Disney Soccer Showcase Qualifier - 2017
9/2/2017 - 9/4/2017
Boys U16 Qualifier
Boys - Premier Tournament
 
 Boys U16 Qualifier
Flight Ranking Value: 5650
Bracket A
NFM GPS FLORIDA WEST 02 NPL (FL)
BRADEN RIVER SC 02 RAGE PREMIER (FL)
GOSA 02 (FL)
BOCA UNITED 2002 PRE-ACADEMY I (FL)
Bracket B
REAL MIAMI MADRID (FL)
JAYFC ARMADA FC 02 ELITE 1 (FL)
SPACE COAST UNITED 2002 TRAVEL (FL)
CROWN TRACE FC (TRI)
Bracket C
MIAMI LAKES UNITED (FL)
STRICTLY SOCCER FC SELECT (FL)
KENDALL SC 2002 RESERVE (FL)
FC FLORIDA PREPARATORY ACADEMY 2002 (FL)
Bracket D
TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER 2002 (FL)
LEG-A-Z SOCCER CAIMANS 2002 (FL)
ACYS SPIRIT UNITED 2002 ELITE (FL)
DARLINGTON SCHOOL SOCCER ACADEMY (GA)
Bracket E
BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS BLACK (FL)
FLORIDA RUSH 02 RUSH II BOYS (FL)
FLORIDA FIRE JUNIORS 2002 PREMIER (FL)
REAL MIAMI CASTILLA (FL)
Bracket F
FLORIDA RUSH 02 RUSH I (FL)
KHL ERNAND (FL)
FC FLORIDA 02 ELITE (FL)
CHARGERS SC CLW 2002 SELECT (FL)
Bracket G
OCYS 2002 PURPLE (FL)
GPS ORLANDO I 2002 (FL)
CLAY COUNTY SC 02 USA RANGERS RED (FL)
MIAMI BEACH SOCCER 2002 (FL)
Bracket H
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 02 ELITE BRANDON (FL)
CORAL ESTATES SC 02 STRIKERS (FL)
PARKLAND SC 2002 RED (FL)
PINECREST PREMIER 2002 BLUE (FL)
Bracket A
Saturday, September 02, 2017
BOCA UNITED 2002 PRE-ACADEMY I 1     NFM GPS FLORIDA WEST 02 NPL 3
BRADEN RIVER SC 02 RAGE PREMIER 0     GOSA 02 0
Sunday, September 03, 2017
NFM GPS FLORIDA WEST 02 NPL 1     GOSA 02 1
BRADEN RIVER SC 02 RAGE PREMIER 0     BOCA UNITED 2002 PRE-ACADEMY I 2
NFM GPS FLORIDA WEST 02 NPL 1     BRADEN RIVER SC 02 RAGE PREMIER 1
GOSA 02 2     BOCA UNITED 2002 PRE-ACADEMY I 4
Monday, September 04, 2017
BOCA UNITED 2002 PRE-ACADEMY I 1     CORAL ESTATES SC 02 STRIKERS 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: BOCA UNITED 2002 PRE-ACADEMY I (FL)  3201756
 2: NFM GPS FLORIDA WEST 02 NPL (FL)  3120535
 3: GOSA 02 (FL)  3021352
 4: BRADEN RIVER SC 02 RAGE PREMIER (FL)  3021132

Bracket B
Saturday, September 02, 2017
CROWN TRACE FC 0     REAL MIAMI MADRID 1
JAYFC ARMADA FC 02 ELITE 1 1     SPACE COAST UNITED 2002 TRAVEL 1
Sunday, September 03, 2017
REAL MIAMI MADRID 1     SPACE COAST UNITED 2002 TRAVEL 1
JAYFC ARMADA FC 02 ELITE 1 1     CROWN TRACE FC 0
REAL MIAMI MADRID 0     JAYFC ARMADA FC 02 ELITE 1 2
SPACE COAST UNITED 2002 TRAVEL 2     CROWN TRACE FC 3
Monday, September 04, 2017
JAYFC ARMADA FC 02 ELITE 1 1     GPS ORLANDO I 2002 0
JAYFC ARMADA FC 02 ELITE 1 0     FLORIDA RUSH 02 RUSH I 3
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: JAYFC ARMADA FC 02 ELITE 1 (FL)  3210417
 2: REAL MIAMI MADRID (FL)  3111234
 3: CROWN TRACE FC (TRI)  3102343
 4: SPACE COAST UNITED 2002 TRAVEL (FL)  3021452

