Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

EDP League 2020-2021

  • East Brunswick, NJ
  • 8/27/2020-3/26/2021
  • B/G U11-U19
  • edpsoccer.com

Boys U15 CT Championship League I

Ranking Value: 474

Flight Champion

AC Connecticut B07 EDP Premier Blue

A.C. Connecticut
1stAC CONNECTICUT B07 EDP PREMIER BLUE (CT)
2ndGINGA FC BOYS 2007 GOLD (CT)
3rdCHELSEA PIERS SHORELINE SC VILLARREAL (CT)
4thSOUTHEAST SC 2007 (CT)
5thCHELSEA PIERS SHORELINE SC ATLETICO (CT)
6thPSC DYNAMO CT DYNAMO 07 (CT)
7thCFC VALLEY 07 (CT)
8thCONNECTICUT FC CFC SOUTH 07 BOYS (CT)
9thSPORTING CT 2007 BOYS GOLD (CT)
10thCT RUSH SHORELINE 07 BOYS (CT)
11thOGRCC GREENWICH UNITED 07 BOYS PREMIER (CT)
12thSOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER SCP 2007B (CT)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
AC CONNECTICUT B07 EDP PREMIER BLUE (CT) 9 8 0 1 36 11 24
CFC VALLEY 07 (CT) 8 3 2 3 13 17 11
CHELSEA PIERS SHORELINE SC ATLETICO (CT) 9 4 2 3 18 11 14
CHELSEA PIERS SHORELINE SC VILLARREAL (CT) 8 7 0 1 30 21 21
CONNECTICUT FC CFC SOUTH 07 BOYS (CT) 10 3 2 5 13 19 11
CT RUSH SHORELINE 07 BOYS (CT) 8 1 2 5 7 29 5
GINGA FC BOYS 2007 GOLD (CT) 9 7 1 1 29 6 22
OGRCC GREENWICH UNITED 07 BOYS PREMIER (CT) 6 0 1 5 9 17 1
PSC DYNAMO CT DYNAMO 07 (CT) 10 4 2 4 26 21 14
SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER SCP 2007B (CT) 9 0 1 8 12 39 1
SOUTHEAST SC 2007 (CT) 7 6 0 1 27 7 18
SPORTING CT 2007 BOYS GOLD (CT) 11 2 1 8 10 32 7

