Home
(current)
Rankings
Team Rankings
Event Rankings
Events
Videos
GotFun
Support
GotSport System Support
GotSoccer Classic Support
Contact Sales
Careers
Login
GotSport Login
GotSoccer Classic
2012-13 NorCal State Cup U14-U19 Preliminary Round
Northern California, CA
8/25/2012-12/16/2012
B U14-U16; G U14-U15
www.norcalpremier.com
« Event Rankings
Event Home »
« View All Groups
Girls U14 Girls U14
Ranking Value: 0
Flight Champion
not active 98 Girls
Bullard United
USA: California North
Girls OPN
581433
Champion
BULLARD UNITED S.C. 98 GIRLS (CAN)
Champion
BENICIA ARSENAL FC 98 YELLOW (CAN)
Champion
FUSION 98G MAROON (CAN)
Champion
ARGENTINA FRESNO ARGENTINA FSC G98 (CAN)
Champion
BENICIA ARSENAL FC ARSENAL FC GIRLS 98 BLACK (CAN)
Champion
CENTRAL CALIFORNIA SOCCER ALLIANCE BLACK 98 (CAN)
Champion
CAPITAL ATHLETIC BOCA 98 SILVER (CAN)
Champion
CASA BOCA98G (CAN)
Champion
DIABLO FC 98G BLUE BOTAFOGO (CAN)
Champion
CAP FC UNITED 99G (CAN)
Champion
CASTRO VALLEY SC CASTRO VALLEY UNITED GREEN (CAN)
Champion
MONTCLAIR CLIPPERS G 98 RED (CAN)
Champion
CENTRAL SC VALLEY YSL CV JAGUARS 98G RED (CAN)
Champion
CENTRAL SC VALLEY YSL CV JAGUARS 98G WHITE (CAN)
Champion
BURLINGAME SC CYCLONES 98G (CAN)
Champion
DUBLIN UNITED SL DUBLIN STRIKERS (CAN)
Champion
DUBLIN UNITED SL DUSL LIGHTNING (CAN)
Champion
INTER RAGE ACADEMY EARTHQUAKES (CAN)
Champion
FC ELK GROVE 99G ORANGE (CAN)
Champion
MILPITAS YSC FCM MXG 98 (CAN)
Champion
DE ANZA FORCE SC FORCE 98G ROYAL (CAN)
Champion
FAIR OAKS FREEDOM 99 (CAN)
Champion
JUVENTUS SC GALAXY (CAN)
Champion
GRYPHONS 98G BLACK (CAN)
Champion
IMPACT 98 GIRLS (CAN)
Champion
BUTTE UNITED INTENSITY (CAN)
Champion
MARIN FC 99G RED (CAN)
Champion
MANTECA FUTBOL MFC RED DEVILS (CAN)
Champion
AJAX UNITED PREMIER 99G (CAN)
Champion
HERITAGE SC PRIDE (CAN)
Champion
EBU BAY OAKS PRIDE 98 (CAN)
Champion
MARTINEZ PLEASANT HILL FC PSYCHOCHICKS (CAN)
Champion
CAL BLUES SHOCK 99 (CAN)
Champion
BURLINGAME SC TWISTERS (CAN)
Champion
MARTINEZ PLEASANT HILL FC UNITED (CAN)
Champion
MONTEREY COUNTY FUTBOL UNITED 98G WHITE (CAN)
Champion
SCC BREAKERS 98G (CAN)
Champion
SAN RAMON AZURI AZURI 99 BLACK (CAN)
Champion
SACRAMENTO UNITED EXTREME 98G (CAN)
Champion
WALNUT CREEK FIRE 98 (CAN)
