PSSLU SUMMER LEAGUE 2021

  • Bellflower, CA
  • 5/8/2021-8/22/2021
  • B U7-U17; G U11,U13,U15,U17
  • psslu.net

Boys U12 BOYS 2009

Ranking Value: 1077

Flight Champion

B09 NPL

Futbol Academy of SoCal
1stFUTBOL ACADEMY OF SO CAL B09 PDA (CAS)
2ndXPLOSION SC B09 BLACK (CAS)
3rdHG EAGLES B09 (CAS)
4thFC GOLDEN STATE RODRIGUEZ (CAS)
5thLA POWER FC 2009S (USA)
6thFCPREMIER WHITTIER (CAS)
7thSTRIKERS FC NORTH B09 RED-EB (CAS)
8thLA BREAKERS FC LAB BOYS 09 (CAS)
9thINTER-AMERICA MONTEBELLO STORM MONTEBELLO STORM (CAS)
10thUIFC LA PSG FC (CAS)
11thPUMAS USA SOCCER CLUB (CAS)
12thANAHEIM PREMIER (CAS)
13thANAHEIM IMPACT (CAS)
14thCALIFORNIA RUSH B09 NORWALK (CAS)
15thCDA SLAMMERS - AMEZCUA SARABIA JRS_2009 (CAS)
16thANAHEIM FC SANTANA (CAS)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
ANAHEIM IMPACT (CAS) 13 2 0 11 24 89 6
ANAHEIM FC SANTANA (CAS) 7 0 0 7 0 21 0
ANAHEIM PREMIER (CAS) 12 2 1 9 17 60 7
CALIFORNIA RUSH B09 NORWALK (CAS) 10 1 3 6 18 36 6
CDA SLAMMERS - AMEZCUA SARABIA JRS_2009 (CAS) 11 1 1 9 22 86 4
FC GOLDEN STATE RODRIGUEZ (CAS) 12 9 0 3 57 30 27
FCPREMIER WHITTIER (CAS) 15 6 1 8 46 61 19
FUTBOL ACADEMY OF SO CAL B09 PDA (CAS) 18 13 0 5 80 31 39
HG EAGLES B09 (CAS) 14 10 0 4 61 22 30
INTER-AMERICA MONTEBELLO STORM MONTEBELLO STORM (CAS) 15 4 3 8 38 69 15
LA BREAKERS FC LAB BOYS 09 (CAS) 6 5 0 1 56 9 15
LA POWER FC 2009S (USA) 14 7 2 5 63 60 23
PUMAS USA SOCCER CLUB (CAS) 16 3 1 12 46 71 10
STRIKERS FC NORTH B09 RED-EB (CAS) 11 5 2 4 32 41 17
UIFC LA PSG FC (CAS) 10 3 1 6 28 43 10
XPLOSION SC B09 BLACK (CAS) 12 12 0 0 76 16 36

