CDL 2017-18 Season

  • Clearwater, FL
  • 8/1/2017-4/30/2018
  • B U11-U19; G U11-U17,U19

Boys U16 U-16 Boys (A)

Ranking Value: 2312

Flight Champion

CLW B2002 Premier

CNCSC Chargers Soccer Club
1stCHARGERS SC CLW B2002 SELECT (FL)
2ndCSSFC STRICTLY SOCCER FC SELECT (FL)
3rdC2CFL CELTIC FC FLORIDA 02 BOYS - WHITE (FL)
4thWEST FLORIDA FLAMES 02B ELITE BRANDON (FL)
5thFLORIDA RUSH 02 RUSH II BOYS (FL)
6thCHARGERS SC CLW B2002 ELITE (FL)
7thCNWPA 02 PREMIER (FL)
8thCNLFC LAKELAND FC 02 SHOWCASE (FL)
9thCNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE BOYS 2002 (FL)
10thCNVSC TAMPA DYNAMO FC 2002B BLACK (FL)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
C2CFL CELTIC FC FLORIDA 02 BOYS - WHITE (FL) 9 4 3 2 15 10 15
CHARGERS SC CLW B2002 ELITE (FL) 9 3 2 4 11 23 11
CHARGERS SC CLW B2002 SELECT (FL) 9 8 0 1 35 6 24
CNLFC LAKELAND FC 02 SHOWCASE (FL) 8 2 0 6 11 19 6
CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE BOYS 2002 (FL) 8 1 1 6 7 31 4
CNVSC TAMPA DYNAMO FC 2002B BLACK (FL) 8 1 0 7 3 20 3
CNWPA 02 PREMIER (FL) 8 1 4 3 12 14 7
CSSFC STRICTLY SOCCER FC SELECT (FL) 9 7 0 2 26 10 21
FLORIDA RUSH 02 RUSH II BOYS (FL) 7 3 2 2 10 11 11
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 02B ELITE BRANDON (FL) 7 4 2 1 21 7 14