Bracket C
Saturday, September 02, 2017
FC FLORIDA PREPARATORY ACADEMY 2002 0     MIAMI LAKES UNITED 1
STRICTLY SOCCER FC SELECT 2     KENDALL SC 2002 RESERVE 1
Sunday, September 03, 2017
MIAMI LAKES UNITED 1     KENDALL SC 2002 RESERVE 2
STRICTLY SOCCER FC SELECT 0     FC FLORIDA PREPARATORY ACADEMY 2002 5
MIAMI LAKES UNITED 3     STRICTLY SOCCER FC SELECT 1
KENDALL SC 2002 RESERVE 2     FC FLORIDA PREPARATORY ACADEMY 2002 3
Monday, September 04, 2017
MIAMI LAKES UNITED 0     FLORIDA RUSH 02 RUSH I 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: MIAMI LAKES UNITED (FL)  3201536
 2: FC FLORIDA PREPARATORY ACADEMY 2002 (FL)  3201736
 3: STRICTLY SOCCER FC SELECT (FL)  3102393
 4: KENDALL SC 2002 RESERVE (FL)  3102563

Bracket D
Saturday, September 02, 2017
DARLINGTON SCHOOL SOCCER ACADEMY 0     TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER 2002 0
LEG-A-Z SOCCER CAIMANS 2002 0     ACYS SPIRIT UNITED 2002 ELITE 2
Sunday, September 03, 2017
TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER 2002 1     ACYS SPIRIT UNITED 2002 ELITE 0
LEG-A-Z SOCCER CAIMANS 2002 1     DARLINGTON SCHOOL SOCCER ACADEMY 0
TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER 2002 0     LEG-A-Z SOCCER CAIMANS 2002 0
ACYS SPIRIT UNITED 2002 ELITE 1     DARLINGTON SCHOOL SOCCER ACADEMY 0
Monday, September 04, 2017
ACYS SPIRIT UNITED 2002 ELITE 0     FLORIDA RUSH 02 RUSH II BOYS 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: ACYS SPIRIT UNITED 2002 ELITE (FL)  3201316
 2: TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER 2002 (FL)  3120105
 3: LEG-A-Z SOCCER CAIMANS 2002 (FL)  3111124
 4: DARLINGTON SCHOOL SOCCER ACADEMY (GA)  3012021

Bracket E
Saturday, September 02, 2017
REAL MIAMI CASTILLA 0     BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS BLACK 2
FLORIDA RUSH 02 RUSH II BOYS 0     FLORIDA FIRE JUNIORS 2002 PREMIER 0
Sunday, September 03, 2017
BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS BLACK 4     FLORIDA FIRE JUNIORS 2002 PREMIER 0
FLORIDA RUSH 02 RUSH II BOYS 4     REAL MIAMI CASTILLA 0
BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS BLACK 0     FLORIDA RUSH 02 RUSH II BOYS 1
FLORIDA FIRE JUNIORS 2002 PREMIER 0     REAL MIAMI CASTILLA 1
Monday, September 04, 2017
ACYS SPIRIT UNITED 2002 ELITE 0     FLORIDA RUSH 02 RUSH II BOYS 1
CORAL ESTATES SC 02 STRIKERS 2     FLORIDA RUSH 02 RUSH II BOYS 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: FLORIDA RUSH 02 RUSH II BOYS (FL)  3210507
 2: BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS BLACK (FL)  3201616
 3: REAL MIAMI CASTILLA (FL)  3102163
 4: FLORIDA FIRE JUNIORS 2002 PREMIER (FL)  3012051

Bracket F
Saturday, September 02, 2017
CHARGERS SC CLW 2002 SELECT 0     FLORIDA RUSH 02 RUSH I 0
KHL ERNAND 2     FC FLORIDA 02 ELITE 1
Sunday, September 03, 2017
FLORIDA RUSH 02 RUSH I 3     FC FLORIDA 02 ELITE 0
KHL ERNAND 0     CHARGERS SC CLW 2002 SELECT 2
FLORIDA RUSH 02 RUSH I 5     KHL ERNAND 2
FC FLORIDA 02 ELITE 1     CHARGERS SC CLW 2002 SELECT 7
Monday, September 04, 2017
MIAMI LAKES UNITED 0     FLORIDA RUSH 02 RUSH I 1
JAYFC ARMADA FC 02 ELITE 1 0     FLORIDA RUSH 02 RUSH I 3
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: FLORIDA RUSH 02 RUSH I (FL)  3210727
 2: CHARGERS SC CLW 2002 SELECT (FL)  3210617
 3: KHL ERNAND (FL)  3102483
 4: FC FLORIDA 02 ELITE (FL)  30032120