Champion
NEWARK GALAXY 99 (CAN)
Champion
UNION CITY PREMIER GLADIATORS (CAN)
Champion
UNION CITY PREMIER INFERNO (CAN)
Champion
TRI VALLEY LIBERTY (CAN)
Champion
PACIFIC FC LIGHTNING (CAN)
Champion
MUSTANG FUERTE (CAN)
Champion
MUSTANG STRIKERS BRONZE (CAN)
Champion
NORTH BAY ELITE FC NBEFC '98G - RAPIDS (CAN)
Champion
OAKLAND OSC PHANTOMS (CAN)
Champion
SOLANO PREDATORS (CAN)
Champion
SAN RAMON AZURI 99G WHITE (CAN)
Champion
SAN JUAN SC SPIRITS 99 BLUE (CAN)
Champion
MUSTANG STRIKERS (CAN)
Champion
PLEASANTON RAGE U14 ORANGE (CAN)
Champion
PIEDMONT U14G HIGHLANDERS (CAN)
Champion
TRACY FUTBOL VIPERS (CAN)
Champion
VACAVILLE UNITED SC VUSC THUNDERBIRD FORCE (CAN)
Champion
WALNUT CREEK SC WALNUT CREEK EXPLOSION (CAN)
Champion
WALNUT CREEK FURY 98 (CAN)
Champion
WEST COUNTY UNITED WESCO WAVE U14G 99 (CAN)
Champion
PLEASANTON RAGE WHITE (CAN)
Champion
SOUTH VALLEY CHIVAS ACADEMY SOUTH VALLEY CHIVAS 98G (CAN)
Champion
LAMORINDA UNITED 98 (CAN)
Champion
PLEASANTON RAGE PREMIER (CAN)
Bracket Result
Preliminary Round
Standings
Teams
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
PTS
AJAX UNITED PREMIER 99G (CAN)
1
1
0
0
2
1
0
ARGENTINA FRESNO ARGENTINA FSC G98 (CAN)
1
1
0
0
7
0
0
BENICIA ARSENAL FC 98 YELLOW (CAN)
1
0
0
1
0
10
0
BENICIA ARSENAL FC ARSENAL FC GIRLS 98 BLACK (CAN)
1
0
0
1
0
6
0
BULLARD UNITED S.C. 98 GIRLS (CAN)
1
0
0
1
1
2
0
BURLINGAME SC CYCLONES 98G (CAN)
1
0
0
1
0
3
0
BURLINGAME SC TWISTERS (CAN)
1
1
0
0
3
0
0
BUTTE UNITED INTENSITY (CAN)
1
1
0
0
2
0
0
CAL BLUES SHOCK 99 (CAN)
1
1
0
0
2
1
0
CAP FC UNITED 99G (CAN)
1
0
0
1
0
4
0
CAPITAL ATHLETIC BOCA 98 SILVER (CAN)
1
0
0
1
0
2
0
CASA BOCA98G (CAN)
1
1
0
0
8
1
0
CASTRO VALLEY SC CASTRO VALLEY UNITED GREEN (CAN)
1
1
0
0
2
1
0
CENTRAL CALIFORNIA SOCCER ALLIANCE BLACK 98 (CAN)
1
1
0
0
2
1
0
CENTRAL SC VALLEY YSL CV JAGUARS 98G RED (CAN)
1
1
0
0
8
0
0
CENTRAL SC VALLEY YSL CV JAGUARS 98G WHITE (CAN)
1
0
0
1
0
2
0
DE ANZA FORCE SC FORCE 98G ROYAL (CAN)
1
1
0
0
10
0
0
DIABLO FC 98G BLUE BOTAFOGO (CAN)
1
1
0
0
2
0
0
DUBLIN UNITED SL DUBLIN STRIKERS (CAN)
1
0
0
1
0
8
0
DUBLIN UNITED SL DUSL LIGHTNING (CAN)
1
0
0
1
1
4
0
EBU BAY OAKS PRIDE 98 (CAN)
1
0
0
1
0
1
0
FAIR OAKS FREEDOM 99 (CAN)
1
1
0
0
8
2
