Home
(current)
Rankings
Team Rankings
Event Rankings
Events
Videos
GotFun
Support
GotSport System Support
GotSoccer Classic Support
Contact Sales
Careers
Login
GotSport Login
GotSoccer Classic
Portland Timbers Alliance College Showcase
Portland, OR
12/7/2018-12/9/2018
B/G U15-U19
timberstournaments.com
« Event Rankings
Event Home »
« View All Groups
Boys U16 2003 Showcase
Ranking Value: 531
Flight Champion
PCU 03B Red
Portland City United
USA: Oregon
Boys OPN
1153542
Champion
PORTLAND CITY UNITED PCU 03B RED (OR)
Finalist
NEU UNITED PDX 03B (OR)
Semi-Finalist
WFC ACADEMY CENTRES KOOTENAY U16B (CND:BC)
Qtr-Finalist
SOUTHSIDE AZUL (OR)
-
WASHINGTON TIMBERS WTFC B03 REDS 1 (WA)
-
BOISE TIMBERS | THORNS 03 BOISE TIMBERS - RB (ID)
-
PACIFIC FC B03 UNITED (WA)
-
RSA ELITE B03 MEGSON (WA)
-
ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS B03 B (WA)
-
IDAHO RUSH 03 PREMIER (ID)
-
TIMBERS NORTH FC 03B RED (ID)
-
ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS B03 A (WA)
-
WESTSIDE TIMBERS 03B COPA WHITE (OR)
-
EW SURF SC B03- CRAIG (WA)
-
EASTSIDE TIMBERS EASTSIDE BOYS B2 (OR)
-
4H 03B CHELSEA PEDRO (OR)
-
EASTSIDE TIMBERS 03 BLACK (OR)
-
PORTLAND CITY UNITED PCU 03B BLACK ONE (OR)
-
WASHINGTON TIMBERS WA TIMBERS 03B RED 2 (WA)
-
EASTSIDE TIMBERS 03B RED (OR)
-
WESTSIDE TIMBERS WT 03B COPA TS (OR)
Bracket Result
Showcase
Standings
Teams
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
PTS
4H 03B CHELSEA PEDRO (OR)
4
1
0
3
5
10
11
BOISE TIMBERS | THORNS 03 BOISE TIMBERS - RB (ID)
4
2
2
0
5
3
25
EASTSIDE TIMBERS EASTSIDE BOYS B2 (OR)
4
1
1
2
1
5
12
EASTSIDE TIMBERS 03 BLACK (OR)
4
1
0
3
3
4
10
EASTSIDE TIMBERS 03B RED (OR)
4
0
2
2
3
8
9
EW SURF SC B03- CRAIG (WA)
4
0
3
1
2
3
12
IDAHO RUSH 03 PREMIER (ID)
4
1
2
1
4
4
17
ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS B03 A (WA)
4
1
1
2
7
9
16
ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS B03 B (WA)
4
1
2
1
6
5
19
NEU UNITED PDX 03B (OR)
4
3
1
0
5
2
28
PACIFIC FC B03 UNITED (WA)
4
2
1
1
4
3
22
PORTLAND CITY UNITED PCU 03B BLACK ONE (OR)
4
0
2
2
4
7
10
PORTLAND CITY UNITED PCU 03B RED (OR)
4
4
0
0
14
3
37
RSA ELITE B03 MEGSON (WA)
4
2
1
1
6
7
21
SOUTHSIDE AZUL (OR)
4
2
2
0
8
2
27
TIMBERS NORTH FC 03B RED (ID)
4
2
0
2
3
4
17
WASHINGTON TIMBERS WA TIMBERS 03B RED 2 (WA)
4
0
2
2
2
7
9
WASHINGTON TIMBERS WTFC B03 REDS 1 (WA)
4
3
0
1
8
4
27
WESTSIDE TIMBERS 03B COPA WHITE (OR)
4
1
1
2
1
2
12
WESTSIDE TIMBERS WT 03B COPA TS (OR)
4
0
1
3
1
4
4
WFC ACADEMY CENTRES KOOTENAY U16B (CND:BC)
4
3
0
1
8
4
28
Game Results
Friday, December 7, 2018
5:00 PM
PORTLAND CITY UNITED PCU 03B RED
3 - 1
EASTSIDE TIMBERS 03B RED
6:20 PM
PORTLAND CITY UNITED PCU 03B BLACK ONE
1 - 1
WASHINGTON TIMBERS WA TIMBERS 03B RED 2
6:20 PM
SOUTHSIDE AZUL
1 - 1
IDAHO RUSH 03 PREMIER
7:35 PM
ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS B03 A
1 - 3
WASHINGTON TIMBERS WTFC B03 REDS 1
7:35 PM
4H 03B CHELSEA PEDRO
2 - 1
TIMBERS NORTH FC 03B RED
7:35 PM
NEU UNITED PDX 03B
2 - 1
WFC ACADEMY CENTRES KOOTENAY U16B
7:35 PM
WESTSIDE TIMBERS WT 03B COPA TS
0 - 1
BOISE TIMBERS | THORNS 03 BOISE TIMBERS - RB
8:50 PM
WESTSIDE TIMBERS 03B COPA WHITE
0 - 1
RSA ELITE B03 MEGSON
8:50 PM
EASTSIDE TIMBERS EASTSIDE BOYS B2
