Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

24th Annual Al Perlini Memorial Tournament

24th Annual Al Perlini Memorial Tournament

 24th Annual Al Perlini Memorial Soccer Tournament.   . DETERMINATION OF CHAMPIONS AND FINALIST 1. The following point system will be used to determine flight winners: - Three points for a win - One point for a tie - Zero points for a loss - A forfeited game will be scored and counted as 1-0. 2. In the event of a tie after all games have been completed; the following tiebreakers will be used one at a time to determine the 1st or 2nd place winners: - a) Head to Head - b) Total Bonus Points:        - One bonus point for a shutout victory        - One bonus point for each goal differential (goals for vs goals against) up to a maximum of three bonus points per game. Examples: 0-0 score = 0 bonus points 2-1 score = 1 bonus points, 3-1 score = 2 bonus points 6-1 score = 3 bonus points 3-0 score = 4 bonus points - c) Least goals allowed - d) Most goals scored to a maximum of 6 goals per game.  -e) FIFA penalty kicks 24th Annunal Al Perlini Memoerial Soccer Tournament U9 Boys – Maroon Division             Champion – VE Green Gunners             Finalist – Warrington SC Red U9 Boys - Yellow Division             Champion – Boyertown SC Bears             Finalist – Horsham SC – Hurricanes U10 Boys – Maroon Division             Champion – Haverford SC Boca Juniors             Finalist – Lower Southampton Arsenal Gunners U10 Boys – Yellow Division                        Champion – Upper Dublin Ginners             Finalist – Chestnut Hill Blue Lightning U10 Boys – Black Division             Champion – Whitpain Warriors             Finalist – Lower Southampton AA FC Alemania U10 Boys – White Division             Champion – HVAA Stingers             Finalist – AC United Maroon U11 Boys – Maroon Division             Champion – VE Explosion             Finalist – Warminster Avalanche – Maroon U11 Boys – Yellow Division             Champion – Pennridge Yellowjackets Wasps             Finalist – Cheltenham Jayvees Gunners U11 Boys – Black Division             Champion – Whitpain Wolves             Finalist – Towamencin U11 Boys – White Division             Champion – Horsham Hurricanes             Finalist – Colonial SC Pythons  U12 Boys – Maroon Division             Champion – Warminster Wizards             Finalist – VE Shooters U12 Boys – Yellow Division             Champion – Harleysville FC Mustangs             Finalist – Towamencin Thunder U12 Boys – Black Division             Champion – Warrington Stars             Finalist – Valley AA Tigers U13 Boys – Maroon Division             Champion – Colonial SC Rox             Finalist – Brandywine YC Warriors U13 Boys – Yellow Division             Champion – Whitpain Warriors             Finalist – Chestnut Hill Blue Lightning – Blue U13 Boys – Black Division             Champion – Springfield Tornadoes             Finalist – Lionville SC Cougars U13 Boys – White Division             Champion – Upper Moreland SC 1860 Lions             Finalist – Methacton United SC Xtreme U14 Boys – Maroon Division             Champion – Warminster Fireballs             Finalist – Cheltenham Jayveed Chargers U14 Boys – Yellow Division             Champion – Langhorne AA Hydra             Finalist – Lower Merion Gunners U15 Boys – Maroon Division             Champion – Southampton SA Scorpions             Finalist – Valley Athletic Vipers U9 Girls – Maroon Division             Champion – Harleysville FC Spirit Blue             Finalist – Warrington SC Red U9 Girls – Yellow Division             Champion – Warrington SC White             Finalist – Hunter SC Mustangs U9 Girls – Black Division             Champion –Fox Chase SC Runners             Finalist – Chestnut Hill Blue Lightning U10 Girls – Maroon Division             Champion – Harleysville FC United ‘01             Finalist – Warrington SC Red U10 Girls – Yellow Division             Champion – Warminster Devils             Finalist – Parkwood Storm U11 Girls – Maroon Division             Champion – Warrington Wizards             Finalist – Hulmeville Storm U11 Girls – Yellow Division             Champion – Warminster Inferno             Finalist – Upper Moreland SC United U11 Girls – Black Division             Champion – Whitpain Wave                                    Finalist – Buckingham United Blaze U12 Girls – Maroon Division             Champion – Huntingdon Valley AA Girls             Finalist – Warrington SC Warriors U12 Girls – Yellow Division             Champion – Hunter SC Attack             Finalist – Parkwood Panthers U12 Girls – Black Division             Champion – Penn Legacy 99 White             Finalist – Buckingham United Crush U12 Girls – White Division             Champion – Harleysville FC Heat ‘99             Finalist – Whitpain Wizards U13 Girls – Maroon Division             Champion – Horsham Hurricanes 98A             Finalist – Hibernian AA Heat U13 Girls – Yellow Division             Champion – Buckingham United SC Titans             Finalist – Warrington Sc Flames U14 Girls – Maroon Division             Champion – Council Rock United Extreme             Finalist – Cheltenham Jayvees Charge U14 Girls – Yellow Division             Champion – AC United Maroon             Finalist – Langhorne Blue Storm U15 Girls – Maroon Division             Champion – Warminster LadyHawks             Finalist – Huntingdon Valley AA Thunder U16-U18 Girls – Maroon Division             Champion – Lehigh Valley United ’95 Blue Sparks             Finalist – Bloomsburg Trappers SC Teal Wave  

Boys - Not Ranked

120

In State

98%

122

In region

100%

0

Foreign

122

Total Teams

Ranked Boys Flights

Maroon 250
Yellow 195
Black 156
White 78
Maroon 117
Maroon 313
Yellow 156
Black 78
Maroon 117
Yellow 98

Girls - Bronze Tournament

96

In State

99%

97

In region

100%

0

Foreign

97

Total Teams

Ranked Girls Flights

Maroon 375
Yellow 156
Maroon 109
Maroon 420
Yellow 313
Black 156
White 78
Maroon 130
Yellow 94