Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

EDP League 2020-2021

  • East Brunswick, NJ
  • 8/27/2020-3/26/2021
  • B/G U11-U19
  • edpsoccer.com

Boys U13 CT Championship League I North

Ranking Value: 962

Flight Champion

CFC North Regional 2008

CFC North F.C.
  • USA: Connecticut
  • Boys U13 (2008)
  • 1292780
1stCFC NORTH REGIONAL 2008 (CT)
2ndCT RUSH SHORELINE 08 BOYS (CT)
3rdCFC VALLEY 08 (CT)
4thSOUTHEAST SSC 2008 BOYS (CT)
5thFSA FC BOYS 08 NPL (CT)
6thMYS SPORTING CT SPORTING CT 08 BOYS GOLD (CT)
7thSOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER SCP 2008B (CT)
8thRHODE ISLAND SURF B2008 CENTRAL (RI)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
CFC NORTH REGIONAL 2008 (CT) 7 7 0 0 18 3 21
CFC VALLEY 08 (CT) 6 4 1 1 13 8 13
CT RUSH SHORELINE 08 BOYS (CT) 7 5 0 2 20 9 15
FSA FC BOYS 08 NPL (CT) 6 2 0 4 8 7 6
MYS SPORTING CT SPORTING CT 08 BOYS GOLD (CT) 6 1 1 4 7 15 4
RHODE ISLAND SURF B2008 CENTRAL (RI) 3 0 0 3 2 10 0
SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER SCP 2008B (CT) 6 1 0 5 3 14 3
SOUTHEAST SSC 2008 BOYS (CT) 5 2 0 3 6 11 6

Game Results

Sunday, September 13, 2020
8:30 AM CT RUSH SHORELINE 08 BOYS 2 - 3 CFC VALLEY 08
2:00 PM SOUTHEAST SSC 2008 BOYS 4 - 2 MYS SPORTING CT SPORTING CT 08 BOYS GOLD
Saturday, September 19, 2020
11:00 AM CFC NORTH REGIONAL 2008 2 - 1 RHODE ISLAND SURF B2008 CENTRAL
1:00 PM CFC VALLEY 08 2 - 0 SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER SCP 2008B
Sunday, September 20, 2020
9:00 AM FSA FC BOYS 08 NPL 0 - 1 SOUTHEAST SSC 2008 BOYS
1:00 PM MYS SPORTING CT SPORTING CT 08 BOYS GOLD 0 - 2 CT RUSH SHORELINE 08 BOYS
Saturday, September 26, 2020
12:45 PM SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER SCP 2008B 0 - 3 MYS SPORTING CT SPORTING CT 08 BOYS GOLD
Sunday, September 27, 2020
8:30 AM FSA FC BOYS 08 NPL 1 - 2 CFC VALLEY 08
10:00 AM SOUTHEAST SSC 2008 BOYS 1 - 4 CT RUSH SHORELINE 08 BOYS
3:30 PM MYS SPORTING CT SPORTING CT 08 BOYS GOLD 0 - 2 CFC NORTH REGIONAL 2008
Saturday, October 3, 2020
6:45 PM SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER SCP 2008B 1 - 4 CT RUSH SHORELINE 08 BOYS
Saturday, October 17, 2020
9:00 AM CFC NORTH REGIONAL 2008 2 - 1 CT RUSH SHORELINE 08 BOYS
6:45 PM SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER SCP 2008B 2 - 0 SOUTHEAST SSC 2008 BOYS
Sunday, October 18, 2020
11:00 AM MYS SPORTING CT SPORTING CT 08 BOYS GOLD 2 - 2 CFC VALLEY 08
11:30 AM CT RUSH SHORELINE 08 BOYS 2 - 1 FSA FC BOYS 08 NPL
Saturday, October 24, 2020
11:30 AM FSA FC BOYS 08 NPL 1 - 0 SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER SCP 2008B
Sunday, October 25, 2020
10:30 AM FSA FC BOYS 08 NPL 0 - 2 CFC NORTH REGIONAL 2008
Saturday, October 31, 2020
1:30 PM MYS SPORTING CT SPORTING CT 08 BOYS GOLD 0 - 5 FSA FC BOYS 08 NPL
Saturday, November 7, 2020
10:00 AM RHODE ISLAND SURF B2008 CENTRAL 0 - 3 CFC VALLEY 08
11:00 AM CFC NORTH REGIONAL 2008 3 - 0 SOUTHEAST SSC 2008 BOYS
12:00 PM CT RUSH SHORELINE 08 BOYS 5 - 1 RHODE ISLAND SURF B2008 CENTRAL
Sunday, November 8, 2020
1:00 PM CFC VALLEY 08 1 - 3 CFC NORTH REGIONAL 2008
Sunday, November 15, 2020
11:00 AM CFC NORTH REGIONAL 2008 4 - 0 SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER SCP 2008B