Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

25th Annual Al Perlini Memorial Tournament

25th Annual Al Perlini Memorial Tournament

v\:* {behavior:url(#default#VML);} o\:* {behavior:url(#default#VML);} w\:* {behavior:url(#default#VML);} .shape {behavior:url(#default#VML);} v\:* {behavior:url(#default#VML);} o\:* {behavior:url(#default#VML);} w\:* {behavior:url(#default#VML);} .shape {behavior:url(#default#VML);} 25th Annual Al Perlini Memorial Soccer Tournament   Listing of Champions & Finalists   BOYS                                                          CHAMPION                                          FINALIST   BU9:    Maroon                        Warrington Red Fury                            Cheltenham Swarm             Yellow                         Upper Moreland Gunners                       Whitpain Recreation Warlocks             Black                           Whitpain Wizards                                   LNUSC Avengers   BU10:  Maroon                        CRUSA Thunder                                    Cherry Hill Scorpions             Yellow                         Warrington Red                                     Horsham Hurricanes             Black                           Chestnut Hill Blue Lightning                   CRUSA Storm   BU11:  Maroon                       Whitpain Wolverines                             Chestnut Hill Blue Lightning             Yellow                         PA Rush Nike                                        Southampton Venom             Black                           Harleysville Rovers                               CRUSA Stealth             White                         Langhorne Scorpions                             A.C. United Rays   BU12:  Maroon (8v8)              Warrington Union                                 Montgomery Utd. Man. United             Yellow (8v8)                Penn Legacy ’00 White                         PA Rush Swoosh 2000   BU12:  Maroon (11v11)           Whitpain Wolves                                  Warminster Avalanche Maroon             Yellow (11v11)            Valley Venom                                        Jeffersonville United   BU13:  Maroon                        Colonial Revolution                               V.E. Shooters             Yellow                         Penn Legacy ’99 Black                          Whitpain Wave             Black                           Cecil United                                          Greater Chester Valley Hurricanes   BU14:  Maroon                        Brandywine YC Warriors                     Warminster Revolution             Yellow                         Upper Dublin Strikers                           Hulmeville Predators             Black                           A.C. United Maroon                            Cheltenham Thunder   BU15:  Maroon                        Montgomery United Fury                    Hunter Chargers   GIRLS   GU9:    Maroon                        Horsham Dynamite                              Warrington Red             Yellow                          Warminster Black Widows                   Warrington White             GU10:  Maroon                        Warrington Red Ninjas                        Fox Chase Runners             Yellow                          Towamencin Tigers                              Warrington White             Black                            Buckingham United Velocity                 MNSA Mayhem             White                           Langhorne Xtreme                              Warrington Blue   GU11:  Maroon                        Harleysville United                               Whitpain Wave             Yellow                          Solebury Flames                                  Whitpain Wildfire             GU12:  Maroon (8v8)              Warminster Inferno                             Hulmeville Storm             Yellow (8v8)                YMS Cannons                                       Springfield Cobras   GU13:  Maroon                        Warrington Warriors                            Hunter Attack             Yellow                          Parkwood Panthers                             Colonial Fury             Black                            Upper Dublin Lightning                        Whitpain Lightning             White                           Harleysville Heat                                 Upper Moreland United   GU14:  Maroon                        Huntingdon Valley Diamonds              Warminster Warriors             Yellow                          Buckingham United Titans                   Hulmeville Blast             GU16:  Maroon                        Warminster Ladyhawks                       V.E. Velocity Normal 0 MicrosoftInternetExplorer4 st1\:*{behavior:url(#ieooui) } /* Style Definitions */ table.MsoNormalTable {mso-style-name:"Table Normal"; mso-tstyle-rowband-size:0; mso-tstyle-colband-size:0; mso-style-noshow:yes; mso-style-parent:""; mso-padding-alt:0in 5.4pt 0in 5.4pt; mso-para-margin:0in; mso-para-margin-bottom:.0001pt; mso-pagination:widow-orphan; font-size:10.0pt; font-family:"Times New Roman";} Normal 0 MicrosoftInternetExplorer4 st1\:*{behavior:url(#ieooui) } /* Style Definitions */ table.MsoNormalTable {mso-style-name:"Table Normal"; mso-tstyle-rowband-size:0; mso-tstyle-colband-size:0; mso-style-noshow:yes; mso-style-parent:""; mso-padding-alt:0in 5.4pt 0in 5.4pt; mso-para-margin:0in; mso-para-margin-bottom:.0001pt; mso-pagination:widow-orphan; font-size:10.0pt; font-family:"Times New Roman";}  

Boys - Copper Tournament

119

In State

98%

122

In region

100%

0

Foreign

122

Total Teams

Ranked Boys Flights

Maroon 531
Yellow 156
Black 195
Maroon 156

Girls - Bronze Tournament

90

In State

99%

90

In region

99%

1

Foreign

1%

91

Total Teams

Ranked Girls Flights

Maroon 282
Yellow 195
Black 156
White 156
Maroon 2281
Yellow 136