Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

EDP League 2020-2021

  • East Brunswick, NJ
  • 8/27/2020-3/26/2021
  • B/G U11-U19
  • edpsoccer.com

Boys U17 Mid Atlantic Premier IV

Ranking Value: 438

Flight Champion

2004 Boys Premier Thunder NL EDP

Yardley Makefield Soccer
1stYARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER 2004 BOYS PREMIER THUNDER NL EDP (PAE)
2ndCOUNCIL ROCK UNITED FC BUCKS 2004 FORCE (PAE)
3rdSTEEL UNITED PA 2004 BOYS (FORMERLY FCUSA PHILADELPHIA) (PAE)
4thPENNSYLVANIA RUSH 2004 RUSH (PAE)
5thFUTURE PLAYER ACADEMY FPA 04 BOYS BLACK (PAE)
6thSOUTHERN CHESTER COUNTY SA FIRE '04 (PAE)
7thFC POCONO (PAE)
8thWEST-MONT UNITED SA UNITED '04 (PAE)
9thWHITE CLAY SPARTANS (PAE)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
COUNCIL ROCK UNITED FC BUCKS 2004 FORCE (PAE) 7 4 2 1 27 12 14
FC POCONO (PAE) 1 1 0 0 3 2 3
FUTURE PLAYER ACADEMY FPA 04 BOYS BLACK (PAE) 5 2 1 2 7 12 7
PENNSYLVANIA RUSH 2004 RUSH (PAE) 6 3 1 2 24 17 10
SOUTHERN CHESTER COUNTY SA FIRE '04 (PAE) 6 1 1 4 8 21 4
STEEL UNITED PA 2004 BOYS (FORMERLY FCUSA PHILADELPHIA) (PAE) 6 4 0 2 18 13 12
WEST-MONT UNITED SA UNITED '04 (PAE) 7 1 0 6 8 23 3
WHITE CLAY SPARTANS (PAE) 6 0 1 5 12 31 1
YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER 2004 BOYS PREMIER THUNDER NL EDP (PAE) 6 6 0 0 25 1 18

Game Results

Saturday, September 26, 2020
1:00 PM SOUTHERN CHESTER COUNTY SA FIRE '04 1 - 3 COUNCIL ROCK UNITED FC BUCKS 2004 FORCE
2:30 PM STEEL UNITED PA 2004 BOYS (FORMERLY FCUSA PHILADELPHIA) 6 - 4 WHITE CLAY SPARTANS
Sunday, September 27, 2020
9:00 AM WEST-MONT UNITED SA UNITED '04 1 - 5 PENNSYLVANIA RUSH 2004 RUSH
Saturday, October 3, 2020
2:30 PM SOUTHERN CHESTER COUNTY SA FIRE '04 1 - 6 PENNSYLVANIA RUSH 2004 RUSH
Sunday, October 4, 2020
1:00 PM YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER 2004 BOYS PREMIER THUNDER NL EDP 2 - 0 STEEL UNITED PA 2004 BOYS (FORMERLY FCUSA PHILADELPHIA)
Saturday, October 10, 2020
6:00 PM COUNCIL ROCK UNITED FC BUCKS 2004 FORCE 6 - 2 WEST-MONT UNITED SA UNITED '04
Sunday, October 11, 2020
4:30 PM COUNCIL ROCK UNITED FC BUCKS 2004 FORCE 1 - 1 FUTURE PLAYER ACADEMY FPA 04 BOYS BLACK
Saturday, October 17, 2020
4:00 PM PENNSYLVANIA RUSH 2004 RUSH 4 - 4 COUNCIL ROCK UNITED FC BUCKS 2004 FORCE
Sunday, October 18, 2020
2:45 PM SOUTHERN CHESTER COUNTY SA FIRE '04 3 - 0 WEST-MONT UNITED SA UNITED '04
3:00 PM YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER 2004 BOYS PREMIER THUNDER NL EDP 5 - 0 WHITE CLAY SPARTANS
4:30 PM FUTURE PLAYER ACADEMY FPA 04 BOYS BLACK 3 - 2 PENNSYLVANIA RUSH 2004 RUSH
Saturday, October 24, 2020
9:00 AM COUNCIL ROCK UNITED FC BUCKS 2004 FORCE 0 - 2 YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER 2004 BOYS PREMIER THUNDER NL EDP
Sunday, October 25, 2020
10:15 AM YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER 2004 BOYS PREMIER THUNDER NL EDP 6 - 0 FUTURE PLAYER ACADEMY FPA 04 BOYS BLACK
11:00 AM WEST-MONT UNITED SA UNITED '04 0 - 3 STEEL UNITED PA 2004 BOYS (FORMERLY FCUSA PHILADELPHIA)
2:00 PM WHITE CLAY SPARTANS 1 - 1 SOUTHERN CHESTER COUNTY SA FIRE '04
Saturday, November 7, 2020
4:00 PM COUNCIL ROCK UNITED FC BUCKS 2004 FORCE 4 - 1 STEEL UNITED PA 2004 BOYS (FORMERLY FCUSA PHILADELPHIA)
Sunday, November 8, 2020
12:00 AM SOUTHERN CHESTER COUNTY SA FIRE '04 1 - 5 STEEL UNITED PA 2004 BOYS (FORMERLY FCUSA PHILADELPHIA)
12:00 PM WHITE CLAY SPARTANS 2 - 3 WEST-MONT UNITED SA UNITED '04
Saturday, November 14, 2020
11:00 AM WEST-MONT UNITED SA UNITED '04 2 - 3 FC POCONO
2:30 PM PENNSYLVANIA RUSH 2004 RUSH 7 - 4 WHITE CLAY SPARTANS
Sunday, November 15, 2020
10:30 AM SOUTHERN CHESTER COUNTY SA FIRE '04 1 - 6 YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER 2004 BOYS PREMIER THUNDER NL EDP
11:00 AM WEST-MONT UNITED SA UNITED '04 0 - 1 FUTURE PLAYER ACADEMY FPA 04 BOYS BLACK
2:45 PM COUNCIL ROCK UNITED FC BUCKS 2004 FORCE 9 - 1 WHITE CLAY SPARTANS
Saturday, November 28, 2020
10:30 AM PENNSYLVANIA RUSH 2004 RUSH 0 - 4 YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER 2004 BOYS PREMIER THUNDER NL EDP
Sunday, November 29, 2020
1:00 PM STEEL UNITED PA 2004 BOYS (FORMERLY FCUSA PHILADELPHIA) 3 - 2 FUTURE PLAYER ACADEMY FPA 04 BOYS BLACK