Boys U17 (2002)
   
CSSFC STRICTLY SOCCER FC SELECT
USA: Florida
    Leaderboards Help
Share
 
Team Information
Team ID# 0519673
Coach
CHAD BURT   
Manager
Not Available
   Team Login
Ranked Statistics
Games 44
W-D-L 19-13-12
Goals For 70
Goals Against 46
Goal Ratio 1.52
Win % 43.2%
 
Awards - 12 Months
September 2018
Match Draw +10
Opponent: CSISP THE SOCCER PIT YOUTH ATHLETIC IMMOKALEE2001
Event: Goal To Goal Cup - Reg C
Match Draw +10
Opponent: ASDOC DRIFTWOOD YOUTH SPORTS INC DRIFTWOOD DRAGONS 18U BOYS
Event: Goal To Goal Cup - Reg C
August 2018
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 02B ELITE BRANDON
Event: The West Coast Pre-Season Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 02B ELITE BRANDON
Event: The West Coast Pre-Season Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: C5SCP SAN CARLOS PARK SCORPION U18B SCP BLACK
Event: The West Coast Pre-Season Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: CSBRS BRADEN RIVER SC 02 RAGE PREMIER
Event: The West Coast Pre-Season Cup
May 2018
Match Draw +10
Opponent: RONALDO ACADEMY R9 02 BOYS
Event: Disney's Memorial Day Soccer Tournament
Match Win +30
Opponent: ANSFE SOUTH FLORIDA ELITE FC SFEFC U16 DBYSA THE RUNNERS
Event: Disney's Memorial Day Soccer Tournament
April 2018
Match Win +30
Opponent: CNFSC FLORIDA SC SPIRIT OF 02/03
Event: Sarasota Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: CSMSL MANASOTA YOUTH SOCCER MANASOTA MONARCAS
Event: Sarasota Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: PCU TROPICS 2002
Event: The Bradenton Cup
Match Draw +10
Opponent: CNLFC LAKELAND TROPICS FUTBOL 02 SHOWCASE
Event: The Bradenton Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: CNLFC LAKELAND TROPICS FUTBOL 02 SHOWCASE
Event: The Bradenton Cup
Match Draw +10
Opponent: WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 02B PREMIER BRANDON
Event: The Bradenton Cup
February 2018
Match Draw +10
Opponent: C2CFL CELTIC FC FLORIDA 02 BOYS - WHITE
Event: CDL Showcase
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: FLORIDA PREMIER FC 02 ELITE BOYS
Event: CDL Showcase
Match Win +30
Opponent: FLORIDA PREMIER FC 02 ELITE BOYS
Event: CDL Showcase
January 2018
Match Draw +10
Opponent: DORAL BLUE U17
Event: The Dimitri Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: LEG-A-Z SOCCER CAIMANS 2002
Event: The Dimitri Cup
Match Draw +10
Opponent: DAVIE UNITED SHARKS 2002 BLUE
Event: The Dimitri Cup
December 2017
Match Draw +10
Opponent: CNWCA WCAA WESLEY CHAPEL SC 02 BOYS RED
Event: The Sports Recruiting USA College Showcase
Match Draw +10
Opponent: LA BELLE HEAT LA BELLE UNITED
Event: The Sports Recruiting USA College Showcase
November 2017
Match Win +30
Opponent: LA BELLE HEAT LA BELLE UNITED
Event: Soccer Skills Thanksgiving Day Cup
Match Draw +10
Opponent: DUNEDIN STIRLING SC GPS OF TAMPA BAY
Event: Soccer Skills Thanksgiving Day Cup
October 2017
Match Win +30
Opponent: CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE BOYS 2002
Event: CDL League
Match Win +30
Opponent: C2CFL CELTIC FC FLORIDA 02 BOYS - WHITE
Event: CDL League
Match Win +30
Opponent: CHARGERS SC CLW B2002 SELECT
Event: CDL League
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +285
Opponent: FLORIDA PREMIER FC 02 ELITE BOYS
Event: CDL League
Match Win +30
Opponent: FLORIDA PREMIER FC 02 ELITE BOYS
Event: CDL League
Match Draw +10
Opponent: GREATER OSCEOLA UNITED RED 02B
Event: Adidas Columbus Day Classic
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +300
Opponent: FLORIDA RUSH 02 RUSH II BOYS
Event: Adidas Columbus Day Classic
Match Win +30
Opponent: FLORIDA RUSH 02 RUSH II BOYS
Event: Adidas Columbus Day Classic
Match Draw +10
Opponent: DAVIE UNITED SANTOS 2002
Event: Adidas Columbus Day Classic

Team Ranking Tier
Platinum
16 points needed to reach Premier
Current Rank Change Championship
National Ranking Points 4984
 Global Rank 190
 National Rank 187 (+43)
 Region 3 Rank 33 (+12)
 Florida Rank 15 (+5)
Current Rank Calculated: 9/25/2018
Previous Rank Calculated: 8/1/2018

Ranked Events
Date Event/Flight Name Placed Points
9/1/2018
B18 17/18 Black 
 0 
8/4/2018
B17 17 
Champion 
 820 
5/25/2018
B16 Silver 
 0 
4/27/2018
B16 Showcase Blue 
Champion 
 8 
4/14/2018
B16 Red 
 0 
2/16/2018
B16 Red Division 
 0 
1/27/2018
B16 Cup-2 
Finalist 
 232 
12/9/2017
B16 16 
 0 
11/25/2017
B16 16 
 0 
10/5/2017
B16 Red Division 
Finalist 
 544 
8/1/2017
B16 U-16 (A) 
2nd 
 1585 

Complete Game History

New to GotSoccer?
Please see the Rankings Help for information on how the rankings work.

Reporting Mistakes or Missing Data:
In an effort to address every legitimate issue, we only accept ranking support requests from a team registered in the system. The number of comments received from unverifiable sources would prevent our staff from responding efficiently.

If you are the team coach or manager, you may access the team login page here. Once you have logged in to your team account, please click on the Account Assistance link on the menu bar to access the support ticket area. When referring to more than one team in the rankings system, please include the Team ID numbers shown in the Team Information box so that we may locate the team data accurately.

Current Team Roster
# L.Name F.Name Pos.
G
A
S
2 PRECIOUS THOMAS Midfielder - - -
4 Lopez Camejo Sergio - - -
5 Hernandez Yance - - -
6 Solis Ruben - - -
7 Garner Johnathan Goalkeeper - - -
9 ESCOTT VINCENT Midfielder - - -
10 MARSHICK AUSTIN - - -
12 HRNJIC ALMIR Midfielder - - -
14 SAVIC LUKA Defender - - -
15 SILVERS DAVID Defender - - -
16 Angeles Luis - - -
17 CONSONI MAX - - -
19 Dunn Dawson Winger - - -
21 Baeza Kristian Forward - - -
22 GIONFRIDDO HUNTER Forward - - -
23 Tomey Maxwell Forward - - -
24 HEMPEL CONNOR - - -

Player Records
Attention Team Managers: Log into your team account and click on Game History to record individual Goals, Assists, and Saves for your players.