0 - 2
ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS B03 B
8:50 PM
EW SURF SC B03- CRAIG
0 - 0
PACIFIC FC B03 UNITED
Saturday, December 8, 2018
9:00 AM
WESTSIDE TIMBERS WT 03B COPA TS
0 - 1
TIMBERS NORTH FC 03B RED
10:15 AM
IDAHO RUSH 03 PREMIER
1 - 1
EASTSIDE TIMBERS 03B RED
11:30 AM
PORTLAND CITY UNITED PCU 03B RED
6 - 0
RSA ELITE B03 MEGSON
11:30 AM
BOISE TIMBERS | THORNS 03 BOISE TIMBERS - RB
1 - 1
SOUTHSIDE AZUL
12:45 PM
ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS B03 B
1 - 1
WESTSIDE TIMBERS WT 03B COPA TS
12:45 PM
EW SURF SC B03- CRAIG
0 - 1
EASTSIDE TIMBERS EASTSIDE BOYS B2
2:00 PM
WASHINGTON TIMBERS WTFC B03 REDS 1
2 - 1
IDAHO RUSH 03 PREMIER
2:00 PM
TIMBERS NORTH FC 03B RED
1 - 0
WESTSIDE TIMBERS 03B COPA WHITE
2:00 PM
WASHINGTON TIMBERS WA TIMBERS 03B RED 2
1 - 2
NEU UNITED PDX 03B
3:15 PM
4H 03B CHELSEA PEDRO
2 - 3
ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS B03 A
3:15 PM
PACIFIC FC B03 UNITED
0 - 3
EASTSIDE TIMBERS 03 BLACK
4:30 PM
WFC ACADEMY CENTRES KOOTENAY U16B
3 - 2
PORTLAND CITY UNITED PCU 03B BLACK ONE
7:00 PM
NEU UNITED PDX 03B
0 - 0
RSA ELITE B03 MEGSON
7:00 PM
ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS B03 B
2 - 3
BOISE TIMBERS | THORNS 03 BOISE TIMBERS - RB
8:15 PM
EASTSIDE TIMBERS 03B RED
1 - 1
ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS B03 A
8:15 PM
EW SURF SC B03- CRAIG
1 - 1
PORTLAND CITY UNITED PCU 03B BLACK ONE
8:15 PM
4H 03B CHELSEA PEDRO
0 - 1
WESTSIDE TIMBERS 03B COPA WHITE
8:15 PM
WASHINGTON TIMBERS WA TIMBERS 03B RED 2
0 - 4
SOUTHSIDE AZUL
8:15 PM
EASTSIDE TIMBERS 03 BLACK
0 - 2
WFC ACADEMY CENTRES KOOTENAY U16B
8:15 PM
EASTSIDE TIMBERS EASTSIDE BOYS B2
0 - 3
PACIFIC FC B03 UNITED
Sunday, December 9, 2018
8:00 AM
WASHINGTON TIMBERS WTFC B03 REDS 1
0 - 2
PORTLAND CITY UNITED PCU 03B RED
9:15 AM
WFC ACADEMY CENTRES KOOTENAY U16B
2 - 0
TIMBERS NORTH FC 03B RED
10:30 AM
IDAHO RUSH 03 PREMIER
1 - 0
EASTSIDE TIMBERS 03 BLACK
10:30 AM
BOISE TIMBERS | THORNS 03 BOISE TIMBERS - RB
0 - 0
EASTSIDE TIMBERS EASTSIDE BOYS B2
11:45 AM
RSA ELITE B03 MEGSON
5 - 1
4H 03B CHELSEA PEDRO
11:45 AM
ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS B03 B
1 - 1
EW SURF SC B03- CRAIG
1:00 PM
ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS B03 A
2 - 3
PORTLAND CITY UNITED PCU 03B RED
2:15 PM
PACIFIC FC B03 UNITED
1 - 0
WESTSIDE TIMBERS WT 03B COPA TS
3:30 PM
EASTSIDE TIMBERS 03B RED
0 - 3
WASHINGTON TIMBERS WTFC B03 REDS 1
3:30 PM
SOUTHSIDE AZUL
2 - 0
PORTLAND CITY UNITED PCU 03B BLACK ONE
3:30 PM
WASHINGTON TIMBERS WA TIMBERS 03B RED 2
0 - 0
WESTSIDE TIMBERS 03B COPA WHITE
3:30 PM
EASTSIDE TIMBERS 03 BLACK
0 - 1
NEU UNITED PDX 03B
Tournament Level
Boys Category
Gold Tournament
Girls Category
Gold Tournament
Statistics
Game Records
391
Boys Flights
10
Girls Flights
10
Total Teams
223
In State Teams
89 (40%)
In Region Teams
214 (96%)
Foreign Teams
9 (4%)
Past Events
2021 Portland Timbers Alliance College Showcase
Dec 3, 2021
2019 Portland Timbers Alliance College Showcase
Dec 13, 2019
Portland Timbers Alliance College Showcase
Dec 7, 2018
Timbers Alliance Winter Kick Off College Showcase
Dec 8, 2017
Timbers Alliance Winter Kick Off College Showcase
Dec 9, 2016