Boys U17 (2001)
   
FC DALLAS YOUTH 01B CENTRAL
USA: Texas North
    Leaderboards Help
Share
 
Zoom
Team Information
Team ID# 0580689
Coach
Timothy Spiars   »Profile
Manager
Christi Blood
   Team Login
Ranked Statistics
Games 60
W-D-L 42-5-13
Goals For 138
Goals Against 52
Goal Ratio 2.65
Win % 70.0%
 
Awards - 12 Months
August 2017
Match Win +30
Opponent: MEXICO 01B
Event: Dallas Texans Fall Festival
Match Win +30
Opponent: FC DALLAS YOUTH 01B CENTRAL BLUE
Event: Dallas Texans Fall Festival
Match Win +30
Opponent: RISE SC RISE 01B ELITE II C
Event: Dallas Texans Fall Festival
July 2017
Match Win +30
Opponent: DALLAS TEXANS 01BSTH
Event: King Tut
Match Win +30
Opponent: HOUSTONIANS FC 01 BOYS
Event: King Tut
May 2017
Match Win +30
Opponent: ATHLETIC DALLAS SC ATHLETIC DALLAS SOCCER 01B
Event: Ken Smith Memorial Day Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: AZTECAS FUTBOL AZTECAS 01B
Event: Ken Smith Memorial Day Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: SOLAR 01B FAGEN (F:01B WELLS)
Event: Ken Smith Memorial Day Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: ASC PREMIER
Event: Ken Smith Memorial Day Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: FC DALLAS YOUTH 01B CENTRAL BLUE
Event: Frisco's Shawnee Trail Shootout
Match Win +30
Opponent: FC DALLAS YOUTH 01B EAST
Event: Frisco's Shawnee Trail Shootout
Match Win +30
Opponent: PALESTINE FC ARSENAL '01
Event: Frisco's Shawnee Trail Shootout
Match Win +30
Opponent: BLACKHAWKS FC 01B-BLK
Event: Frisco's Shawnee Trail Shootout
Match Win +30
Opponent: SAN ANGELO SA SAN ANGELO FC 01B WHT(FKA02B)
Event: Frisco's Shawnee Trail Shootout
Match Draw +10
Opponent: SOLAR 01B STRICKER
Event: Texas North State Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: LIVERPOOL 01 BOYS OWEN
Event: Texas North State Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: SOLAR 01B FAGEN (F:01B WELLS)
Event: Texas North State Cup
April 2017
Match Win +30
Opponent: SPORTING UNITED SC SPORTING UNITED 01 VIDELA
Event: CCSAI Classic League
Match Win +30
Opponent: FC PREMIER 01B
Event: CCSAI Classic League
Match Win +30
Opponent: LIVERPOOL 01 BOYS OWEN
Event: CCSAI Classic League
March 2017
Match Win +30
Opponent: AZTECAS FUTBOL AZTECAS 01B
Event: CCSAI Classic League
November 2016
Match Draw +10
Opponent: AZTECAS FUTBOL AZTECAS 01B
Event: Bobby Rhine Invitational
Match Draw +10
Opponent: FC DALLAS YOUTH 01 BOYS
Event: Bobby Rhine Invitational
Match Draw +10
Opponent: PASO DEL NORTE FC DALLAS EL PASO 2001
Event: Bobby Rhine Invitational
Match Win +30
Opponent: NORTH CHANNEL SC TROOPERS SELECT 01
Event: Dallas Texans Fall Festival
Match Win +30
Opponent: SOLAR 01B USSF PA
Event: Dallas Texans Fall Festival
Match Win +30
Opponent: SUGAR LAND ARSENAL 01B
Event: Region III Premier League West
Defeated State Champion +75
Opponent: MSK RAYADOS 01B LOBITOS
Event: Region III Premier League West
Match Win +30
Opponent: MSK RAYADOS 01B LOBITOS
Event: Region III Premier League West
Match Win +30
Opponent: CLUB AMERICA AMERICA PREMIER 01B (02)
Event: CCSAI Classic League
Match Draw +10
Opponent: SOLAR 01B SAWYER (F:01BFAGEN)
Event: CCSAI Classic League
October 2016
Match Win +30
Opponent: ID ESCUELA OFICIAL RAYADOS KATY 01B
Event: Region III Premier League West
Match Win +30
Opponent: MEXICO 01B
Event: CCSAI Classic League
Defeated State Finalist +40
Opponent: SPORTING UNITED SC SPORTING UNITED 01 VIDELA
Event: CCSAI Classic League
Match Win +30
Opponent: SPORTING UNITED SC SPORTING UNITED 01 VIDELA
Event: CCSAI Classic League
Match Win +30
Opponent: FC PREMIER 01B
Event: CCSAI Classic League
September 2016
Defeated State Champion +75
Opponent: SOLAR 01B STRICKER
Event: CCSAI Classic League
Match Win +30
Opponent: SOLAR 01B STRICKER
Event: CCSAI Classic League
Match Win +30
Opponent: PASO DEL NORTE INTERNATIONAL FC 2001
Event: Region III Premier League West
Match Win +30
Opponent: RISE SC RISE 01B ELITE I C
Event: Region III Premier League West
Match Win +30
Opponent: LIVERPOOL 01 BOYS OWEN
Event: CCSAI Classic League
Match Win +30
Opponent: AZTECAS FUTBOL AZTECAS 01B
Event: CCSAI Classic League
Match Win +30
Opponent: AZTECAS FUTBOL AZTECAS 01B
Event: Plano Labor Day Invitational
Match Win +30
Opponent: SOLAR 01B USSF PA
Event: Plano Labor Day Invitational
Match Win +30
Opponent: FC PREMIER 01B
Event: Plano Labor Day Invitational
Match Win +30
Opponent: OK ENERGY FC (EAST) 01
Event: Plano Labor Day Invitational
Match Win +30
Opponent: DYNAMO YOUTH FC DYNAMO SOUTH 01B PRE ACADEMY
Event: Plano Labor Day Invitational
Match Win +30
Opponent: AYSES 01 BOYS GOLD
Event: Plano Labor Day Invitational
August 2016
Match Win +30
Opponent: CLUB AMERICA AMERICA PREMIER 01B (02)
Event: CCSAI Classic League

