Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

Wildlings Blue

Lake Grove Newfield S.C.

USA/CAN: 210
National: 210
Regional: 67
New York East: 5
Tier: Platinum
Ranking Points: 3550
Have Questions?
Club Information
Team Information
Team ID# 0885032
Coach MATTHEW MANNINA
Manager Telma Velasquez
Team Login Account Login »
Ranked Statistics
Games 27
W-D-L 19-4-4
Goals For 80
Goals Against 31
Goal Ratio 2.58
Win % 70.4%

Ranked events

GotSoccer GotSoccer Scheduled Event (Bonus points awarded)

All points expire 12 months after end date.

Event Name Placed Points Bonus Total

September 12, 2020-December 20, 2020

NYCSL LEAGUE FALL 2020 GotSoccer
2nd243170
  • Flight Value: 539
  • 20% of 1265: -253
  • Max Points: 286
  • Placement: 2nd
  • Points Awarded: 243

September 12, 2020-September 13, 2020

2020 Long Island Soccer Classic GotSoccer
Finalist38090
  • Flight Value: 1791
  • 20% of 5151: -1030
  • Max Points: 761
  • Placement: Finalist(1/2 points)
  • Points Awarded: 380

August 29, 2020-August 30, 2020

42nd East Meadow Soccer Tournament GotSoccer
Semi-Finalist72570
  • Flight Value: 3771
  • 20% of 4356: -871
  • Max Points: 2900
  • Placement: Semi-Finalist(1/4 points)
  • Points Awarded: 725

August 27, 2020-March 26, 2021

EDP League 2020-2021 GotSoccer
1st7321140
  • Flight Value: 1236
  • 20% of 2518: -504
  • Max Points: 732
  • Placement: 1st
  • Points Awarded: 732

April 25, 2020-June 20, 2020

NY CUP 2020: U11-U14 US Club State Cup GotSoccer
-0
  • Flight Value: 7000
  • Team did not place
Total points from ranked events: 3550.
Team total points may include additional bonus points not indicated above.

Team Honors - Past Five Years

STop 5

New York East Rank: 4
2021

Awards - 12 Months

All points expire 12 months after end date.

November 2020

Sunday, November 22, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

NYCSL Premier League (Fall)

FC COPA ACADEMY B07 BROOKLYN

+30

Saturday, November 21, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

NYCSL Premier League (Fall)

LAKE GROVE NEWFIELD SC STORM

+30

Saturday, November 14, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

DUSC B2008 BLUE

+30

Sunday, November 8, 2020

Match Draw

Match Draw

NYCSL Premier League (Fall)

SABA NYC B07 UNITED

+10

Saturday, November 7, 2020

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

EDP Fall League

FRENCH FOOTBALL ACADEMY KANTÉ

+300

Saturday, November 7, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

FRENCH FOOTBALL ACADEMY KANTÉ

+30

Sunday, November 1, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

METROPOLITAN OVAL MET OVAL ACADEMY EAST 2008

+30
October 2020

Saturday, October 31, 2020

Match Draw

Match Draw

NYCSL Premier League (Fall)

HBC ATLETICO

+10

Sunday, October 25, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

KINGS PARK SC UNITED 2008 WHITE

+30

Saturday, October 24, 2020

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

EDP Fall League

BARÇA ACADEMY PRO NY B2008 PRO

+300

Saturday, October 24, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

BARÇA ACADEMY PRO NY B2008 PRO

+30

Saturday, October 24, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

NYCSL Premier League (Fall)

DV7 NY 2007

+30

Sunday, October 18, 2020

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

EDP Fall League

AUBURNDALE SC BLAST 2008

+300

Sunday, October 18, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

AUBURNDALE SC BLAST 2008

+30

Saturday, October 17, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

BETHLEHEM SC 2008 EDP EAGLES

+30

Saturday, October 17, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

NYCSL Premier League (Fall)

PROGAME ALLIANCE FC ARSENAL 07

+30

Sunday, October 4, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

SOCCER STARS UNITED PHOENIX

+30
September 2020

Sunday, September 27, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

NYCSL Premier League (Fall)

KOSMOS FC 2007

+30

Sunday, September 13, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Northeast Cross Island Classic

VALENCIA CF ACADEMY NY 2009 ORANGE

+30

Saturday, September 12, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Northeast Cross Island Classic

NEW HYDE PARK WILDCATS PUMAS

+30

Saturday, September 12, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Northeast Cross Island Classic

BARÇA ACADEMY PRO NY B2008 RED

+30
August 2020

Sunday, August 30, 2020

Match Draw

Match Draw

East Meadow Tournament

ALBERTSON SUSA B08 ECNL

+10

Saturday, August 29, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

East Meadow Tournament

GARDEN CITY CENTENNIALS VIPERS

+30

Saturday, August 29, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

East Meadow Tournament

SB ATHLETICO SBA DIREWOLF

+30
Total listed award bonus points: 1470.

Game History

Data loading. Please wait...

Upcoming Games

Data loading. Please wait...

Team Roster

Picture Number L.Name F.Name Position G-A-S
1 Pena Luke 0-0-0
3 Salgado Jack 0-0-0
4 Albertina Thomas 0-0-0
5 Ruggiero Anthony 1-0-0
6 Lopez Dylan 1-0-0
8 Booth Alam Logan 1-0-0
9 Cruz Jr. Brandon 1-0-0
10 Moran Liam 1-0-0
11 Velasquez Aidan 6-0-0
12 Lopez Brandon 2-0-0
14 Schneider James 0-0-0
16 Caso John 0-0-0
17 Goncalves Cristian 0-0-0
18 Puleo Anthony 0-0-0
19 Krol Jason 0-0-0
23 Osmani Jayden 1-0-0
29 Santos Kevin 0-0-0
31 Smith Aydan 0-0-0
32 Bagi Ferenc 0-0-0
42 Russo Nicholas 1-0-0