Ranking Value:
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 12 4:35 PM |
ST.LEONARD LIONS | 2 - 4 | NJX XTREME | |
Semi-Finals A | ||||
Oct 12 2:25 PM |
BIG APPLE | 0 - 4 | ST.LEONARD LIONS | |
Semi-Finals B | ||||
Oct 12 2:25 PM |
NJX XTREME | 8 - 1 | HBC SPURS |
Teams | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BIG APPLE (NYE) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 6 |
HBC/FCNY MEAN MACHINE (NYE) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 |
FC GREENBURGH UNITED SAMBA DRAGONS (NYE) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 4 |
DUSC WHITE U10 (NYE) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 3 |
Saturday, October 11, 2008 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
9:00 AM | DUSC WHITE U10 | 1 - 4 | FC GREENBURGH UNITED SAMBA DRAGONS | |
9:00 AM | BIG APPLE | 0 - 1 | HBC/FCNY MEAN MACHINE | |
12:15 PM | DUSC WHITE U10 | 4 - 2 | HBC/FCNY MEAN MACHINE | |
12:15 PM | BIG APPLE | 6 - 1 | FC GREENBURGH UNITED SAMBA DRAGONS | |
Sunday, October 12, 2008 | ||||
11:10 AM | DUSC WHITE U10 | 1 - 4 | BIG APPLE | |
11:10 AM | HBC/FCNY MEAN MACHINE | 2 - 2 | FC GREENBURGH UNITED SAMBA DRAGONS |
Teams | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NJX XTREME (NJ) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 3 | 9 |
BARBONCITO FC BARBONCITO (NYE) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 6 |
ASPHALT GREEN WAVE ASPHALT GREEN U10 GREEN (NYW) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 3 |
MERRICK SOCCER MERRICK UNITED (NYW) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 0 |
Saturday, October 11, 2008 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
9:00 AM | BARBONCITO FC BARBONCITO | 4 - 1 | MERRICK SOCCER MERRICK UNITED | |
10:05 AM | ASPHALT GREEN WAVE ASPHALT GREEN U10 GREEN | 1 - 7 | NJX XTREME | |
12:15 PM | ASPHALT GREEN WAVE ASPHALT GREEN U10 GREEN | 2 - 0 | MERRICK SOCCER MERRICK UNITED | |
12:15 PM | BARBONCITO FC BARBONCITO | 2 - 7 | NJX XTREME | |
Sunday, October 12, 2008 | ||||
11:10 AM | ASPHALT GREEN WAVE ASPHALT GREEN U10 GREEN | 2 - 3 | BARBONCITO FC BARBONCITO | |
11:10 AM | MERRICK SOCCER MERRICK UNITED | 0 - 9 | NJX XTREME |
Teams | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HBC SPURS (NYE) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 6 |
BW GOTTSCHEE EAGLES (NYW) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 6 |
MANHATTAN SOCCER MILAN (NYE) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 3 |
ALBERTSON GALAXY (NYE) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 |
Saturday, October 11, 2008 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
9:00 AM | BW GOTTSCHEE EAGLES | 3 - 1 | MANHATTAN SOCCER MILAN | |
10:05 AM | HBC SPURS | 2 - 3 | ALBERTSON GALAXY | |
2:25 PM | BW GOTTSCHEE EAGLES | 1 - 0 | ALBERTSON GALAXY | |
2:25 PM | HBC SPURS | 5 - 3 | MANHATTAN SOCCER MILAN | |
Sunday, October 12, 2008 | ||||
11:10 AM | BW GOTTSCHEE EAGLES | 0 - 5 | HBC SPURS | |
11:10 AM | ALBERTSON GALAXY | 0 - 1 | MANHATTAN SOCCER MILAN |
Teams | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ST.LEONARD LIONS (CND) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 1 | 9 |
ALBERTSON 98 ACADEMY (NYE) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 6 |
DUSC BLUE (NYE) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 3 |
ISLAS MALVINAS U-10 (NYE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
Saturday, October 11, 2008 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
10:05 AM | DUSC BLUE | 0 - 11 | ST.LEONARD LIONS | |
11:10 AM | ISLAS MALVINAS U-10 | 0 - 5 | ALBERTSON 98 ACADEMY | |
2:25 PM | DUSC BLUE | 1 - 9 | ALBERTSON 98 ACADEMY | |
2:25 PM | ISLAS MALVINAS U-10 | 0 - 11 | ST.LEONARD LIONS | |
Sunday, October 12, 2008 | ||||
12:15 PM | DUSC BLUE | 1 - 0 | ISLAS MALVINAS U-10 | |
12:15 PM | ALBERTSON 98 ACADEMY | 1 - 7 | ST.LEONARD LIONS |