CDL 2017-18 Season

  • Clearwater, FL
  • 8/1/2017-4/30/2018
  • B U11-U19; G U11-U17,U19

Girls U16 U-16 Girls

Ranking Value: 1016

Flight Champion

PREMIER GIRLS GREEN 2002

CNTBU Tampa Bay United
1stCNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS GREEN 2002 (FL)
2ndSTRICTLY SOCCER FC SELECT (FL)
3rdC2CFL CELTIC FC FLORIDA 02 GIRLS (FL)
4thCNLFC LAKELAND FC 02 GIRLS SHOWCASE (FL)
5thCNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS GOLD 2002 (FL)
6thCNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER GIRLS 2003 (FL)
7thCHARGERS SC TPA G2002 SELECT (FL)
8thWEST FLORIDA FLAMES 02G PRE-DA (FL)
9thFLORIDA RUSH 02 RUSH I GIRLS (FL)
10thWEST FLORIDA FLAMES 02G PREMIER BRANDON (FL)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
C2CFL CELTIC FC FLORIDA 02 GIRLS (FL) 8 4 2 2 14 12 14
CHARGERS SC TPA G2002 SELECT (FL) 8 3 0 5 6 12 9
CNLFC LAKELAND FC 02 GIRLS SHOWCASE (FL) 8 4 0 4 19 14 12
CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS GREEN 2002 (FL) 6 6 0 0 26 2 18
CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS GOLD 2002 (FL) 7 2 4 1 10 5 10
CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER GIRLS 2003 (FL) 5 3 1 1 7 5 10
FLORIDA RUSH 02 RUSH I GIRLS (FL) 6 0 1 5 1 21 1
STRICTLY SOCCER FC SELECT (FL) 8 4 3 1 14 9 15
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 02G PRE-DA (FL) 5 2 1 2 14 5 7
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 02G PREMIER BRANDON (FL) 7 0 0 7 1 27 0

Game Results

Saturday, August 19, 2017
9:00 AM CHARGERS SC TPA G2002 SELECT 2 - 0 WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 02G PREMIER BRANDON
9:00 AM STRICTLY SOCCER FC SELECT 1 - 1 CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS GOLD 2002
11:00 AM CNLFC LAKELAND FC 02 GIRLS SHOWCASE 4 - 1 C2CFL CELTIC FC FLORIDA 02 GIRLS
Sunday, August 20, 2017
11:00 AM WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 02G PREMIER BRANDON 0 - 8 CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS GREEN 2002
Saturday, August 26, 2017
1:00 PM STRICTLY SOCCER FC SELECT 2 - 0 WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 02G PREMIER BRANDON
2:00 PM FLORIDA RUSH 02 RUSH I GIRLS 0 - 4 C2CFL CELTIC FC FLORIDA 02 GIRLS
Sunday, August 27, 2017
9:00 AM STRICTLY SOCCER FC SELECT 3 - 0 CHARGERS SC TPA G2002 SELECT
Saturday, September 23, 2017
9:00 AM CNLFC LAKELAND FC 02 GIRLS SHOWCASE 0 - 1 STRICTLY SOCCER FC SELECT
10:00 AM FLORIDA RUSH 02 RUSH I GIRLS 0 - 1 CHARGERS SC TPA G2002 SELECT
11:00 AM C2CFL CELTIC FC FLORIDA 02 GIRLS 0 - 3 CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS GREEN 2002
1:00 PM CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS GOLD 2002 0 - 0 WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 02G PRE-DA
Sunday, September 24, 2017
10:00 AM FLORIDA RUSH 02 RUSH I GIRLS 0 - 0 STRICTLY SOCCER FC SELECT
11:00 AM CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS GREEN 2002 4 - 0 CNLFC LAKELAND FC 02 GIRLS SHOWCASE
11:00 AM C2CFL CELTIC FC FLORIDA 02 GIRLS 1 - 1 CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS GOLD 2002
1:00 PM CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER GIRLS 2003 1 - 0 CHARGERS SC TPA G2002 SELECT
1:00 PM WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 02G PRE-DA 6 - 0 WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 02G PREMIER BRANDON
Saturday, September 30, 2017
10:30 AM CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER GIRLS 2003 3 - 1 FLORIDA RUSH 02 RUSH I GIRLS
Sunday, October 01, 2017
11:00 AM FLORIDA RUSH 02 RUSH I GIRLS 0 - 5 CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS GREEN 2002
4:00 PM WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 02G PREMIER BRANDON 0 - 1 CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER GIRLS 2003
Saturday, October 07, 2017
1:00 PM CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS GOLD 2002 0 - 1 CNLFC LAKELAND FC 02 GIRLS SHOWCASE
Saturday, October 14, 2017
9:00 AM CNLFC LAKELAND FC 02 GIRLS SHOWCASE 8 - 0 FLORIDA RUSH 02 RUSH I GIRLS
1:00 PM WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 02G PRE-DA 2 - 3 STRICTLY SOCCER FC SELECT
Thursday, October 19, 2017
11:00 AM CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS GREEN 2002 2 - 0 CHARGERS SC TPA G2002 SELECT
Saturday, October 21, 2017
9:00 AM C2CFL CELTIC FC FLORIDA 02 GIRLS 2 - 2 STRICTLY SOCCER FC SELECT
11:00 AM WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 02G PREMIER BRANDON 1 - 2 CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS GOLD 2002
Sunday, October 22, 2017
9:00 AM CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS GREEN 2002 4 - 2 STRICTLY SOCCER FC SELECT
11:00 AM C2CFL CELTIC FC FLORIDA 02 GIRLS 3 - 1 CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER GIRLS 2003
11:00 AM CHARGERS SC TPA G2002 SELECT 0 - 5 CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS GOLD 2002
1:00 PM WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 02G PRE-DA 5 - 0 CNLFC LAKELAND FC 02 GIRLS SHOWCASE
Friday, February 23, 2018
7:30 PM CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS GOLD 2002 1 - 1 CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER GIRLS 2003
Saturday, February 24, 2018
11:00 AM CNLFC LAKELAND FC 02 GIRLS SHOWCASE 6 - 0 WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 02G PREMIER BRANDON
Saturday, March 03, 2018
3:00 PM CHARGERS SC TPA G2002 SELECT 3 - 0 CNLFC LAKELAND FC 02 GIRLS SHOWCASE
Saturday, March 17, 2018
3:00 PM CHARGERS SC TPA G2002 SELECT 0 - 1 C2CFL CELTIC FC FLORIDA 02 GIRLS
Friday, April 13, 2018
3:00 PM C2CFL CELTIC FC FLORIDA 02 GIRLS 2 - 1 WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 02G PRE-DA