NONA SOCCER ACADEMY 2008 BLACK

BSNSA Nona Soccer Academy

USA/CAN: 14
National: 14
Regional: 3
Florida: 2
Tier: Diamond
Ranking Points: 20897
Have Questions?
Team Information
Team ID# 1107786
Coach Gui Soares
Manager Manager Not Available
Team Login Account Login »
Ranked Statistics
Games 54
W-D-L 38-6-10
Goals For 141
Goals Against 48
Goal Ratio 2.94
Win % 70.4%

Ranked events

GotSoccer GotSoccer Scheduled Event (Bonus points awarded)

All points expire 12 months after end date.

Event Name Placed Points Bonus Total

September 3, 2021-September 5, 2021

South Orlando SC Labor Day Cup 2021 GotSoccer
Champion0120
  • Flight Value: 3318
  • 20% of 20927: -4185
  • Max Points: -867
  • Placement: Champion
  • Points Awarded: 0

July 19, 2021-July 25, 2021

USYS National Championships 2021 GotSoccer
-010
  • Flight Value: 8312
  • Team did not place

June 18, 2021-June 24, 2021

US Youth Soccer Region III Championships GotSoccer
Champion6812898
  • Flight Value: 9500
  • 20% of 13440: -2688
  • Max Points: 6812
  • Placement: Champion
  • Points Awarded: 6812

June 5, 2021-June 6, 2021

EDP Florida Playoffs and Festivals Spring 20/21 GotSoccer
-040
  • Flight Value: 6121
  • Team did not place

April 23, 2021-April 25, 2021

2021 Sarasota Cup GotSoccer
Champion1213120
  • Flight Value: 3214
  • 20% of 10006: -2001
  • Max Points: 1213
  • Placement: Champion
  • Points Awarded: 1213

February 19, 2021-May 23, 2021

FYSA 2021 Florida State Cup GotSoccer
Finalist1941120
  • Flight Value: 6150
  • 20% of 11339: -2268
  • Max Points: 3882
  • Placement: Finalist(1/2 points)
  • Points Awarded: 1941

February 19, 2021-May 23, 2021

FYSA 2021 Florida State Cup GotSoccer
-0120
  • Flight Value: 8000
  • Team did not place

February 12, 2021-February 15, 2021

2021 Weston Cup & Showcase GotSoccer
-0360
  • Flight Value: 2508
  • Team did not place

January 23, 2021-January 24, 2021

The 18th Annual Dimitri Cup- Boys/Girls U14-U/15 Weekend GotSoccer
Semi-Finalist1158360
  • Flight Value: 5184
  • 20% of 2772: -554
  • Max Points: 4630
  • Placement: Semi-Finalist(1/4 points)
  • Points Awarded: 1158

November 20, 2020-November 22, 2020

2020 Nona Soccer Cup hosted by Nona Soccer Academy GotSoccer
Champion1279400
  • Flight Value: 1748
  • 20% of 2343: -469
  • Max Points: 1279
  • Placement: Champion
  • Points Awarded: 1279

November 1, 2020-June 21, 2021

EDP Florida Central League Spring 2021 GotSoccer
2nd0110
  • Flight Value: 2615
  • 20% of 21150: -4230
  • Max Points: -1615
  • Placement: 2nd
  • Points Awarded: 0

August 1, 2020-January 1, 2021

Metro and Local Leagues - Orlando 2020/2021 GotSoccer
0070
  • Flight Value: 853
  • Team did not place

August 1, 2020-April 24, 2021

2020 - 2021 Sunshine Conference GotSoccer
1st45361350
  • Flight Value: 5450
  • 20% of 4570: -914
  • Max Points: 4536
  • Placement: 1st
  • Points Awarded: 4536
Total points from ranked events: 21017.
Team total points may include additional bonus points not indicated above.

Team Honors - Past Five Years

R USYS

Regional Champions
2021

NTop 20

National Rank: 7
2021

RTop 10

Region 3 Rank: 4
2021

STop 5

Florida Rank: 2
2021

Awards - 12 Months

All points expire 12 months after end date.