Game Results

Saturday, May 8, 2021
8:00 AM ANAHEIM IMPACT 3 - 0 ANAHEIM FC SANTANA
9:20 AM FASC B10 NPL 5 - 3 FC GOLDEN STATE RODRIGUEZ
12:00 PM INTER-AMERICA MONTEBELLO STORM MONTEBELLO STORM 2 - 5 FASC B10 NPL
Saturday, May 15, 2021
8:00 AM FUTBOL ACADEMY OF SO CAL B09 PDA 0 - 5 HG EAGLES B09
9:20 AM INTER-AMERICA MONTEBELLO STORM MONTEBELLO STORM 1 - 17 LA BREAKERS FC LAB BOYS 09
12:00 PM FASC B10 NPL 11 - 0 UIFC LA PSG FC
1:20 PM FCPREMIER WHITTIER 1 - 6 PUMAS USA SOCCER CLUB
2:40 PM FASC B10 NPL 11 - 0 ANAHEIM IMPACT
Sunday, May 16, 2021
8:00 AM PUMAS USA SOCCER CLUB 10 - 1 ANAHEIM IMPACT
10:40 AM FUTBOL ACADEMY OF SO CAL B09 PDA 9 - 1 FCPREMIER WHITTIER
12:00 PM FC GOLDEN STATE RODRIGUEZ 3 - 0 INTER-AMERICA MONTEBELLO STORM MONTEBELLO STORM
Saturday, May 22, 2021
8:00 AM STRIKERS FC NORTH B09 RED-EB 6 - 5 FCPREMIER WHITTIER
9:20 AM FC GOLDEN STATE RODRIGUEZ 5 - 3 HG EAGLES B09
10:40 AM FUTBOL ACADEMY OF SO CAL B09 PDA 6 - 4 PUMAS USA SOCCER CLUB
Sunday, May 23, 2021
10:40 AM FUTBOL ACADEMY OF SO CAL B09 PDA 8 - 1 ANAHEIM PREMIER
12:00 PM LA BREAKERS FC LAB BOYS 09 2 - 1 HG EAGLES B09
1:20 PM UIFC LA PSG FC 4 - 2 INTER-AMERICA MONTEBELLO STORM MONTEBELLO STORM
Saturday, June 5, 2021
9:20 AM LA POWER FC 2009S 2 - 11 LA BREAKERS FC LAB BOYS 09
10:40 AM FASC B10 NPL 7 - 0 CDA SLAMMERS - AMEZCUA SARABIA JRS_2009
12:00 PM FUTBOL ACADEMY OF SO CAL B09 PDA 2 - 0 INTER-AMERICA MONTEBELLO STORM MONTEBELLO STORM
1:20 PM LA POWER FC 2009S 6 - 4 UIFC LA PSG FC
Sunday, June 6, 2021
8:00 AM PUMAS USA SOCCER CLUB 1 - 5 FASC B10 NPL
9:20 AM ANAHEIM IMPACT 0 - 16 HG EAGLES B09
10:40 AM CDA SLAMMERS - AMEZCUA SARABIA JRS_2009 3 - 9 FCPREMIER WHITTIER
12:00 PM ANAHEIM IMPACT 4 - 10 INTER-AMERICA MONTEBELLO STORM MONTEBELLO STORM
1:20 PM FUTBOL ACADEMY OF SO CAL B09 PDA 1 - 2 LA POWER FC 2009S
2:40 PM CALIFORNIA RUSH B09 NORWALK 4 - 4 ANAHEIM PREMIER
Saturday, June 12, 2021
7:50 AM STRIKERS FC NORTH B09 RED-EB 0 - 10 XPLOSION SC B09 BLACK
8:00 AM HG EAGLES B09 3 - 2 PUMAS USA SOCCER CLUB
9:20 AM FCPREMIER WHITTIER 0 - 10 FASC B10 NPL
10:40 AM PUMAS USA SOCCER CLUB 4 - 6 LA POWER FC 2009S
12:00 PM LA BREAKERS FC LAB BOYS 09 8 - 2 FC GOLDEN STATE RODRIGUEZ
1:20 PM INTER-AMERICA MONTEBELLO STORM MONTEBELLO STORM 4 - 4 CALIFORNIA RUSH B09 NORWALK
2:40 PM LA BREAKERS FC LAB BOYS 09 18 - 0 CDA SLAMMERS - AMEZCUA SARABIA JRS_2009
Sunday, June 13, 2021
7:50 AM FASC B10 NPL 4 - 2 STRIKERS FC NORTH B09 RED-EB
8:00 AM LA POWER FC 2009S 1 - 7 FC GOLDEN STATE RODRIGUEZ
