Boys U13 (2005)
   
CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE BOYS 2005
USA: Florida
    Leaderboards Help
Share
 
Team Information
Team ID# 0801635
Coach
IAN EDWARDS   
Manager
Sarah Bricklemyer
   Team Login
Ranked Statistics
Games 33
W-D-L 19-4-10
Goals For 76
Goals Against 42
Goal Ratio 1.81
Win % 57.6%
 
Awards - 12 Months
October 2017
Match Win +30
Opponent: ACYS SPIRIT UNITED B2005 ELITE II BRADDOCK
Event: Florida Premier League
Match Draw +10
Opponent: BSIRS INDIAN RIVER IRSA 2005 ELITE BOYS
Event: Adidas Columbus Day Classic
Match Win +30
Opponent: DUNEDIN STIRLING SC GPS OF TAMPA BAY - PREMIER
Event: Adidas Columbus Day Classic
Match Draw +10
Opponent: STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT
Event: Adidas Columbus Day Classic
September 2017
Match Win +30
Opponent: TSYSA LIVERPOOL FC 05 BOYS TOSHACK
Event: Florida Premier League
August 2017
Match Draw +10
Opponent: FKK 05 FLORIDA KRAZE BLACK
Event: Florida Elite Invitational
Match Win +30
Opponent: CONCORDE FIRE CENTRAL BLACK
Event: Florida Elite Invitational
Match Win +30
Opponent: FLORIDA ELITE 2005B PREMIER SOUTH
Event: Florida Elite Invitational
March 2017
Match Win +30
Opponent: CNTBU TAMPA BAY UNITED SELECT BOYS LARGO 2005
Event: Largo United March Madness Shootout
Match Draw +10
Opponent: CNOLS OLDSMAR SC OSC2005BXXX
Event: Largo United March Madness Shootout
Match Win +30
Opponent: CNTSS TSYSA LIVERPOOL 05 BOYS DALGLISH
Event: Largo United March Madness Shootout
Match Win +30
Opponent: TSYSA TARPON FC BOYS 05
Event: Largo United March Madness Shootout
February 2017
Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team +93
Opponent: CORAL GABLES SOCCER TOROS GREEN 2005 JAIME
Event: Disney's President's Day Festival
Match Win +30
Opponent: CORAL GABLES SOCCER TOROS GREEN 2005 JAIME
Event: Disney's President's Day Festival
Match Win +30
Opponent: CLARKSTOWN 2005 BOYS BLACK
Event: Disney's President's Day Festival
Match Win +30
Opponent: ACADEMIA DE FUTBOL CLAUDIO PARRELLAU12
Event: Disney's President's Day Festival
Match Win +30
Opponent: MIAMI STRIKE FORCE U13B LIONS RED
Event: Disney's President's Day Festival
Match Win +30
Opponent: C3BRS BRADEN RIVER SC 05 RAGE ELITE
Event: FYSA Region C Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 05 BOYS
Event: FYSA Region C Cup
Match Win +30
Opponent: CNOLS OLDSMAR SC OSC2005BXXX
Event: FYSA Region C Cup
January 2017
Match Win +30
Opponent: WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 05B SELECT BRANDON
Event: CDL League
Match Win +30
Opponent: WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 05B PREMIER EAST LAKE
Event: CDL League

Team Ranking Tier
Platinum
2821 points needed to reach Premier
Current Rank Change Championship
National Ranking Points 2179
 Global Rank 846
 National Rank 844 (+132)
 Region 3 Rank 179 (+19)
 Florida Rank 73 (+11)
Current Rank Calculated: 1/20/2018
Previous Rank Calculated: 12/1/2017

Ranked Events
Date Event/Flight Name Placed Points
10/5/2017
B13 - White Division 
Semi-Finalist 
 137 
8/25/2017
B13 Royal Division 2005 
Semi-Finalist 
 244 
8/1/2017
B13 05 BOYS 
5th 
 498 
3/3/2017
B12 Gold 
Champion 
 259 
2/18/2017
B12 Bronze 
Finalist 
 84 
2/11/2017
B12 12 
Semi-Finalist 
 236 
7/15/2016
B12 (B) 
8th 
 78 

Complete Game History

New to GotSoccer?
Please see the Rankings Help for information on how the rankings work.

Reporting Mistakes or Missing Data:
In an effort to address every legitimate issue, we only accept ranking support requests from a team registered in the system. The number of comments received from unverifiable sources would prevent our staff from responding efficiently.

If you are the team coach or manager, you may access the team login page here. Once you have logged in to your team account, please click on the Account Assistance link on the menu bar to access the support ticket area. When referring to more than one team in the rankings system, please include the Team ID numbers shown in the Team Information box so that we may locate the team data accurately.

Current Team Roster
# L.Name F.Name Pos.
G
A
S
1 Murphy Aidan - - -
2 Webb Joshua - - -
3 Bennati Grant - - -
4 Norgaard Brendan Forward - - -
5 Bricklemyer Jack - - -
6 Elgin Nicholas - - -
8 Gray William - - -
9 Gomez Samuel - - -
9 Saligame Kiran - - -
10 Arvanitakis Aristotelis - - -
11 Sulker Kyler - - -
12 Munera Marco - - -
13 Fernandez Nicolas - - -
14 MACKINNON MATTHEW - - -
15 Navascues Nicholas Midfielder - - -
16 Bien Christian - - -
21 Jacolow Michael - - -
30 Schumacher Adrian - - -

Player Records
Attention Team Managers: Log into your team account and click on Game History to record individual Goals, Assists, and Saves for your players.