0
FC ELK GROVE 99G ORANGE (CAN)
1
1
0
0
6
0
0
FUSION 98G MAROON (CAN)
1
0
0
1
1
2
0
GRYPHONS 98G BLACK (CAN)
1
1
0
0
4
1
0
HERITAGE SC PRIDE (CAN)
1
1
0
0
2
1
0
IMPACT 98 GIRLS (CAN)
1
0
0
1
1
2
0
INTER RAGE ACADEMY EARTHQUAKES (CAN)
1
0
0
1
0
7
0
JUVENTUS SC GALAXY (CAN)
1
0
0
1
1
2
0
LAMORINDA UNITED 98 (CAN)
1
1
0
0
5
0
0
MANTECA FUTBOL MFC RED DEVILS (CAN)
1
1
0
0
10
0
0
MARIN FC 99G RED (CAN)
1
1
0
0
4
0
0
MARTINEZ PLEASANT HILL FC PSYCHOCHICKS (CAN)
1
1
0
0
2
0
0
MARTINEZ PLEASANT HILL FC UNITED (CAN)
1
1
0
0
2
0
0
MILPITAS YSC FCM MXG 98 (CAN)
1
0
0
1
0
2
0
MONTCLAIR CLIPPERS G 98 RED (CAN)
1
1
0
0
2
1
0
MONTEREY COUNTY FUTBOL UNITED 98G WHITE (CAN)
1
0
0
1
1
2
0
MUSTANG FUERTE (CAN)
1
0
0
1
0
7
0
MUSTANG STRIKERS BRONZE (CAN)
1
0
0
1
1
2
0
MUSTANG STRIKERS (CAN)
1
1
0
0
3
0
0
NEWARK GALAXY 99 (CAN)
1
0
0
1
0
5
0
NORTH BAY ELITE FC NBEFC '98G - RAPIDS (CAN)
1
1
0
0
7
0
0
OAKLAND OSC PHANTOMS (CAN)
1
0
0
1
0
5
0
PACIFIC FC LIGHTNING (CAN)
1
1
0
0
8
0
0
PIEDMONT U14G HIGHLANDERS (CAN)
1
0
0
1
0
10
0
PLEASANTON RAGE PREMIER (CAN)
1
1
0
0
2
1
0
PLEASANTON RAGE U14 ORANGE (CAN)
1
1
0
0
1
0
0
PLEASANTON RAGE WHITE (CAN)
1
0
0
1
0
8
0
SACRAMENTO UNITED EXTREME 98G (CAN)
1
1
0
0
5
0
0
SAN JUAN SC SPIRITS 99 BLUE (CAN)
1
1
0
0
1
0
0
SAN RAMON AZURI AZURI 99 BLACK (CAN)
1
0
0
1
2
8
0
SAN RAMON AZURI 99G WHITE (CAN)
1
0
0
1
0
2
0
SCC BREAKERS 98G (CAN)
1
1
0
0
3
1
0
SOLANO PREDATORS (CAN)
1
0
0
1
1
8
0
SOUTH VALLEY CHIVAS ACADEMY SOUTH VALLEY CHIVAS 98G (CAN)
1
1
0
0
3
0
0
TRACY FUTBOL VIPERS (CAN)
1
0
0
1
0
3
0
TRI VALLEY LIBERTY (CAN)
1
0
0
1
0
3
0
UNION CITY PREMIER GLADIATORS (CAN)
1
0
0
1
0
1
0
UNION CITY PREMIER INFERNO (CAN)
1
1
0
0
1
0
0
VACAVILLE UNITED SC VUSC THUNDERBIRD FORCE (CAN)
1
0
0
1
1
2
0
WALNUT CREEK SC WALNUT CREEK EXPLOSION (CAN)
1
1
0
0
7
0
0
WALNUT CREEK FIRE 98 (CAN)
1
0
0
1
0
1
0
WALNUT CREEK FURY 98 (CAN)
1
0
0
1
1
3
0
WEST COUNTY UNITED WESCO WAVE U14G 99 (CAN)
1
0
0
1
0
7
0
Game Results
Saturday, September 8, 2012
2:30 PM
MANTECA FUTBOL MFC RED DEVILS
10 - 0
BENICIA ARSENAL FC 98 YELLOW
Sunday, September 9, 2012
8:00 AM
SOUTH VALLEY CHIVAS ACADEMY SOUTH VALLEY CHIVAS 98G
3 - 0
TRI VALLEY LIBERTY
8:00 AM
UNION CITY PREMIER INFERNO
1 - 0
WALNUT CREEK FIRE 98