9:20 AM UIFC LA PSG FC 5 - 4 FUTBOL ACADEMY OF SO CAL B09 PDA
10:40 AM ANAHEIM PREMIER 1 - 10 XPLOSION SC B09 BLACK
12:00 PM UIFC LA PSG FC 2 - 3 ANAHEIM IMPACT
1:20 PM INTER-AMERICA MONTEBELLO STORM MONTEBELLO STORM 2 - 5 FUTBOL ACADEMY OF SO CAL B09 PDA
1:20 PM LA POWER FC 2009S 0 - 3 INTER-AMERICA MONTEBELLO STORM MONTEBELLO STORM
2:40 PM CALIFORNIA RUSH B09 NORWALK 3 - 6 FCPREMIER WHITTIER
Saturday, June 19, 2021
9:20 AM HG EAGLES B09 1 - 0 FCPREMIER WHITTIER
Sunday, June 20, 2021
11:30 AM HG EAGLES B09 9 - 0 INTER-AMERICA MONTEBELLO STORM MONTEBELLO STORM
Saturday, June 26, 2021
7:50 AM FCPREMIER WHITTIER 3 - 3 LA POWER FC 2009S
9:15 AM CDA SLAMMERS - AMEZCUA SARABIA JRS_2009 1 - 15 FUTBOL ACADEMY OF SO CAL B09 PDA
10:40 AM ANAHEIM PREMIER 0 - 9 FASC B10 NPL
Sunday, June 27, 2021
7:50 AM UIFC LA PSG FC 4 - 4 CDA SLAMMERS - AMEZCUA SARABIA JRS_2009
9:15 AM FCPREMIER WHITTIER 6 - 4 ANAHEIM IMPACT
10:40 AM CALIFORNIA RUSH B09 NORWALK 0 - 6 FASC B10 NPL
12:05 PM XPLOSION SC B09 BLACK 8 - 6 LA POWER FC 2009S
1:40 PM FC GOLDEN STATE RODRIGUEZ 3 - 0 FUTBOL ACADEMY OF SO CAL B09 PDA
3:00 PM HG EAGLES B09 3 - 0 UIFC LA.T.F.A.
Saturday, July 3, 2021
9:15 AM FC GOLDEN STATE RODRIGUEZ 11 - 0 CDA SLAMMERS - AMEZCUA SARABIA JRS_2009
10:40 AM XPLOSION SC B09 BLACK 2 - 1 HG EAGLES B09
12:10 PM UIFC LA.T.F.A. 5 - 3 PUMAS USA SOCCER CLUB
1:40 PM INTER-AMERICA MONTEBELLO STORM MONTEBELLO STORM 3 - 3 STRIKERS FC NORTH B09 RED-EB
Saturday, July 10, 2021
7:45 AM INTER-AMERICA MONTEBELLO STORM MONTEBELLO STORM 2 - 8 LA POWER FC 2009S
11:55 AM UIFC LA PSG FC 4 - 6 STRIKERS FC NORTH B09 RED-EB
1:15 PM ANAHEIM PREMIER 0 - 3 FCPREMIER WHITTIER
Sunday, July 11, 2021
7:45 AM STRIKERS FC NORTH B09 RED-EB 5 - 3 CDA SLAMMERS - AMEZCUA SARABIA JRS_2009
9:10 AM XPLOSION SC B09 BLACK 3 - 2 UIFC LA.T.F.A.
10:35 AM HG EAGLES B09 3 - 0 ANAHEIM PREMIER
11:55 AM UIFC LA.T.F.A. 4 - 2 ANAHEIM IMPACT
1:15 PM CALIFORNIA RUSH B09 NORWALK 0 - 3 PUMAS USA SOCCER CLUB
2:35 PM FCPREMIER WHITTIER 8 - 2 ANAHEIM IMPACT
Saturday, July 17, 2021
7:45 AM PUMAS USA SOCCER CLUB 1 - 4 FASC B10 NPL
10:35 AM FCPREMIER WHITTIER 0 - 1 INTER-AMERICA MONTEBELLO STORM MONTEBELLO STORM
1:15 PM CDA SLAMMERS - AMEZCUA SARABIA JRS_2009 0 - 3 ANAHEIM PREMIER
Sunday, July 18, 2021
7:45 AM FCPREMIER WHITTIER 3 - 0 ANAHEIM FC SANTANA
9:10 AM LA POWER FC 2009S 9 - 4 CDA SLAMMERS - AMEZCUA SARABIA JRS_2009
10:35 AM UIFC LA.T.F.A. 1 - 3 HG EAGLES B09
11:55 AM CALIFORNIA RUSH B09 NORWALK 4 - 4 LA POWER FC 2009S
