US Youth Soccer South Atlantic EDP Conference Spring

  • East Brunswick, NJ
  • 1/27/2021-6/16/2021
  • B/G U13-U19
  • edpsoccer.com

Boys U14 USYS South Atlantic Conference Premier I

Ranking Value: 7000

Flight Champion

Pre-Academy (Spurs)

Soccer Association of Columbia
1stSAC/BA PRE-ACADEMY (SPURS) (MD)
2ndBETHESDA SC BLUE 07 (MD)
3rdPOTOMAC BLUE 07 (MD)
4thMARYLAND INTERNATIONAL 2007 (MD)
5thBALTIMORE UNION SC PRE-ECNL 07 B (MD)
6thTAKOMA PARK SC TAKOMA NAPOLY (MD)
7thPIPELINE SC PRE ECNL (MD)
8thACHILLES FOOTBALL ACHILLES FC 07 (MD)
9thBRAUSA UNITED FUTBOL BRAUSA (MD)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
MARYLAND INTERNATIONAL 2007 (MD) 8 4 0 4 9 8 12
ACHILLES FOOTBALL ACHILLES FC 07 (MD) 8 1 0 7 6 18 3
BALTIMORE UNION SC PRE-ECNL 07 B (MD) 7 3 1 3 8 6 10
BETHESDA SC BLUE 07 (MD) 8 6 1 1 16 8 19
BRAUSA UNITED FUTBOL BRAUSA (MD) 7 0 0 7 8 26 0
PIPELINE SC PRE ECNL (MD) 8 3 0 5 11 17 9
POTOMAC BLUE 07 (MD) 8 5 2 1 20 5 17
SAC/BA PRE-ACADEMY (SPURS) (MD) 8 7 1 0 23 5 22
TAKOMA PARK SC TAKOMA NAPOLY (MD) 8 3 1 4 10 18 10

Game Results

Sunday, March 21, 2021
3:00 PM PIPELINE SC PRE ECNL 3 - 4 BETHESDA SC BLUE 07
Saturday, April 10, 2021
2:30 PM SAC/BA PRE-ACADEMY (SPURS) 1 - 1 POTOMAC BLUE 07
Sunday, April 11, 2021
3:30 PM MARYLAND INTERNATIONAL 2007 1 - 0 ACHILLES FOOTBALL ACHILLES FC 07
7:00 PM BETHESDA SC BLUE 07 0 - 1 SAC/BA PRE-ACADEMY (SPURS)
Saturday, April 17, 2021
10:00 AM SAC/BA PRE-ACADEMY (SPURS) 1 - 0 BALTIMORE UNION SC PRE-ECNL 07 B
Friday, April 23, 2021
7:00 PM POTOMAC BLUE 07 2 - 0 MARYLAND INTERNATIONAL 2007
Sunday, April 25, 2021
12:00 PM BRAUSA UNITED FUTBOL BRAUSA 2 - 5 ACHILLES FOOTBALL ACHILLES FC 07
5:00 PM BETHESDA SC BLUE 07 2 - 1 POTOMAC BLUE 07
7:00 PM PIPELINE SC PRE ECNL 2 - 3 SAC/BA PRE-ACADEMY (SPURS)
Saturday, May 1, 2021
5:00 PM TAKOMA PARK SC TAKOMA NAPOLY 1 - 5 BALTIMORE UNION SC PRE-ECNL 07 B
Sunday, May 2, 2021
4:30 PM MARYLAND INTERNATIONAL 2007 3 - 2 BRAUSA UNITED FUTBOL BRAUSA
Saturday, May 8, 2021
11:30 AM SAC/BA PRE-ACADEMY (SPURS) 5 - 1 BRAUSA UNITED FUTBOL BRAUSA
2:30 PM BETHESDA SC BLUE 07 1 - 0 MARYLAND INTERNATIONAL 2007
Sunday, May 9, 2021
9:00 AM POTOMAC BLUE 07 3 - 0 ACHILLES FOOTBALL ACHILLES FC 07
10:00 AM TAKOMA PARK SC TAKOMA NAPOLY 1 - 1 BETHESDA SC BLUE 07
5:00 PM BALTIMORE UNION SC PRE-ECNL 07 B 2 - 0 PIPELINE SC PRE ECNL
Sunday, May 16, 2021
1:00 PM PIPELINE SC PRE ECNL 0 - 4 POTOMAC BLUE 07
4:30 PM BRAUSA UNITED FUTBOL BRAUSA 1 - 3 BETHESDA SC BLUE 07
5:00 PM BALTIMORE UNION SC PRE-ECNL 07 B 1 - 0 ACHILLES FOOTBALL ACHILLES FC 07
6:00 PM MARYLAND INTERNATIONAL 2007 3 - 0 TAKOMA PARK SC TAKOMA NAPOLY
Friday, May 21, 2021
7:00 PM POTOMAC BLUE 07 0 - 0 BALTIMORE UNION SC PRE-ECNL 07 B
Saturday, May 22, 2021
9:00 AM BETHESDA SC BLUE 07 2 - 1 ACHILLES FOOTBALL ACHILLES FC 07
1:30 PM BRAUSA UNITED FUTBOL BRAUSA 0 - 6 POTOMAC BLUE 07
5:50 PM SAC/BA PRE-ACADEMY (SPURS) 2 - 1 MARYLAND INTERNATIONAL 2007
Sunday, May 23, 2021
10:40 AM SAC/BA PRE-ACADEMY (SPURS) 7 - 0 ACHILLES FOOTBALL ACHILLES FC 07
1:00 PM BALTIMORE UNION SC PRE-ECNL 07 B 0 - 3 BETHESDA SC BLUE 07
1:30 PM BRAUSA UNITED FUTBOL BRAUSA 1 - 2 PIPELINE SC PRE ECNL
3:30 PM POTOMAC BLUE 07 3 - 2 TAKOMA PARK SC TAKOMA NAPOLY
Wednesday, June 2, 2021
7:30 PM SAC/BA PRE-ACADEMY (SPURS) 3 - 0 TAKOMA PARK SC TAKOMA NAPOLY
Saturday, June 5, 2021
2:00 PM BRAUSA UNITED FUTBOL BRAUSA 1 - 2 TAKOMA PARK SC TAKOMA NAPOLY
7:00 PM PIPELINE SC PRE ECNL 1 - 0 ACHILLES FOOTBALL ACHILLES FC 07
Sunday, June 6, 2021
12:00 PM TAKOMA PARK SC TAKOMA NAPOLY 3 - 2 PIPELINE SC PRE ECNL
7:00 PM TAKOMA PARK SC TAKOMA NAPOLY 1 - 0 ACHILLES FOOTBALL ACHILLES FC 07
Sunday, June 13, 2021
10:00 AM MARYLAND INTERNATIONAL 2007 1 - 0 BALTIMORE UNION SC PRE-ECNL 07 B
4:15 PM PIPELINE SC PRE ECNL 1 - 0 MARYLAND INTERNATIONAL 2007