Game Results

Saturday, August 19, 2017
9:00 AM CNVSC TAMPA DYNAMO FC 2002B BLACK 0 - 5 CSSFC STRICTLY SOCCER FC SELECT
11:00 AM WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 02B ELITE BRANDON 1 - 3 CHARGERS SC CLW B2002 SELECT
12:00 PM CNWPA 02 PREMIER 1 - 1 FLORIDA RUSH 02 RUSH II BOYS
1:00 PM CNLFC LAKELAND FC 02 SHOWCASE 1 - 3 C2CFL CELTIC FC FLORIDA 02 BOYS - WHITE
Sunday, August 20, 2017
11:00 AM C2CFL CELTIC FC FLORIDA 02 BOYS - WHITE 3 - 0 CHARGERS SC CLW B2002 ELITE
1:00 PM CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE BOYS 2002 1 - 7 WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 02B ELITE BRANDON
3:00 PM CNLFC LAKELAND FC 02 SHOWCASE 0 - 2 CHARGERS SC CLW B2002 SELECT
Saturday, August 26, 2017
12:00 PM CHARGERS SC CLW B2002 SELECT 1 - 2 CHARGERS SC CLW B2002 ELITE
2:00 PM CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE BOYS 2002 1 - 0 CNLFC LAKELAND FC 02 SHOWCASE
3:00 PM WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 02B ELITE BRANDON 3 - 1 CSSFC STRICTLY SOCCER FC SELECT
4:00 PM C2CFL CELTIC FC FLORIDA 02 BOYS - WHITE 0 - 0 FLORIDA RUSH 02 RUSH II BOYS
Sunday, August 27, 2017
9:00 AM CHARGERS SC CLW B2002 ELITE 3 - 3 CNWPA 02 PREMIER
11:00 AM CHARGERS SC CLW B2002 SELECT 3 - 0 CSSFC STRICTLY SOCCER FC SELECT
1:00 PM CNVSC TAMPA DYNAMO FC 2002B BLACK 0 - 2 CNLFC LAKELAND FC 02 SHOWCASE
2:00 PM FLORIDA RUSH 02 RUSH II BOYS 3 - 2 CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE BOYS 2002
Wednesday, September 06, 2017
7:00 PM CNWPA 02 PREMIER 0 - 4 CHARGERS SC CLW B2002 SELECT
Sunday, September 10, 2017
5:00 PM CHARGERS SC CLW B2002 ELITE 3 - 2 CNLFC LAKELAND FC 02 SHOWCASE
Saturday, September 23, 2017
9:00 AM CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE BOYS 2002 1 - 6 C2CFL CELTIC FC FLORIDA 02 BOYS - WHITE
9:00 AM CNVSC TAMPA DYNAMO FC 2002B BLACK 0 - 4 CNWPA 02 PREMIER
11:00 AM CNLFC LAKELAND FC 02 SHOWCASE 1 - 5 CSSFC STRICTLY SOCCER FC SELECT
12:00 PM FLORIDA RUSH 02 RUSH II BOYS 1 - 3 CHARGERS SC CLW B2002 SELECT
Sunday, September 24, 2017
11:00 AM WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 02B ELITE BRANDON 1 - 1 CNWPA 02 PREMIER
11:00 AM CHARGERS SC CLW B2002 ELITE 1 - 1 CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE BOYS 2002
12:00 PM CSSFC STRICTLY SOCCER FC SELECT 3 - 1 FLORIDA RUSH 02 RUSH II BOYS
1:00 PM C2CFL CELTIC FC FLORIDA 02 BOYS - WHITE 1 - 0 CNVSC TAMPA DYNAMO FC 2002B BLACK
Wednesday, September 27, 2017
7:00 PM CHARGERS SC CLW B2002 SELECT 6 - 1 C2CFL CELTIC FC FLORIDA 02 BOYS - WHITE
Friday, September 29, 2017
7:30 PM CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE BOYS 2002 0 - 1 CNVSC TAMPA DYNAMO FC 2002B BLACK
Saturday, October 14, 2017
11:00 AM FLORIDA RUSH 02 RUSH II BOYS 3 - 2 CNLFC LAKELAND FC 02 SHOWCASE
11:00 AM CSSFC STRICTLY SOCCER FC SELECT 1 - 0 CNWPA 02 PREMIER
Sunday, October 15, 2017
11:00 AM C2CFL CELTIC FC FLORIDA 02 BOYS - WHITE 1 - 1 CNWPA 02 PREMIER
11:00 AM CHARGERS SC CLW B2002 ELITE 1 - 5 CSSFC STRICTLY SOCCER FC SELECT
Saturday, October 21, 2017
12:00 AM FLORIDA RUSH 02 RUSH II BOYS 1 - 0 CHARGERS SC CLW B2002 ELITE
11:00 AM CSSFC STRICTLY SOCCER FC SELECT 1 - 0 C2CFL CELTIC FC FLORIDA 02 BOYS - WHITE
2:00 PM CHARGERS SC CLW B2002 SELECT 8 - 0 CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE BOYS 2002
Sunday, October 22, 2017
11:00 AM CHARGERS SC CLW B2002 ELITE 0 - 7 WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 02B ELITE BRANDON
11:00 AM CNWPA 02 PREMIER 2 - 3 CNLFC LAKELAND FC 02 SHOWCASE
11:00 AM CSSFC STRICTLY SOCCER FC SELECT 5 - 1 CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE BOYS 2002
1:00 PM CHARGERS SC CLW B2002 SELECT 5 - 1 CNVSC TAMPA DYNAMO FC 2002B BLACK
Saturday, March 03, 2018
11:00 AM C2CFL CELTIC FC FLORIDA 02 BOYS - WHITE 0 - 0 WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 02B ELITE BRANDON
11:00 AM CNVSC TAMPA DYNAMO FC 2002B BLACK 0 - 1 CHARGERS SC CLW B2002 ELITE
Saturday, March 31, 2018
7:00 PM WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 02B ELITE BRANDON 2 - 1 CNVSC TAMPA DYNAMO FC 2002B BLACK