1:15 PM FC GOLDEN STATE RODRIGUEZ 5 - 1 ANAHEIM PREMIER
2:35 PM FASC B10 NPL 7 - 0 ANAHEIM IMPACT
5:00 PM LA BREAKERS FC LAB BOYS 09 0 - 3 FASC B10 NPL
Saturday, July 24, 2021
7:45 AM ANAHEIM FC SANTANA 0 - 3 XPLOSION SC B09 BLACK
9:10 AM FASC B10 NPL 1 - 0 FUTBOL ACADEMY OF SO CAL B09 PDA
11:55 AM INTER-AMERICA MONTEBELLO STORM MONTEBELLO STORM 5 - 2 ANAHEIM PREMIER
12:00 PM HG EAGLES B09 5 - 0 FCPREMIER WHITTIER
1:15 PM PUMAS USA SOCCER CLUB 1 - 6 FC GOLDEN STATE RODRIGUEZ
1:20 PM FC GOLDEN STATE RODRIGUEZ 3 - 0 CALIFORNIA RUSH B09 NORWALK
5:00 PM FUTBOL ACADEMY OF SO CAL B09 PDA 3 - 0 CALIFORNIA RUSH B09 NORWALK
Sunday, July 25, 2021
7:45 AM CALIFORNIA RUSH B09 NORWALK 0 - 3 UIFC LA.T.F.A.
9:10 AM ANAHEIM IMPACT 1 - 4 FUTBOL ACADEMY OF SO CAL B09 PDA
11:55 AM ANAHEIM FC SANTANA 0 - 3 CALIFORNIA RUSH B09 NORWALK
12:10 PM HG EAGLES B09 1 - 7 XPLOSION SC B09 BLACK
1:15 PM PUMAS USA SOCCER CLUB 3 - 4 UIFC LA PSG FC
Saturday, July 31, 2021
8:00 AM HG EAGLES B09 7 - 3 LA POWER FC 2009S
9:20 AM XPLOSION SC B09 BLACK 6 - 1 ANAHEIM PREMIER
12:00 PM STRIKERS FC NORTH B09 RED-EB 2 - 2 PUMAS USA SOCCER CLUB
1:20 PM INTER-AMERICA MONTEBELLO STORM MONTEBELLO STORM 3 - 3 UIFC LA.T.F.A.
2:40 PM STRIKERS FC NORTH B09 RED-EB 3 - 2 CDA SLAMMERS - AMEZCUA SARABIA JRS_2009
Sunday, August 1, 2021
8:00 AM XPLOSION SC B09 BLACK 2 - 1 UIFC LA PSG FC
9:20 AM UIFC LA.T.F.A. 2 - 3 STRIKERS FC NORTH B09 RED-EB
12:00 PM LA POWER FC 2009S 10 - 2 PUMAS USA SOCCER CLUB
1:20 PM ANAHEIM IMPACT 2 - 5 CDA SLAMMERS - AMEZCUA SARABIA JRS_2009
2:40 PM ANAHEIM FC SANTANA 0 - 3 LA POWER FC 2009S
Saturday, August 7, 2021
8:00 AM ANAHEIM PREMIER 1 - 5 FUTBOL ACADEMY OF SO CAL B09 PDA
9:20 AM XPLOSION SC B09 BLACK 9 - 0 PUMAS USA SOCCER CLUB
10:40 AM UIFC LA.T.F.A. 3 - 0 ANAHEIM FC SANTANA
Sunday, August 8, 2021
9:20 AM UIFC LA.T.F.A. 2 - 0 UIFC LA PSG FC
12:00 PM ANAHEIM FC SANTANA 0 - 3 FUTBOL ACADEMY OF SO CAL B09 PDA
1:20 PM FUTBOL ACADEMY OF SO CAL B09 PDA 6 - 2 ANAHEIM IMPACT
Saturday, August 14, 2021
8:00 AM FCPREMIER WHITTIER 1 - 8 XPLOSION SC B09 BLACK
9:20 AM STRIKERS FC NORTH B09 RED-EB 2 - 3 ANAHEIM PREMIER
10:40 AM FASC B10 NPL 2 - 1 PUMAS USA SOCCER CLUB
12:00 PM FUTBOL ACADEMY OF SO CAL B09 PDA 6 - 2 UIFC LA.T.F.A.
2:40 PM PUMAS USA SOCCER CLUB 3 - 7 FC GOLDEN STATE RODRIGUEZ
Sunday, August 15, 2021
8:00 AM FUTBOL ACADEMY OF SO CAL B09 PDA 3 - 0 STRIKERS FC NORTH B09 RED-EB
9:20 AM FC GOLDEN STATE RODRIGUEZ 2 - 8 XPLOSION SC B09 BLACK