Staten Island B2003 Green

Cedar Stars Academy

  • USA: New York East
  • Boys U19 (2003)
  • 0616938
USA/CAN: 36
National: 36
Regional: 15
New York East: 4
Tier: Premier Elite
Ranking Points: 8199
Have Questions?
Club Information
Team Information
Team ID# 0616938
Coach John Tardy
Manager cynthia Fitzgerald
Team Login Account Login »
Ranked Statistics
Games 16
W-D-L 10-5-1
Goals For 29
Goals Against 8
Goal Ratio 3.63
Win % 62.5%

Ranked events

GotSoccer GotSoccer Scheduled Event (Bonus points awarded)

All points expire 12 months after end date.

Event Name Placed Points Bonus Total

May 29, 2021-May 31, 2021

22nd Annual FC DELCO Players Cup GotSoccer
-050
  • Flight Value: 6438
  • Team did not place

April 24, 2021-April 25, 2021

USYS Regional Showcase Managed By EDP NJ Boys 2021 GotSoccer
-060
  • Flight Value: 2444
  • Team did not place

March 20, 2021-March 21, 2021

APC Premier Cup Boys Showcase - U15-U19 presented by STEGO activewear GotSoccer
-050
  • Flight Value: 4023
  • Team did not place

February 19, 2021-February 21, 2021

SUSA BOYS INVITATIONAL WINTER SHOWCASE GotSoccer
Champion72940
  • Flight Value: 2656
  • 20% of 7670: -1534
  • Max Points: 1122
  • Placement: Champion
  • Points Awarded: 729

November 27, 2020-November 29, 2020

NATIONAL ELITE WINTER SOCCER SHOWCASE GotSoccer
Champion5843990
  • Flight Value: 6438
  • 20% of 2975: -595
  • Max Points: 5843
  • Placement: Champion
  • Points Awarded: 5843

November 7, 2020-November 8, 2020

The Town of Wallkill Premier Boys College Showcase GotSoccer
Champion37760
  • Flight Value: 1187
  • 20% of 4052: -810
  • Max Points: 377
  • Placement: Champion
  • Points Awarded: 377
Total points from ranked events: 8199.
Team total points may include additional bonus points not indicated above.

Team Honors - Past Five Years

NTop 20

National Rank: 17
2021

RTop 10

Region 1 Rank: 4
2021

STop 5

New York East Rank: 2
2021

Awards - 12 Months

All points expire 12 months after end date.

May 2021

Monday, May 31, 2021

Match Draw

Match Draw

FC DELCO Players Cup

RADNOR 2003 BOYS SPORTING PA

+10

Sunday, May 30, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

FC DELCO Players Cup

LEHIGH VALLEY UNITED LVU-FPA 2003 BOYS BLACK

+30

Saturday, May 29, 2021

Match Draw

Match Draw

FC DELCO Players Cup

STA-MUSC 2003B ECNL

+10
April 2021

Sunday, April 25, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

NL EDP CONFERENCES BOYS SPRING SHOWCASE

WALL ELITE SNIPERS

+30

Saturday, April 24, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

NL EDP CONFERENCES BOYS SPRING SHOWCASE

IRONBOUND SC 2003-INTERNATIONALS

+30
March 2021

Sunday, March 21, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Annandale Premier Cup - Boys Weekend

VEREINIGUNG ERZGEBIRGE SC V/E TEAM KLINSMANN

+30

Saturday, March 20, 2021

Match Draw

Match Draw

Annandale Premier Cup - Boys Weekend

CAPITAL AREA SA CASA 03M UNITED FORMERLY HMMS EAGLE FC (03)

+10

Saturday, March 20, 2021

Match Draw

Match Draw

Annandale Premier Cup - Boys Weekend

HENLOPEN DASA 03/04

+10
February 2021

Sunday, February 21, 2021

Match Draw

Match Draw

SUSA BOYS INVITATIONAL WINTER SHOWCASE

NEW YORK SC B03/02 PRE ACADEMY

+10

Saturday, February 20, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

SUSA BOYS INVITATIONAL WINTER SHOWCASE

ALBERTSON SUSA BU18 ECNL COMPOSITE

+30
November 2020

Sunday, November 29, 2020

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

SUSA - COLUMBUS DAY WEEKEND

COMMACK UNITED

+300

Sunday, November 29, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

SUSA - COLUMBUS DAY WEEKEND

COMMACK UNITED

+30

Saturday, November 28, 2020

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

SUSA - COLUMBUS DAY WEEKEND

EAST MEADOW JUVENTUS

+300

Saturday, November 28, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

SUSA - COLUMBUS DAY WEEKEND

EAST MEADOW JUVENTUS

+30

Friday, November 27, 2020

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

SUSA - COLUMBUS DAY WEEKEND

QUICKSTRIKE FC QSFC 2003 NL BLUE

+300

Friday, November 27, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

SUSA - COLUMBUS DAY WEEKEND

QUICKSTRIKE FC QSFC 2003 NL BLUE

+30

Sunday, November 8, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Wallkill Premier College Showcase

WESTCHESTER UNITED FOOTBALL WESTCHESTER UNITED F.C. 2002

+30

Saturday, November 7, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Wallkill Premier College Showcase

LAKE GROVE NEWFIELD DYNAMITE BLUE

+30
Total listed award bonus points: 1250.

Game History

Data loading. Please wait...

Upcoming Games

Data loading. Please wait...

Team Roster

Picture Number L.Name F.Name Position G-A-S
1 Hamzacebi Omer 0-0-0
1 Montana Anthony 0-0-0
2 Gaston Philip 0-0-0
3 Damato Anthony 0-0-0
3 Reyes Jared 0-0-0
4 Kleczkowski Erik 0-0-0
4 Pelinkovic Rejhan 0-0-0
7 Croitor Ion 0-0-0
8 Zholendz Daniel 0-0-0
9 Varela Cristian 0-0-0
10 Dalton Ryan 0-0-0
11 Kishchenko Nicholas 0-0-0
11 Torres Tai 0-0-0
12 Akanni Samid 0-0-0
16 Shehu Franklin 0-0-0
17 Fitzgerald Thomas Defender 0-0-0
18 Pineda David 0-0-0
19 Dardeir Yousef 0-0-0
21 Bono Daniel 0-0-0
21 Keag Sean 0-0-0
23 Meyer Mark 0-0-0
24 Colella Frank 0-0-0
29 Wozniak David 0-0-0
29 Zeferino Daniel 0-0-0
44 Fisherman Sean 0-0-0
45 Feratovic Adnan 0-0-0
47 Albanese Jr Michael Defender 0-0-0