Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

EDP League 2020-2021

  • East Brunswick, NJ
  • 8/27/2020-3/26/2021
  • B/G U11-U19
  • edpsoccer.com

Boys U14 USYS North Atlantic Conference Premier II

Ranking Value: 1016

Flight Champion

Chelsea 2007

Amityville SC
  • USA: New York East
  • Boys U14 (2007)
  • 1383143
1stAMITYVILLE CHELSEA 2007 (NYE)
2ndROCKVILLE CENTRE THUNDER (NYE)
3rdBW GOTTSCHEE 07 EAST (NYE)
4thSTONY BROOK SC STONY BROOK ATLETICO B2007 (NYE)
5thNHP WILDCATS SC COUGARS EDP (NYE)
6thJERICHO HOTSPUR (NYE)
7thLAKE GROVE NEWFIELD SC STORM (NYE)
8thFC SESA ACADEMY '07 (NYE)
9thDUSC B2007 ORANGE (NYE)
10thPARK SLOPE UNITED 2007 NATIONAL (NYE)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
AMITYVILLE CHELSEA 2007 (NYE) 9 7 2 0 23 5 23
BW GOTTSCHEE 07 EAST (NYE) 9 7 1 1 38 9 22
DUSC B2007 ORANGE (NYE) 9 2 0 7 14 35 6
FC SESA ACADEMY '07 (NYE) 9 2 1 6 11 25 7
JERICHO HOTSPUR (NYE) 9 3 1 5 23 27 10
LAKE GROVE NEWFIELD SC STORM (NYE) 9 2 3 4 10 15 9
NHP WILDCATS SC COUGARS EDP (NYE) 9 4 2 3 26 22 14
PARK SLOPE UNITED 2007 NATIONAL (NYE) 9 0 0 9 4 39 0
ROCKVILLE CENTRE THUNDER (NYE) 9 7 1 1 24 5 22
STONY BROOK SC STONY BROOK ATLETICO B2007 (NYE) 9 4 3 2 16 7 15