Team Ranking Tier
Premier
2773 points needed to reach Premier Elite
Current Rank Change Championship
National Ranking Points 12227
 Global Rank 54
 National Rank 53 (+2)
 Region 3 Rank 10 (+1)
 Texas North Rank 5
Current Rank Calculated: 8/18/2017
Previous Rank Calculated: 7/1/2017

Ranked Events
Date Event/Flight Name Placed Points
8/4/2017
B17 Red 
 0 
7/15/2017
B17 /18 Gold 
Semi-Finalist 
 534 
5/26/2017
B16 KSMDT 
Finalist 
 3172 
5/19/2017
B16 Competitive 
Champion 
 0 
5/3/2017
B16 B 
Semi-Finalist 
 1454 
11/25/2016
B16  
 0 
11/18/2016
B16 Red 
Semi-Finalist 
 1312 
9/2/2016
B16 Gold 
Champion 
 1081 
8/1/2016
B16 1st Division West - North 
3rd 
 264 
8/1/2016
B16 D1 
3rd 
 2940 

Complete Game History

New to GotSoccer?
Please see the Rankings Help for information on how the rankings work.

Reporting Mistakes or Missing Data:
In an effort to address every legitimate issue, we only accept ranking support requests from a team registered in the system. The number of comments received from unverifiable sources would prevent our staff from responding efficiently.

If you are the team coach or manager, you may access the team login page here. Once you have logged in to your team account, please click on the Account Assistance link on the menu bar to access the support ticket area. When referring to more than one team in the rankings system, please include the Team ID numbers shown in the Team Information box so that we may locate the team data accurately.

Current Team Roster
# L.Name F.Name Pos.
G
A
S
1 Miller Geoffrey - - -
2 Ramirez Esteban - - -
3 CUADRA BRAULIO - - -
4 TULLIS CONNOR - - -
5 Reyna Dalton Midfielder - - -
6 BLAYLOCK IVAN - - -
7 Avila Ramiro - - -
8 MARTINEZ STEVEN - - -
9 Lopez Gregory - - -
10 Adolfo Kevin - - -
11 REYNOLDS STEPHEN - - -
12 Spiars Andrew - - -
14 NINO ISAAC - - -
15 AGUAYO EDGAR - - -
16 MEDINA GERARDO - - -
17 Deanda Dominic - - -
18 ALVAREZ-PAEZ PEDRO - - -
19 Bond Randy Defender - - -
20 Bruce Johnny Midfielder - - -
22 FRANKLIN PAYTON Midfielder - - -
23 BERNARD JONATHAN - - -
33 EVANS JACE - - -

Player Records
Attention Team Managers: Log into your team account and click on Game History to record individual Goals, Assists, and Saves for your players.