Ranking Value: 100
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 13 1:00 PM |
TORONTO LYNX JR.S U16 BOYS | 3 - 1 | ALBERTSON SC VALENCIA ACADEMY | |
Semi-Finals A | ||||
Oct 13 8:30 AM |
GARDEN CITY CENTENNIALS GLADIATORS | 1 - 3 | TORONTO LYNX JR.S U16 BOYS | |
Semi-Finals B | ||||
Oct 13 10:00 AM |
ALBERTSON SC VALENCIA ACADEMY | 1 - 0 | ARS BOURASSA CS BOURASSA |
Teams | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GARDEN CITY CENTENNIALS GLADIATORS (NYE) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 9 |
SUFFOLK FUTBOL SUFFOLK FC ITALIA (NYE) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6 |
BROOKLYN ITALIANS AZZURRI (NYE) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
ST. LEONARD LIONS (CND) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
Saturday, October 11, 2008 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
10:00 AM | ST. LEONARD LIONS | 0 - 3 | BROOKLYN ITALIANS AZZURRI | |
4:00 PM | GARDEN CITY CENTENNIALS GLADIATORS | 2 - 1 | SUFFOLK FUTBOL SUFFOLK FC ITALIA | |
Sunday, October 12, 2008 | ||||
8:30 AM | ST. LEONARD LIONS | 0 - 3 | SUFFOLK FUTBOL SUFFOLK FC ITALIA | |
8:30 AM | BROOKLYN ITALIANS AZZURRI | 0 - 1 | GARDEN CITY CENTENNIALS GLADIATORS | |
11:30 AM | ST. LEONARD LIONS | 0 - 4 | GARDEN CITY CENTENNIALS GLADIATORS | |
11:30 AM | BROOKLYN ITALIANS AZZURRI | 0 - 1 | SUFFOLK FUTBOL SUFFOLK FC ITALIA |
Teams | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ALBERTSON SC VALENCIA ACADEMY (NYE) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 9 |
DIXIE SC DIXIE SUPER NOVA (CND) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 3 |
AS MONTEUIL MONTEUIL PANTHERS (CND) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 3 |
DOWNTOWN UNITED DUSC U-16 (NYE) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 3 |
Saturday, October 11, 2008 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
10:00 AM | DOWNTOWN UNITED DUSC U-16 | 1 - 5 | ALBERTSON SC VALENCIA ACADEMY | |
2:30 PM | AS MONTEUIL MONTEUIL PANTHERS | 3 - 2 | DIXIE SC DIXIE SUPER NOVA | |
Sunday, October 12, 2008 | ||||
10:00 AM | AS MONTEUIL MONTEUIL PANTHERS | 2 - 4 | ALBERTSON SC VALENCIA ACADEMY | |
10:00 AM | DOWNTOWN UNITED DUSC U-16 | 1 - 6 | DIXIE SC DIXIE SUPER NOVA | |
2:30 PM | AS MONTEUIL MONTEUIL PANTHERS | 1 - 2 | DOWNTOWN UNITED DUSC U-16 | |
2:30 PM | ALBERTSON SC VALENCIA ACADEMY | 3 - 2 | DIXIE SC DIXIE SUPER NOVA |
Teams | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ARS BOURASSA CS BOURASSA (CND) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 9 |
TORONTO LYNX JR.S U16 BOYS (CND) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 6 |
BAYSIDE UNITED STRIKERS (NYE) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 3 |
MANHATTAN ATHLETIC (NYE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 0 |
Saturday, October 11, 2008 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1:00 PM | MANHATTAN ATHLETIC | 2 - 5 | TORONTO LYNX JR.S U16 BOYS | |
5:30 PM | ARS BOURASSA CS BOURASSA | 2 - 0 | TORONTO LYNX JR.S U16 BOYS | |
5:30 PM | MANHATTAN ATHLETIC | 0 - 3 | BAYSIDE UNITED STRIKERS | |
8:30 PM | ARS BOURASSA CS BOURASSA | 2 - 1 | BAYSIDE UNITED STRIKERS | |
Sunday, October 12, 2008 | ||||
1:00 PM | ARS BOURASSA CS BOURASSA | 2 - 1 | MANHATTAN ATHLETIC | |
1:00 PM | BAYSIDE UNITED STRIKERS | 0 - 7 | TORONTO LYNX JR.S U16 BOYS |