September 2021

Sunday, September 5, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

South Orlando SC Labor Day Cup

GGS 2008 BOYS GOLD

+30

Sunday, September 5, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

South Orlando SC Labor Day Cup

FC HIGHLAND 2008B

+30

Saturday, September 4, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

South Orlando SC Labor Day Cup

GGS 2008 BOYS GOLD

+30

Saturday, September 4, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

South Orlando SC Labor Day Cup

WINTER PARK FC 2008B WP FC SELECT

+30
July 2021

Wednesday, July 21, 2021

Match Draw

Match Draw

USYS National Championships

BRENTWOOD SC 2008 PREMIER MAN CITY

+10
June 2021

Thursday, June 24, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

USYSA Region III Southern Championship

CHARLESTON SC CSC 08 BOYS PREMIER

+30

Thursday, June 24, 2021

Regional Champion

USYSA Region III Southern Championship

Wednesday, June 23, 2021

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

USYSA Region III Southern Championship

DKSC 08B LOPEZ

+300

Wednesday, June 23, 2021

Defeated State Champion

USYSA Region III Southern Championship

DKSC 08B LOPEZ

+75

Wednesday, June 23, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

USYSA Region III Southern Championship

DKSC 08B LOPEZ

+30

Monday, June 21, 2021

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

USYSA Region III Southern Championship

DORAL ELITE 2008

+300

Monday, June 21, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

USYSA Region III Southern Championship

DORAL ELITE 2008

+30

Sunday, June 20, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

USYSA Region III Southern Championship

YD ASPIRE 09 BLACK

+30

Saturday, June 19, 2021

Defeated State Champion

USYSA Region III Southern Championship

MS FUTBOL MS RUSH 08 BOYS PREMIER I BLUE

+73

Saturday, June 19, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

USYSA Region III Southern Championship

MS FUTBOL MS RUSH 08 BOYS PREMIER I BLUE

+30

Sunday, June 6, 2021

Match Draw

Match Draw

EDP Florida Playoffs and Festivals

DORAL ELITE 2008

+10

Saturday, June 5, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Florida Playoffs and Festivals

WESTON FC U14 (2007) BLACK

+30
May 2021

Saturday, May 22, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Florida State Cup

KEY BISCAYNE SC KBSC 2008 ELITE

+30

Wednesday, May 19, 2021

Match Draw

Match Draw

EDP Florida League Spring

NONA SOCCER ACADEMY 2007 BLACK

+10

Saturday, May 8, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Florida State Cup

MIAMI BREAKERS FC 2008 BLACK

+30

Saturday, May 1, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Florida League Spring

HUNTER'S CREEK SC 2007 BOYS YELLOW

+30
April 2021

Sunday, April 25, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Sarasota Cup

CNLFC LAKELAND TROPICS FUTBOL 2008 BOYS ELITE

+30

Sunday, April 25, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Sarasota Cup

CSNPS NORTH PORT FUSION FC CSNPS DAMICO U13

+30

Saturday, April 24, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Sarasota Cup

CSBRS BRADEN RIVER SC 08 BOYS PREMIER

+30

Saturday, April 24, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Sarasota Cup

CNLFC LAKELAND TROPICS FUTBOL 2008 BOYS ELITE

+30

Sunday, April 18, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Florida State Cup

WEST FLORIDA FLAMES U13B ELITE EAST LAKE

+30

Saturday, April 10, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Florida State Cup

MIAMI SHORES SOCCER 2008-BOYS TEAM ORANGE

+30

Saturday, April 3, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Florida League Spring

BSRAS THE RONALDO ACADEMY 20/21 R9 U14 ELITE

+30
March 2021

Wednesday, March 10, 2021

Match Draw

Match Draw

EDP Florida League Spring

NONA SOCCER ACADEMY 2007 BLACK

+10
February 2021

Saturday, February 27, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Florida League Spring

