Boys U16 (2002)
   
MIAMI LAKES UNITED MLUSC 02 BOYS
USA: Florida
    Leaderboards Help
Share
 
Zoom
Team Information
Team ID# 0380948
Coach
Gustavo Madrid   
Manager
Juan Betancourt
   Team Login
Ranked Statistics
Games 37
W-D-L 22-5-10
Goals For 93
Goals Against 47
Goal Ratio 1.98
Win % 59.5%
 
Awards - 12 Months
December 2017
Match Draw +10
Opponent: WESTCHESTER FLAMES 01
Event: Super Y-League
Match Draw +10
Opponent: NATIONALS SUPER Y
Event: Super Y-League
November 2017
Match Win +30
Opponent: CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSU 2002 BLUE
Event: Plantation Thanksgiving Classic
Match Win +30
Opponent: LAKE WORTH SHARKS GREENACRES FUTBOL CLUB U16
Event: Plantation Thanksgiving Classic
October 2017
Match Win +30
Opponent: GOSA 02 GOSA BOYS
Event: FYSA State Premier League
Match Draw +10
Opponent: KEY BISCAYNE SC 2002 ELITE
Event: FYSA State Premier League
September 2017
Match Win +30
Opponent: ELITE 2002 BLACK
Event: FYSA State Premier League
Match Win +30
Opponent: CSSFC STRICTLY SOCCER FC SELECT
Event: Disney's Soccer Showcase Qualifier
Match Win +30
Opponent: FC FLORIDA PREPARATORY ACADEMY 2002
Event: Disney's Soccer Showcase Qualifier
August 2017
Match Win +30
Opponent: PLANT CITY FC 2002 BOYS PREMIER
Event: FYSA State Premier League
Defeated State Semi-Finalist +20
Opponent: PLANT CITY FC 2002 BOYS PREMIER
Event: FYSA State Premier League
Match Win +30
Opponent: OCYS 2002B PURPLE I
Event: FYSA State Premier League
Defeated State Semi-Finalist +20
Opponent: OCYS 2002B PURPLE I
Event: FYSA State Premier League
June 2017
Match Win +30
Opponent: CNLFC LAKELAND FC 00 SHOWCASE
Event: Super Y-League
Match Win +30
Opponent: C3BRS BRADEN RIVER SC 02 RAGE PREMIER
Event: Super Y-League
Match Win +30
Opponent: CNFSC FLORIDA SC SPIRIT OF 02/03
Event: Super Y-League
Match Win +30
Opponent: CNLFC LAKELAND FC 00 SHOWCASE
Event: Super Y-League
May 2017
Match Win +30
Opponent: C3BRS BRADEN RIVER SC 02 RAGE PREMIER
Event: Super Y-League
Match Win +30
Opponent: CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER BOYS 2002
Event: Super Y-League
Match Win +30
Opponent: CNFSC FLORIDA SC SPIRIT OF 02/03
Event: Super Y-League
Match Win +30
Opponent: DORAL WHITE U16
Event: Florida State Cup
April 2017
Match Win +30
Opponent: KENDALL SC 2002 RESERVE
Event: Florida State Cup
Defeated State Semi-Finalist +20
Opponent: KENDALL SC 2002 RESERVE
Event: Florida State Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: OCYS 2002B WHITE
Event: Florida State Cup
Defeated State Champion +75
Opponent: FLORIDA ELITE 2002B ECNL
Event: Florida State Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: FLORIDA ELITE 2002B ECNL
Event: Florida State Cup
March 2017
Match Win +30
Opponent: LAKE WORTH SHARKS GREENACRES FUTBOL CLUB U16
Event: Florida State Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: ANTCU TREASURE COAST UNITED MSA AT TCU
Event: Florida State Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: SANTOS MIAMI U16
Event: Florida State Cup
February 2017
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: IVES ESTATES THUNDER PREMIER BLACK
Event: Weston Cup & Showcase
Match Win +30
Opponent: IVES ESTATES THUNDER PREMIER BLACK
Event: Weston Cup & Showcase
Match Win +30
Opponent: WESTON FC U16 (2002) BLACK
Event: Weston Cup & Showcase
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: KEY BISCAYNE SC 2002 ELITE
Event: Weston Cup & Showcase
Match Win +30
Opponent: KEY BISCAYNE SC 2002 ELITE
Event: Weston Cup & Showcase
Match Draw +10
Opponent: CORAL ESTATES S.C 02/03 STRIKERS
Event: Weston Cup & Showcase
Match Win +30
Opponent: WESTON FC U16 (2002) BLACK
Event: Weston Cup & Showcase
January 2017
Match Draw +10
Opponent: NFM GPS FLORIDA WEST 02 NPL
Event: The Dimitri Cup
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: KEY BISCAYNE SC 2002 ELITE
Event: The Dimitri Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: KEY BISCAYNE SC 2002 ELITE
Event: The Dimitri Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE WEST BOYS 2002
Event: The Dimitri Cup

Team Ranking Tier
Premier Elite
6098 points needed to reach Diamond
Current Rank Change Championship
National Ranking Points 13902
 Global Rank 36
 National Rank 36 (+5)
 Region 3 Rank 6 (+1)
 Florida Rank 2 (+1)
Current Rank Calculated: 1/22/2018
Previous Rank Calculated: 12/1/2017

Ranked Events
Date Event/Flight Name Placed Points
12/8/2017
B16  
 0 
11/24/2017
B16 16U Showcase 
Semi-Finalist 
 92 
9/2/2017
B16 Qualifier 
 0 
8/1/2017
B16  
5th 
 2649 
5/20/2017
B16 Southeast 
1st 
 374 
3/17/2017
B15 B15 Round of 16 
Qtr-Finalist 
 679 
2/17/2017
B15 Showcase 
Champion 
 5275 
1/28/2017
B15 Cup 
Finalist 
 2908 

Complete Game History

New to GotSoccer?
Please see the Rankings Help for information on how the rankings work.

Reporting Mistakes or Missing Data:
In an effort to address every legitimate issue, we only accept ranking support requests from a team registered in the system. The number of comments received from unverifiable sources would prevent our staff from responding efficiently.

If you are the team coach or manager, you may access the team login page here. Once you have logged in to your team account, please click on the Account Assistance link on the menu bar to access the support ticket area. When referring to more than one team in the rankings system, please include the Team ID numbers shown in the Team Information box so that we may locate the team data accurately.

Current Team Roster
# L.Name F.Name Pos.
G
A
S
00 Cano-Luna Santiago Goalkeeper - - -
5 Sanchez Matias Midfielder - - -
6 Mederos Miguel Midfielder - - -
7 Aguirre Camilo Forward - - -
8 Mourra Gabriel Midfielder - - -
9 Valiente Juan Forward - - -
10 TEJEDA CHRISTIAN Midfielder - - -
11 Commentucci Giulio Forward - - -
12 DEANE KEEYEN Defender - - -
14 Dominguez Joseph Midfielder - - -
17 Valdivia Christian Midfielder - - -
20 Hernandez Bryan Defender - - -
21 BETANCOURT ANDRES Defender - - -
35 ALMEIDA THOMAS Goalkeeper - - -
36 Pascual Jose Forward - - -
71 RODRIGUEZ WILLIAM Forward - - -
77 Perez Samuel Forward - - -
88 Zamora Anthony Forward - - -
99 Pineda Enrique Defender - - -

Player Records
Attention Team Managers: Log into your team account and click on Game History to record individual Goals, Assists, and Saves for your players.