Bracket G
Saturday, September 02, 2017
MIAMI BEACH SOCCER 2002 0     OCYS 2002 PURPLE 1
GPS ORLANDO I 2002 2     CLAY COUNTY SC 02 USA RANGERS RED 1
Sunday, September 03, 2017
OCYS 2002 PURPLE 0     CLAY COUNTY SC 02 USA RANGERS RED 0
GPS ORLANDO I 2002 1     MIAMI BEACH SOCCER 2002 2
OCYS 2002 PURPLE 0     GPS ORLANDO I 2002 2
CLAY COUNTY SC 02 USA RANGERS RED 2     MIAMI BEACH SOCCER 2002 1
Monday, September 04, 2017
JAYFC ARMADA FC 02 ELITE 1 1     GPS ORLANDO I 2002 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: GPS ORLANDO I 2002 (FL)  3201536
 2: CLAY COUNTY SC 02 USA RANGERS RED (FL)  3111334
 3: OCYS 2002 PURPLE (FL)  3111124
 4: MIAMI BEACH SOCCER 2002 (FL)  3102343

Bracket H
Saturday, September 02, 2017
PINECREST PREMIER 2002 BLUE 2     WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 02 ELITE BRANDON 3
CORAL ESTATES SC 02 STRIKERS 3     PARKLAND SC 2002 RED 1
Sunday, September 03, 2017
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 02 ELITE BRANDON 0     PARKLAND SC 2002 RED 1
CORAL ESTATES SC 02 STRIKERS 4     PINECREST PREMIER 2002 BLUE 1
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 02 ELITE BRANDON 4     CORAL ESTATES SC 02 STRIKERS 3
PARKLAND SC 2002 RED 4     PINECREST PREMIER 2002 BLUE 0
Monday, September 04, 2017
BOCA UNITED 2002 PRE-ACADEMY I 1     CORAL ESTATES SC 02 STRIKERS 2
CORAL ESTATES SC 02 STRIKERS 2     FLORIDA RUSH 02 RUSH II BOYS 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CORAL ESTATES SC 02 STRIKERS (FL)  32011066
 2: PARKLAND SC 2002 RED (FL)  3201636
 3: WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 02 ELITE BRANDON (FL)  3201766
 4: PINECREST PREMIER 2002 BLUE (FL)  30033110

32 Team Qualifier
Quarter-Finals A
 BOCA UNITED 2002 PRE-ACADEMY I 1 
 CORAL ESTATES SC 02 STRIKERS 2 
Quarter-Finals B
 JAYFC ARMADA FC 02 ELITE 1 1 
 GPS ORLANDO I 2002 0 
Quarter-Finals C
 MIAMI LAKES UNITED  0 
 FLORIDA RUSH 02 RUSH I 1 
Quarter-Finals D
 ACYS SPIRIT UNITED 2002 ELITE 0 
 FLORIDA RUSH 02 RUSH II BOYS 1 
Semi-Finals A
 CORAL ESTATES SC 02 STRIKERS 2 
 FLORIDA RUSH 02 RUSH II BOYS 1 
Semi-Finals B
 JAYFC ARMADA FC 02 ELITE 1 0 
 FLORIDA RUSH 02 RUSH I 3 
Event Information

Event ID# 59411
Director
 Mark Luster
Asst. Director
 Channing Swears - Senior Sales Manager
Location
 ESPN's Wide World of Sports, FL 34747
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Premier Tournament
Girls Category
 Gold Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 396
Boys Flights 5
Girls Flights 5
Total Teams 228
In State Teams 209 (92%)
In Region Teams 216 (95%)
Foreign Teams 1 (0%)
Tournament Events
Event Date
  9/2/2017  
  9/3/2016  
  9/5/2015  
  8/30/2014  
  8/31/2013  
  8/31/2012  
  9/2/2011  
  9/3/2010  
  9/4/2009  
  8/29/2008  
  8/31/2007  
  9/1/2006  
  9/2/2005  
  9/10/2004