HUNTER'S CREEK SC 2007 BOYS YELLOW

+30

Sunday, February 21, 2021

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

US Youth Soccer Sunshine Conference

PSG PLANTATION PSG ACADEMY 2008B

+300

Sunday, February 21, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

US Youth Soccer Sunshine Conference

PSG PLANTATION PSG ACADEMY 2008B

+30

Saturday, February 20, 2021

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

US Youth Soccer Sunshine Conference

PSG ACADEMY FL U13 BLUE

+300

Saturday, February 20, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

US Youth Soccer Sunshine Conference

PSG ACADEMY FL U13 BLUE

+30

Sunday, February 14, 2021

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

Weston Cup & Showcase

PSG ACADEMY FL U13 BLUE

+300

Sunday, February 14, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Weston Cup & Showcase

PSG ACADEMY FL U13 BLUE

+30

Saturday, February 13, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Weston Cup & Showcase

RUSH SOCCER (SPA) RUSH SELECT 08 M/W

+30

Sunday, February 7, 2021

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

US Youth Soccer Sunshine Conference

DORAL ELITE 2008

+300

Sunday, February 7, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

US Youth Soccer Sunshine Conference

DORAL ELITE 2008

+30
January 2021

Sunday, January 24, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

The Dimitri Cup

LAKE WORTH SHARKS U13 BOYS

+30

Saturday, January 23, 2021

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

The Dimitri Cup

BARCA ACADEMY PRO MIAMI 2008 PRO BLAU

+300

Saturday, January 23, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

The Dimitri Cup

BARCA ACADEMY PRO MIAMI 2008 PRO BLAU

+30
December 2020

Saturday, December 5, 2020

Match Draw

Match Draw

EDP Florida League Spring

HUNTER'S CREEK SC 2007 BOYS YELLOW

+10
November 2020

Sunday, November 22, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Nona Soccer Cup

GGS 2008 BOYS UNITED

+30

Sunday, November 22, 2020

Match Draw

Match Draw

Nona Soccer Cup

FLORIDA PREMIER FC 08 BOYS ECNLR

+10

Saturday, November 21, 2020

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

Nona Soccer Cup

CSBRS BRADEN RIVER SC 08 BOYS PREMIER

+300

Saturday, November 21, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Nona Soccer Cup

CSBRS BRADEN RIVER SC 08 BOYS PREMIER

+30

Friday, November 20, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Nona Soccer Cup

SOUTH ORLANDO SC SOSC 2008B PRE-PREMIER

+30
October 2020

Wednesday, October 21, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Florida League Spring

SOUTH ORLANDO SC SOSC 2007B GREEN

+30

Saturday, October 17, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Florida League Spring

SPORTS PARADIZE SPSA 2007 BOYS RED

+30

Sunday, October 11, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

US Youth Soccer Sunshine Conference

CSBRS BRADEN RIVER SC 08 BOYS PREMIER

+30

Saturday, October 10, 2020

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

US Youth Soccer Sunshine Conference

ASIVE IVES ESTATE IVES ESTATES THUNDER PREMIER BLACK 2008

+300

Saturday, October 10, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

US Youth Soccer Sunshine Conference

ASIVE IVES ESTATE IVES ESTATES THUNDER PREMIER BLACK 2008

+30
Total listed award bonus points: 3958.

Game History

Data loading. Please wait...

Upcoming Games

Data loading. Please wait...

Team Roster

Picture Number L.Name F.Name Position G-A-S
Cordero Juan Andes 0-0-0
1 Makuliza Brendan 0-0-0
1 Quesada Lucas 0-0-0
2 Hernandez Julian Forward 0-0-0
3 Silva Shawn Defender 0-0-0
4 Oskarsson Robert 1-0-0
4 Taranto Derek 0-0-0
5 Shah Jaydin Defender 0-0-0
6 Catania Diego 0-0-0
8 Argudo Mathias 0-0-0
9 Sanders Manson 0-0-0
11 Galindo NunesTeixeira Matias 0-0-0
11 Pujol Juan 0-0-0
12 Mora Juan 0-0-0
14 Rojas Mathias 0-0-0
16 Smith Santiago 0-0-0