8:30 AM
DE ANZA FORCE SC FORCE 98G ROYAL
10 - 0
PIEDMONT U14G HIGHLANDERS
9:45 AM
MARTINEZ PLEASANT HILL FC UNITED
2 - 0
SAN RAMON AZURI 99G WHITE
10:00 AM
ARGENTINA FRESNO ARGENTINA FSC G98
7 - 0
INTER RAGE ACADEMY EARTHQUAKES
10:00 AM
MILPITAS YSC FCM MXG 98
0 - 2
MARTINEZ PLEASANT HILL FC PSYCHOCHICKS
10:00 AM
SCC BREAKERS 98G
3 - 1
WALNUT CREEK FURY 98
10:00 AM
CASA BOCA98G
8 - 1
SOLANO PREDATORS
10:30 AM
CENTRAL SC VALLEY YSL CV JAGUARS 98G RED
8 - 0
DUBLIN UNITED SL DUBLIN STRIKERS
11:00 AM
PLEASANTON RAGE U14 ORANGE
1 - 0
EBU BAY OAKS PRIDE 98
11:00 AM
MONTCLAIR CLIPPERS G 98 RED
2 - 1
JUVENTUS SC GALAXY
12:00 PM
CAL BLUES SHOCK 99
2 - 1
IMPACT 98 GIRLS
12:00 PM
HERITAGE SC PRIDE
2 - 1
MUSTANG STRIKERS BRONZE
12:30 PM
MARIN FC 99G RED
4 - 0
CAP FC UNITED 99G
12:45 PM
SACRAMENTO UNITED EXTREME 98G
5 - 0
OAKLAND OSC PHANTOMS
1:00 PM
FAIR OAKS FREEDOM 99
8 - 2
SAN RAMON AZURI AZURI 99 BLACK
1:00 PM
SAN JUAN SC SPIRITS 99 BLUE
1 - 0
UNION CITY PREMIER GLADIATORS
1:00 PM
MUSTANG STRIKERS
3 - 0
BURLINGAME SC CYCLONES 98G
1:00 PM
DIABLO FC 98G BLUE BOTAFOGO
2 - 0
CENTRAL SC VALLEY YSL CV JAGUARS 98G WHITE
1:45 PM
LAMORINDA UNITED 98
5 - 0
NEWARK GALAXY 99
2:00 PM
WALNUT CREEK SC WALNUT CREEK EXPLOSION
7 - 0
WEST COUNTY UNITED WESCO WAVE U14G 99
2:00 PM
CENTRAL CALIFORNIA SOCCER ALLIANCE BLACK 98
2 - 1
MONTEREY COUNTY FUTBOL UNITED 98G WHITE
2:15 PM
BURLINGAME SC TWISTERS
3 - 0
TRACY FUTBOL VIPERS
2:30 PM
FC ELK GROVE 99G ORANGE
6 - 0
BENICIA ARSENAL FC ARSENAL FC GIRLS 98 BLACK
2:30 PM
GRYPHONS 98G BLACK
4 - 1
DUBLIN UNITED SL DUSL LIGHTNING
3:00 PM
PACIFIC FC LIGHTNING
8 - 0
PLEASANTON RAGE WHITE
4:30 PM
BUTTE UNITED INTENSITY
2 - 0
CAPITAL ATHLETIC BOCA 98 SILVER
5:00 PM
PLEASANTON RAGE PREMIER
2 - 1
FUSION 98G MAROON
5:30 PM
AJAX UNITED PREMIER 99G
2 - 1
BULLARD UNITED S.C. 98 GIRLS
6:00 PM
CASTRO VALLEY SC CASTRO VALLEY UNITED GREEN
2 - 1
VACAVILLE UNITED SC VUSC THUNDERBIRD FORCE
6:30 PM
NORTH BAY ELITE FC NBEFC '98G - RAPIDS
7 - 0
MUSTANG FUERTE
Tournament Level
Boys Category
Not Ranked
Girls Category
Not Ranked
Statistics
Game Records
148
Boys Flights
3
Girls Flights
2
Total Teams
301
In State Teams
301 (100%)
In Region Teams
301 (100%)
Foreign Teams
0 ()