Game Results

Sunday, September 13, 2020
10:00 AM BW GOTTSCHEE 07 EAST 3 - 2 LAKE GROVE NEWFIELD SC STORM
Saturday, September 19, 2020
2:40 PM NHP WILDCATS SC COUGARS EDP 1 - 1 STONY BROOK SC STONY BROOK ATLETICO B2007
Sunday, September 20, 2020
11:00 AM STONY BROOK SC STONY BROOK ATLETICO B2007 5 - 0 DUSC B2007 ORANGE
11:20 AM JERICHO HOTSPUR 3 - 4 NHP WILDCATS SC COUGARS EDP
12:00 PM FC SESA ACADEMY '07 4 - 1 PARK SLOPE UNITED 2007 NATIONAL
3:00 PM AMITYVILLE CHELSEA 2007 6 - 0 LAKE GROVE NEWFIELD SC STORM
4:30 PM ROCKVILLE CENTRE THUNDER 1 - 0 BW GOTTSCHEE 07 EAST
Saturday, September 26, 2020
4:00 PM LAKE GROVE NEWFIELD SC STORM 0 - 1 FC SESA ACADEMY '07
Sunday, September 27, 2020
9:00 AM JERICHO HOTSPUR 0 - 2 STONY BROOK SC STONY BROOK ATLETICO B2007
11:00 AM BW GOTTSCHEE 07 EAST 10 - 1 PARK SLOPE UNITED 2007 NATIONAL
1:30 PM DUSC B2007 ORANGE 4 - 8 NHP WILDCATS SC COUGARS EDP
3:00 PM AMITYVILLE CHELSEA 2007 2 - 1 ROCKVILLE CENTRE THUNDER
Saturday, October 3, 2020
11:00 AM STONY BROOK SC STONY BROOK ATLETICO B2007 1 - 1 AMITYVILLE CHELSEA 2007
5:30 PM LAKE GROVE NEWFIELD SC STORM 2 - 2 JERICHO HOTSPUR
Sunday, October 4, 2020
2:30 PM PARK SLOPE UNITED 2007 NATIONAL 1 - 8 NHP WILDCATS SC COUGARS EDP
3:00 PM FC SESA ACADEMY '07 0 - 5 BW GOTTSCHEE 07 EAST
5:00 PM ROCKVILLE CENTRE THUNDER 3 - 0 DUSC B2007 ORANGE
Saturday, October 17, 2020
2:30 PM NHP WILDCATS SC COUGARS EDP 2 - 5 ROCKVILLE CENTRE THUNDER
Sunday, October 18, 2020
10:30 AM JERICHO HOTSPUR 4 - 0 PARK SLOPE UNITED 2007 NATIONAL
11:00 AM BW GOTTSCHEE 07 EAST 1 - 1 AMITYVILLE CHELSEA 2007
1:30 PM FC SESA ACADEMY '07 0 - 1 STONY BROOK SC STONY BROOK ATLETICO B2007
2:00 PM DUSC B2007 ORANGE 1 - 4 LAKE GROVE NEWFIELD SC STORM
Saturday, October 24, 2020
12:45 PM NHP WILDCATS SC COUGARS EDP 0 - 1 AMITYVILLE CHELSEA 2007
1:00 PM STONY BROOK SC STONY BROOK ATLETICO B2007 5 - 0 PARK SLOPE UNITED 2007 NATIONAL
3:00 PM LAKE GROVE NEWFIELD SC STORM 1 - 1 ROCKVILLE CENTRE THUNDER
Sunday, October 25, 2020
1:30 PM FC SESA ACADEMY '07 2 - 8 JERICHO HOTSPUR
2:00 PM DUSC B2007 ORANGE 2 - 6 BW GOTTSCHEE 07 EAST
Saturday, October 31, 2020
11:30 AM DUSC B2007 ORANGE 3 - 4 JERICHO HOTSPUR
2:30 PM LAKE GROVE NEWFIELD SC STORM 1 - 0 PARK SLOPE UNITED 2007 NATIONAL
Sunday, November 1, 2020
2:00 PM ROCKVILLE CENTRE THUNDER 2 - 0 STONY BROOK SC STONY BROOK ATLETICO B2007
3:00 PM FC SESA ACADEMY '07 2 - 2 NHP WILDCATS SC COUGARS EDP
3:00 PM BW GOTTSCHEE 07 EAST 5 - 1 JERICHO HOTSPUR
Sunday, November 8, 2020
12:00 PM JERICHO HOTSPUR 1 - 3 AMITYVILLE CHELSEA 2007
12:20 PM ROCKVILLE CENTRE THUNDER 1 - 0 FC SESA ACADEMY '07
1:00 PM STONY BROOK SC STONY BROOK ATLETICO B2007 0 - 0 LAKE GROVE NEWFIELD SC STORM
2:30 PM NHP WILDCATS SC COUGARS EDP 0 - 5 BW GOTTSCHEE 07 EAST
Saturday, November 14, 2020
2:00 PM PARK SLOPE UNITED 2007 NATIONAL 0 - 4 ROCKVILLE CENTRE THUNDER
Sunday, November 15, 2020
9:00 AM NHP WILDCATS SC COUGARS EDP 1 - 0 LAKE GROVE NEWFIELD SC STORM
11:00 AM BW GOTTSCHEE 07 EAST 3 - 1 STONY BROOK SC STONY BROOK ATLETICO B2007
12:50 PM PARK SLOPE UNITED 2007 NATIONAL 0 - 1 AMITYVILLE CHELSEA 2007
2:00 PM DUSC B2007 ORANGE 2 - 1 FC SESA ACADEMY '07
5:10 PM ROCKVILLE CENTRE THUNDER 6 - 0 JERICHO HOTSPUR
Sunday, November 22, 2020
12:30 PM DUSC B2007 ORANGE 2 - 1 PARK SLOPE UNITED 2007 NATIONAL
3:00 PM AMITYVILLE CHELSEA 2007 5 - 1 FC SESA ACADEMY '07
Sunday, December 13, 2020
3:00 PM AMITYVILLE CHELSEA 2007 3 - 0 DUSC B2007 ORANGE