CDL Showcase 2018
2/16/2018 - 2/19/2018
Boys U13 U13 Boys
Boys - Gold Tournament
 
 Boys U13 U13 Boys
Flight Ranking Value: 3504
Bracket A
Saturday, February 17, 2018
STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT 1     CHARGERS SC CLW B2005 ELITE 3
CNLFC LAKELAND FC 05 ELITE 2     CHARGERS SC CLW B2005 ELITE 2
STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT 1     CNLFC LAKELAND FC 05 ELITE 0
Sunday, February 18, 2018
CHARGERS SC CLW B2005 ELITE 4     C2CFL CELTIC FC FLORIDA 05 BOYS - WHITE 1
STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT 0     CHARGERS SC CLW B2005 SELECT 1
CNLFC LAKELAND FC 05 ELITE 1     C3BRS BRADEN RIVER SC 05 RAGE PREMIER 2
CHARGERS SC CLW B2005 ELITE 0     WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 05B ELITE BRANDON 7
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CHARGERS SC CLW B2005 ELITE (FL)  2110534
 2: STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT (FL)  2101233
 3: CNLFC LAKELAND FC 05 ELITE (FL)  2011231

Bracket B
Saturday, February 17, 2018
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 05B ELITE BRANDON 3     CHARGERS SC CLW B2005 SELECT 0
C3BRS BRADEN RIVER SC 05 RAGE PREMIER 0     CHARGERS SC CLW B2005 SELECT 0
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 05B ELITE BRANDON 3     C3BRS BRADEN RIVER SC 05 RAGE PREMIER 0
Sunday, February 18, 2018
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 05B ELITE BRANDON 3     CSNER ST. PETE RAIDERS 2005 BOYS - DUBLIN 0
STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT 0     CHARGERS SC CLW B2005 SELECT 1
CNLFC LAKELAND FC 05 ELITE 1     C3BRS BRADEN RIVER SC 05 RAGE PREMIER 2
CHARGERS SC CLW B2005 ELITE 0     WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 05B ELITE BRANDON 7
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 05B ELITE BRANDON (FL)  2200606
 2: CHARGERS SC CLW B2005 SELECT (FL)  2011031
 3: C3BRS BRADEN RIVER SC 05 RAGE PREMIER (FL)  2011031

Bracket C
Saturday, February 17, 2018
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 05B ELITE EAST LAKE 2     CSNER ST. PETE RAIDERS 2005 BOYS - DUBLIN 3
FLORIDA RUSH 05 PRE ACADEMY I BOYS 1     CSNER ST. PETE RAIDERS 2005 BOYS - DUBLIN 2
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 05B ELITE EAST LAKE 1     FLORIDA RUSH 05 PRE ACADEMY I BOYS 0
Sunday, February 18, 2018
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 05B ELITE BRANDON 3     CSNER ST. PETE RAIDERS 2005 BOYS - DUBLIN 0
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 05B ELITE EAST LAKE 3     CNLFC LAKELAND FC 05 SELECT 0
FLORIDA RUSH 05 PRE ACADEMY I BOYS 7     CNWPA FLORIDA PREMIER FC 05 RED 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CSNER ST. PETE RAIDERS 2005 BOYS - DUBLIN (FL)  2200536
 2: WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 05B ELITE EAST LAKE (FL)  2101333
 3: FLORIDA RUSH 05 PRE ACADEMY I BOYS (FL)  2002130

Bracket D
Saturday, February 17, 2018
C2CFL CELTIC FC FLORIDA 05 BOYS - WHITE 8     CNWPA FLORIDA PREMIER FC 05 RED 0
CNLFC LAKELAND FC 05 SELECT 2     CNWPA FLORIDA PREMIER FC 05 RED 1
CNLFC LAKELAND FC 05 SELECT 0     C2CFL CELTIC FC FLORIDA 05 BOYS - WHITE 1
Sunday, February 18, 2018
CHARGERS SC CLW B2005 ELITE 4     C2CFL CELTIC FC FLORIDA 05 BOYS - WHITE 1
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 05B ELITE EAST LAKE 3     CNLFC LAKELAND FC 05 SELECT 0
FLORIDA RUSH 05 PRE ACADEMY I BOYS 7     CNWPA FLORIDA PREMIER FC 05 RED 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: C2CFL CELTIC FC FLORIDA 05 BOYS - WHITE (FL)  2200606
 2: CNLFC LAKELAND FC 05 SELECT (FL)  2101223
 3: CNWPA FLORIDA PREMIER FC 05 RED (FL)  2002170

Event Information
Event ID# 62656
Director
 Eric Sims
Location
 Tampa, FL 33626
Event Website
 cdleague.com/showcase-soccer-t...
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Gold Tournament
Girls Category
 Silver Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 224
Boys Flights 8
Girls Flights 12
Total Teams 144
In State Teams 140 (97%)
In Region Teams 140 (97%)
Foreign Teams 1 (1%)
Tournament Events
Event Date
  Apply Now  
  2/15/2019  
  2/16/2018  
  2/17/2017  
  2/12/2016  
  2/13/2015  
  2/14/2014  
  2/15/2013  
  2/17/2012  
  2/18/2011