Game Results

Saturday, September 12, 2020
2:00 PM GINGA FC BOYS 2007 GOLD 7 - 1 CHELSEA PIERS SHORELINE SC VILLARREAL
Sunday, September 13, 2020
11:30 AM AC CONNECTICUT B07 EDP PREMIER BLUE 2 - 0 CHELSEA PIERS SHORELINE SC ATLETICO
12:00 PM SOUTHEAST SC 2007 2 - 0 PSC DYNAMO CT DYNAMO 07
2:30 PM CT RUSH SHORELINE 07 BOYS 3 - 0 CFC VALLEY 07
Saturday, September 19, 2020
12:30 PM CHELSEA PIERS SHORELINE SC ATLETICO 1 - 2 GINGA FC BOYS 2007 GOLD
5:00 PM CHELSEA PIERS SHORELINE SC VILLARREAL 3 - 0 CONNECTICUT FC CFC SOUTH 07 BOYS
Sunday, September 20, 2020
9:00 AM SPORTING CT 2007 BOYS GOLD 1 - 6 AC CONNECTICUT B07 EDP PREMIER BLUE
1:00 PM CFC VALLEY 07 0 - 1 SOUTHEAST SC 2007
2:00 PM PSC DYNAMO CT DYNAMO 07 4 - 0 CT RUSH SHORELINE 07 BOYS
6:45 PM SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER SCP 2007B 3 - 5 CHELSEA PIERS SHORELINE SC VILLARREAL
Saturday, September 26, 2020
10:30 AM CHELSEA PIERS SHORELINE SC VILLARREAL 5 - 1 SPORTING CT 2007 BOYS GOLD
4:00 PM CHELSEA PIERS SHORELINE SC ATLETICO 1 - 1 CONNECTICUT FC CFC SOUTH 07 BOYS
4:00 PM GINGA FC BOYS 2007 GOLD 2 - 0 OGRCC GREENWICH UNITED 07 BOYS PREMIER
Sunday, September 27, 2020
10:00 AM GINGA FC BOYS 2007 GOLD 1 - 3 AC CONNECTICUT B07 EDP PREMIER BLUE
2:00 PM PSC DYNAMO CT DYNAMO 07 3 - 3 CFC VALLEY 07
2:45 PM SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER SCP 2007B 2 - 5 CHELSEA PIERS SHORELINE SC ATLETICO
3:30 PM CONNECTICUT FC CFC SOUTH 07 BOYS 1 - 0 SPORTING CT 2007 BOYS GOLD
Saturday, October 3, 2020
2:00 PM OGRCC GREENWICH UNITED 07 BOYS PREMIER 3 - 4 CHELSEA PIERS SHORELINE SC VILLARREAL
4:00 PM AC CONNECTICUT B07 EDP PREMIER BLUE 2 - 1 CONNECTICUT FC CFC SOUTH 07 BOYS
Sunday, October 4, 2020
9:00 AM SPORTING CT 2007 BOYS GOLD 0 - 5 GINGA FC BOYS 2007 GOLD
1:00 PM CFC VALLEY 07 4 - 2 SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER SCP 2007B
3:30 PM CHELSEA PIERS SHORELINE SC VILLARREAL 4 - 2 PSC DYNAMO CT DYNAMO 07
Saturday, October 17, 2020
3:00 PM CHELSEA PIERS SHORELINE SC ATLETICO 1 - 0 OGRCC GREENWICH UNITED 07 BOYS PREMIER
Sunday, October 18, 2020
9:00 AM SPORTING CT 2007 BOYS GOLD 0 - 3 CFC VALLEY 07
10:00 AM SOUTHEAST SC 2007 4 - 5 CHELSEA PIERS SHORELINE SC VILLARREAL
2:30 PM CT RUSH SHORELINE 07 BOYS 0 - 6 CHELSEA PIERS SHORELINE SC ATLETICO
3:00 PM CONNECTICUT FC CFC SOUTH 07 BOYS 2 - 2 OGRCC GREENWICH UNITED 07 BOYS PREMIER
Saturday, October 24, 2020
10:00 AM SOUTHEAST SC 2007 6 - 0 CT RUSH SHORELINE 07 BOYS
3:00 PM OGRCC GREENWICH UNITED 07 BOYS PREMIER 3 - 6 AC CONNECTICUT B07 EDP PREMIER BLUE
4:45 PM SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER SCP 2007B 0 - 4 CONNECTICUT FC CFC SOUTH 07 BOYS
Sunday, October 25, 2020
9:00 AM SPORTING CT 2007 BOYS GOLD 1 - 3 PSC DYNAMO CT DYNAMO 07
1:00 PM CFC VALLEY 07 0 - 6 AC CONNECTICUT B07 EDP PREMIER BLUE
2:30 PM CT RUSH SHORELINE 07 BOYS 2 - 2 SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER SCP 2007B
3:30 PM CONNECTICUT FC CFC SOUTH 07 BOYS 0 - 1 GINGA FC BOYS 2007 GOLD
Friday, October 30, 2020
6:45 PM SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER SCP 2007B 0 - 5 SOUTHEAST SC 2007
Saturday, October 31, 2020
3:00 PM CHELSEA PIERS SHORELINE SC VILLARREAL 3 - 1 AC CONNECTICUT B07 EDP PREMIER BLUE
3:00 PM SPORTING CT 2007 BOYS GOLD 2 - 1 OGRCC GREENWICH UNITED 07 BOYS PREMIER
Sunday, November 1, 2020
10:00 AM GINGA FC BOYS 2007 GOLD 3 - 0 PSC DYNAMO CT DYNAMO 07
11:00 AM SPORTING CT 2007 BOYS GOLD 1 - 1 CT RUSH SHORELINE 07 BOYS
1:30 PM CHELSEA PIERS SHORELINE SC ATLETICO 1 - 2 CFC VALLEY 07
3:30 PM CONNECTICUT FC CFC SOUTH 07 BOYS 0 - 4 SOUTHEAST SC 2007
Thursday, November 5, 2020
6:30 PM PSC DYNAMO CT DYNAMO 07 1 - 4 AC CONNECTICUT B07 EDP PREMIER BLUE
Saturday, November 7, 2020
2:00 PM PSC DYNAMO CT DYNAMO 07 5 - 1 CONNECTICUT FC CFC SOUTH 07 BOYS
Sunday, November 8, 2020
1:30 PM CHELSEA PIERS SHORELINE SC ATLETICO 2 - 1 SPORTING CT 2007 BOYS GOLD
2:00 PM PSC DYNAMO CT DYNAMO 07 7 - 2 SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER SCP 2007B
2:30 PM CT RUSH SHORELINE 07 BOYS 0 - 7 GINGA FC BOYS 2007 GOLD
Saturday, November 14, 2020
2:45 PM SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER SCP 2007B 0 - 1 SPORTING CT 2007 BOYS GOLD
Sunday, November 15, 2020
10:00 AM SOUTHEAST SC 2007 5 - 2 SPORTING CT 2007 BOYS GOLD
10:00 AM GINGA FC BOYS 2007 GOLD 1 - 1 CFC VALLEY 07
12:00 PM CHELSEA PIERS SHORELINE SC ATLETICO 1 - 1 PSC DYNAMO CT DYNAMO 07
2:45 PM CONNECTICUT FC CFC SOUTH 07 BOYS 3 - 1 CT RUSH SHORELINE 07 BOYS
3:00 PM AC CONNECTICUT B07 EDP PREMIER BLUE 6 - 1 SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER SCP 2007B