
SPACE COAST UNITED 1998 TRAVEL 2     LEE COUNTY STRIKERS SC 98 1
Monday, September 05, 2016
DAVIE UNITED SHARKS 1998 BLUE 2     LEG-A-Z SOCCER CAIMANS 1998 1
PINECREST PREMIER 1998 BLUE 3     DAVIE UNITED SHARKS 1998 BLUE 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: DAVIE UNITED SHARKS 1998 BLUE (FL)  3210517
 2: SPACE COAST UNITED 1998 TRAVEL (FL)  3201336
 3: ORLANDO CITY 1998 PURPLE I (FL)  3111224
 4: LEE COUNTY STRIKERS SC 98 (FL)  3003370

Bracket D
Saturday, September 03, 2016
ACYS SPIRIT UNITED 1998 ELITE 2     JAYFC ARMADA FC 98 ELITE 2
FKK 98 FLORIDA KRAZE BLACK 2     WESTON FC 9899 BLACK 2
JAYFC ARMADA FC 98 ELITE 1     WESTON FC 9899 BLACK 0
FKK 98 FLORIDA KRAZE BLACK 4     ACYS SPIRIT UNITED 1998 ELITE 1
Sunday, September 04, 2016
JAYFC ARMADA FC 98 ELITE 1     FKK 98 FLORIDA KRAZE BLACK 2
WESTON FC 9899 BLACK 4     ACYS SPIRIT UNITED 1998 ELITE 1
Monday, September 05, 2016
FKK 98 FLORIDA KRAZE BLACK 1     WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 98 ELITE BRANDON 3
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: FKK 98 FLORIDA KRAZE BLACK (FL)  3210847
 2: JAYFC ARMADA FC 98 ELITE (FL)  3111444
 3: WESTON FC 9899 BLACK (FL)  3111644
 4: ACYS SPIRIT UNITED 1998 ELITE (FL)  30124101

Bracket E
Saturday, September 03, 2016
ASA 0     WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 98 ELITE BRANDON 6
IRSA 1998 2     MIAMI UNITED FC KENDALL 0
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 98 ELITE BRANDON 1     MIAMI UNITED FC KENDALL 1
IRSA 1998 4     ASA 0
Sunday, September 04, 2016
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 98 ELITE BRANDON 2     IRSA 1998 1
MIAMI UNITED FC KENDALL 6     ASA 0
Monday, September 05, 2016
FKK 98 FLORIDA KRAZE BLACK 1     WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 98 ELITE BRANDON 3
TEAM BOCA 1998 WHITE 2     WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 98 ELITE BRANDON 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 98 ELITE BRANDON (FL)  3210727
 2: IRSA 1998 (FL)  3201726
 3: MIAMI UNITED FC KENDALL (USA)  3111534
 4: ASA (FL)  30030160

Bracket F
Saturday, September 03, 2016
REAL MIAMI BERNABEU 4     BOCA UNITED PRE ACADEMY I 0
PSJ UNITED 9899 WHITE 0     LEG-A-Z SOCCER CAIMANS 1998 3
LEG-A-Z SOCCER CAIMANS 1998 11     BOCA UNITED PRE ACADEMY I 0
REAL MIAMI BERNABEU 2     PSJ UNITED 9899 WHITE 0
Sunday, September 04, 2016
LEG-A-Z SOCCER CAIMANS 1998 0     REAL MIAMI BERNABEU 0
BOCA UNITED PRE ACADEMY I 0     PSJ UNITED 9899 WHITE 1
Monday, September 05, 2016
DAVIE UNITED SHARKS 1998 BLUE 2     LEG-A-Z SOCCER CAIMANS 1998 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: LEG-A-Z SOCCER CAIMANS 1998 (FL)  3210707
 2: REAL MIAMI BERNABEU (FL)  3210607
 3: PSJ UNITED 9899 WHITE (FL)  3102153
 4: BOCA UNITED PRE ACADEMY I (FL)  30030150

Bracket G
Saturday, September 03, 2016
ABGC ANNANDALE UNITED FC 98 RED 0     PINECREST PREMIER 1998 BLUE 3
KENDALL SC 1998 RESERVE 3     STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT 0
PINECREST PREMIER 1998 BLUE 3     STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT 0
KENDALL SC 1998 RESERVE 0     ABGC ANNANDALE UNITED FC 98 RED 1
Sunday, September 04, 2016
STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT 1     ABGC ANNANDALE UNITED FC 98 RED 1
PINECREST PREMIER 1998 BLUE 2     KENDALL SC 1998 RESERVE 1
Monday, September 05, 2016
BRADEN RIVER SC 98 RAGE PREMIER 1     PINECREST PREMIER 1998 BLUE 2
PINECREST PREMIER 1998 BLUE 3     DAVIE UNITED SHARKS 1998 BLUE 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: PINECREST PREMIER 1998 BLUE (FL)  3300819
 2: ABGC ANNANDALE UNITED FC 98 RED (VA)  3111244
 3: KENDALL SC 1998 RESERVE (FL)  3102433
 4: STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT (FL)  3012171

Bracket H
Saturday, September 03, 2016
FLORIDA ELITE SA 1998 ELITE 1     GPS ORLANDO 2
CLAY COUNTY SC 98 USA RANGERS RED 2     LAKELAND FC 9899 SHOWCASE 0
GPS ORLANDO 1     LAKELAND FC 9899 SHOWCASE 1
CLAY COUNTY SC 98 USA RANGERS RED 2     FLORIDA ELITE SA 1998 ELITE 0
Sunday, September 04, 2016
GPS ORLANDO 0     CLAY COUNTY SC 98 USA RANGERS RED 1
LAKELAND FC 9899 SHOWCASE 2     FLORIDA ELITE SA 1998 ELITE 1
Monday, September 05, 2016
TEAM BOCA 1998 WHITE 2     CLAY COUNTY SC 98 USA RANGERS RED 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CLAY COUNTY SC 98 USA RANGERS RED (FL)  3300509
 2: GPS ORLANDO (FL)  3111334
 3: LAKELAND FC 9899 SHOWCASE (FL)  3111344
 4: FLORIDA ELITE SA 1998 ELITE (FL)  3003260

Event Information

Event ID# 52354
Director
 Mark Luster
Asst. Director
 Channing Swears - Senior Sales Manager
Location
 ESPN's Wide World of Sports, FL 34747
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Premier Tournament
Girls Category
 Gold Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 429
Boys Flights 5
Girls Flights 5
Total Teams 248
In State Teams 233 (94%)
In Region Teams 239 (96%)
Foreign Teams 1 (0%)
Tournament Events
Event Date
  9/2/2017  
  9/3/2016  
  9/5/2015  
  8/30/2014  
  8/31/2013  
  8/31/2012  
  9/2/2011  
  9/3/2010  
  9/4/2009  
  8/29/2008  
  8/31/2007  
  9/1/2006  
  9/2/2005  
  9/10/2004