CDL Showcase 2017
2/17/2017 - 2/20/2017
Boys U19 U19 Boys
Boys - Gold Tournament
 
 Boys U19 U19 Boys
Flight Ranking Value: 788
Bracket A
Friday, February 17, 2017
TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER BOYS 1998 7     LEE COUNTY STRIKERS SC 97/98 BOYS 0
Saturday, February 18, 2017
CNLFC LAKELAND FC 98/99 SHOWCASE 3     LEE COUNTY STRIKERS SC 97/98 BOYS 1
TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER BOYS 1998 6     CNLFC LAKELAND FC 98/99 SHOWCASE 0
Sunday, February 19, 2017
TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER BOYS 1998 2     C1PCL PLANT CITY FC 1998 BOYS PREMIER 0
CNLFC LAKELAND FC 98/99 SHOWCASE 3     CNWCA WCAA WESLEY CHAPEL SC 98 BOYS RED 1
LEE COUNTY STRIKERS SC 97/98 BOYS 3     TAMPA BAY UNITED SELECT BOYS 1998 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER BOYS 1998 (FL)  22001006
 2: CNLFC LAKELAND FC 98/99 SHOWCASE (FL)  2101363
 3: LEE COUNTY STRIKERS SC 97/98 BOYS (FL)  2002180

Bracket B
Friday, February 17, 2017
CNWCA WCAA WESLEY CHAPEL SC 98 BOYS RED 4     TAMPA BAY UNITED SELECT BOYS 1998 2
Saturday, February 18, 2017
TAMPA BAY UNITED SELECT BOYS 1998 0     C2CFL CELTIC FC FLORIDA 99/00 BOYS 2
CNWCA WCAA WESLEY CHAPEL SC 98 BOYS RED 2     C2CFL CELTIC FC FLORIDA 99/00 BOYS 2
Sunday, February 19, 2017
C2CFL CELTIC FC FLORIDA 99/00 BOYS 3     TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE BOYS 1998 2
CNLFC LAKELAND FC 98/99 SHOWCASE 3     CNWCA WCAA WESLEY CHAPEL SC 98 BOYS RED 1
LEE COUNTY STRIKERS SC 97/98 BOYS 3     TAMPA BAY UNITED SELECT BOYS 1998 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: C2CFL CELTIC FC FLORIDA 99/00 BOYS (FL)  2110424
 2: CNWCA WCAA WESLEY CHAPEL SC 98 BOYS RED (FL)  2110644
 3: TAMPA BAY UNITED SELECT BOYS 1998 (FL)  2002260

Bracket C
Friday, February 17, 2017
TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE BOYS 1998 1     CHARGERS SC CLW B1998 PREMIER 0
Saturday, February 18, 2017
FC SARASOTA 1998 BOYS BLUE 1     CHARGERS SC CLW B1998 PREMIER 5
TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE BOYS 1998 5     FC SARASOTA 1998 BOYS BLUE 2
Sunday, February 19, 2017
C2CFL CELTIC FC FLORIDA 99/00 BOYS 3     TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE BOYS 1998 2
CHARGERS SC CLW B1998 PREMIER 5     PALM BEACH PBSA98/99 BOYS 1
FC SARASOTA 1998 BOYS BLUE 0     STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE BOYS 1998 (FL)  2200626
 2: CHARGERS SC CLW B1998 PREMIER (FL)  2101523
 3: FC SARASOTA 1998 BOYS BLUE (FL)  20023100

Bracket D
Friday, February 17, 2017
STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT 0     C1PCL PLANT CITY FC 1998 BOYS PREMIER 1
Saturday, February 18, 2017
STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT 0     PALM BEACH PBSA98/99 BOYS 1
PALM BEACH PBSA98/99 BOYS 0     C1PCL PLANT CITY FC 1998 BOYS PREMIER 2
Sunday, February 19, 2017
TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER BOYS 1998 2     C1PCL PLANT CITY FC 1998 BOYS PREMIER 0
CHARGERS SC CLW B1998 PREMIER 5     PALM BEACH PBSA98/99 BOYS 1
FC SARASOTA 1998 BOYS BLUE 0     STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: C1PCL PLANT CITY FC 1998 BOYS PREMIER (FL)  2200306
 2: PALM BEACH PBSA98/99 BOYS (FL)  2101123
 3: STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT (FL)  2002020

Event Information
Event ID# 55127
Director
 Eric Sims
Location
 Tampa, FL 33626
Event Website
 cdleague.com/showcase-soccer-t...
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Gold Tournament
Girls Category
 Gold Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 275
Boys Flights 14
Girls Flights 20
Total Teams 178
In State Teams 174 (98%)
In Region Teams 174 (98%)
Foreign Teams 1 (1%)
Tournament Events
Event Date
  2/17/2017  
  2/12/2016  
  2/13/2015  
  2/14/2014  
  2/15/2013  
  2/17/2012  
  2/18/2011