2018 Sarasota Cup sponsored by WorldStrides Excel Programs
4/27/2018 - 4/29/2018
Boys U16 U16 Boys Showcase Blue
Boys - Gold Tournament
 
 Boys U16 U16 Boys Showcase Blue
Flight Ranking Value: 994
Bracket A
Friday, April 27, 2018
CSSFC STRICTLY SOCCER FC SELECT 3     CSMSL MANASOTA YOUTH SOCCER PALMETTO CITY MONARCAS 0
Saturday, April 28, 2018
CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSU 2002 BLUE 1     CSMSL MANASOTA YOUTH SOCCER PALMETTO CITY MONARCAS 1
CSSFC STRICTLY SOCCER FC SELECT 6     CNFSC FLORIDA SC SPIRIT OF 02/03 0
CNFSC FLORIDA SC SPIRIT OF 02/03 1     CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSU 2002 BLUE 1
Sunday, April 29, 2018
CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSU 2002 BLUE 1     CSSFC STRICTLY SOCCER FC SELECT 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CSSFC STRICTLY SOCCER FC SELECT (FL)  3201916
 2: CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSU 2002 BLUE (FL)  3120325
 3: CSMSL MANASOTA YOUTH SOCCER PALMETTO CITY MONARCAS (FL)  2011141
 4: CNFSC FLORIDA SC SPIRIT OF 02/03 (FL)  2011171

Bracket B
Saturday, April 28, 2018
IMG ACADEMY U16 BOYS 2     CNFCT FC TAMPA RANGERS 3
ANPPS PARKLAND 2002 RED 2     RONALDO ACADEMY R9 02 BOYS 3
ANPPS PARKLAND 2002 RED 0     CNFCT FC TAMPA RANGERS 2
RONALDO ACADEMY R9 02 BOYS 1     IMG ACADEMY U16 BOYS 0
Sunday, April 29, 2018
IMG ACADEMY U16 BOYS 0     ANPPS PARKLAND 2002 RED 1
CNFCT FC TAMPA RANGERS 1     RONALDO ACADEMY R9 02 BOYS 5
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: RONALDO ACADEMY R9 02 BOYS (FL)  3300939
 2: CNFCT FC TAMPA RANGERS (FL)  3201676
 3: ANPPS PARKLAND 2002 RED (FL)  3102353
 4: IMG ACADEMY U16 BOYS (FL)  3003250

Bracket C
Friday, April 27, 2018
CNWPA FLORIDA PREMIER FC 02 PREMIER 5     OCYS 2002B WHITE 0
Saturday, April 28, 2018
CHARGERS SC CLW B2002 ELITE 2     RHSC RAIDER NATION 0
CHARGERS SC CLW B2002 ELITE 4     OCYS 2002B WHITE 0
RHSC RAIDER NATION 1     CNWPA FLORIDA PREMIER FC 02 PREMIER 2
Sunday, April 29, 2018
CNWPA FLORIDA PREMIER FC 02 PREMIER 4     CHARGERS SC CLW B2002 ELITE 1
OCYS 2002B WHITE 2     RHSC RAIDER NATION 3
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CNWPA FLORIDA PREMIER FC 02 PREMIER (FL)  33001129
 2: CHARGERS SC CLW B2002 ELITE (FL)  3201746
 3: RHSC RAIDER NATION (GA)  3102463
 4: OCYS 2002B WHITE (FL)  30032120

Event Information

Event ID# 60691
Director
 Ryan Morgan
Asst. Director
 Steve Lovgren
Location
 Sarasota, FL 34276
Event Website
 www.sarasotacup.com
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Gold Tournament
Girls Category
 Silver Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 458
Boys Flights 30
Girls Flights 14
Total Teams 282
In State Teams 276 (98%)
In Region Teams 279 (99%)
Foreign Teams 2 (1%)
Tournament Events
Event Date
  Apply Now  
  5/25/2019  
  Apply Now  
  4/27/2019  
  Apply Now  
  4/6/2019  
  Apply Now  
  8/25/2018  
  5/26/2018  
  4/27/2018  
  4/7/2018  
  4/28/2017  
  4/22/2016  
  4/17/2015  
  4/25/2014  
  4/27/2013